View Results

2017 Top Gun Invitational

Top Gun Invitational
June 16-18, 2017 Top Gun Invitational hosts over 110 teams in Kansas City, Kansas. FloSoftball will broadcast a number of the top match-ups LIVE.

How to Watch

On TV: Now Available on Roku & Apple TV 4
STREAMING: Yearly FloPRO access is to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE

Join The Conversation On Social

Follow us on Twitter @FloSoftball
Follow us on Instagram @FloSoftball
Like us on Facebook
Meet Gametime Stars 2020

Jun 24, 2016 by Chez Sievers

Coach Scott Smith believes this Gametime Stars Gold team will be special. Two 2020 players are already committed to...
Chez LIVE At Top Gun Invitational

Jun 16, 2017 by Chez Sievers

June 16-18, Chez is bringing you recaps, interviews, and highlights from the Top Gun Invitational.  Can't make...
Workout With Texas Blaze

Jun 12, 2017 by Chez Sievers

FloSoftball visits Texas Blaze White and Texas Blaze Futures in Round Rock, Texas at their combined workout before...
The Wait For Summer Ball Is Over

May 30, 2017 by FloSoftball

Our summer LIVE event season is finally here! All of the action starts with the Tulsa Elite Summer Invite June 9-11...
Age GroupTeam NameHometown
14UDS Hotshots Gold - DumezichTXS - Tomball
14UFirecrackers DFW Gold 14U-BrownTXN - Dallas
14UGametime FFS 14U Gold - TJ MillusOK - Oklahoma City
14UGametime Stars Gold - WaldeOK - OKC
14UGlory Adkins/BerkhiserGA - Loganville
14UImpact Gold DFW - MiddlebrookTXN - Haslet
14UIowa Premier 13/14IA - Des Moines
14UIowa Premier Black - MaynesIA - Des Moines
14UKC Elite - GutierrezMO - Grain Valley
14UNWA Knockouts 14UAR - Bentonville
14UOklahoma Athletics Gold-Madden '02OK - Oklahoma City
14UOklahoma Force 2002OK - Edmond
14UOlathe Rockets - TP 2002KS - Olathe
14UOriginals-StetzlerMO - Blue Springs
14USt. Louis Chaos '02 (Eagan)MO - Wentzville
14UTeam Kansas - ReaKS - Lawrence
14UTeam Kansas-BrownKS - Topeka
14UTexas Blaze BonolaTXS - San Antonio
14UTexas Bombers RGV 03 - MontillaTXS - McAllen
14UTexas Dirt Divas 02TXS - Liberty
14UTexas Glory 14U FuturesTXN - Princeton
14UTexas Glory 14U NaudinTXN - Princeton
14UTop Gun Academy - TurnerMO - Lee's Summit
14UTulsa Elite 14U ProspectsOK - Tulsa
14UTulsa Elite 2021OK - Oologah
14UTulsa Elite OKC 2021OK - Oklahoma City
14UTulsa Shootout 14UOK - Tulsa
14UWasco Diamonds 14U JSIL - Elburn
14UKC ThreatMO - Blue Springs
14UNebraska Gold Futures 13sNE - Lincoln
14UNebraska Quakes-VoisinNE - Omaha
14UTopGun Academy-BarberMO - Kansas City
16UTEAM NE 16's GOLDNE - Omaha
16UTop Gun Academy - SciaraMO - Kansas City
16USelect FastpitchKS - Kansas City
16UTop Gun Academy- PetreMO - Atlanta
16UTop Gun Academy - RoseMO - Kansas City
16UOklahoma Athletics 16U Gold MaddenOK - Bethany
16UTop Gun Academy-AngelsKS - Topeka
16UGametime StarsGold 2020 - SmithOK - Oklahoma City
16UKC ZEPHYRS-CORONAMO - KANSAS CITY
16UKC Dirt Devils 16U SelectMO - Raymore
16UTulsa elite 16u prospectsOK - Tulsa
16UWasco Diamonds 16UWMIL - Elburn
16UKC Gold 16U (Minnis)MO - Kansas City
16UGametime FFS 16U Gold -TJMillusOK - Oklahoma City
16UOriginals-SimbeckMO - blue springs
16UINDY CRUSH 2KIN - Indianapolis
16UTeam Kansas - GossKS - Olathe
16UTexas Elite Gold Bancroft 16UTXN - Frisco
16USting Select '00MO - Smithville
16UTulsa Elite 316 16u ProspectsKS - Wichita
16UTulsa Elite NWA 00AR - Bentonville
16UNebraska Gold 16u-SwiftNE - Omaha
16UFull Swing Connection - HeinleinMO - Columbia
16UNebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno 16UNE - Omaha
16UTexas Glory 16U NaudinTXN - Princeton
16UIndy Crush PremierIN - Indianapolis
16UTexas Glory 16U FuturesTXN - Princeton
16UTexas Glory 16u (ARKANSAS)AR - Benton
16UColorado BombersCO - Centennial
16UNM SundancersNM - Rio Rancho
16UTexas Premier 16UTXS - Austin
16UColorado Stars-SakamotoCO - Thornton
16UTulsa Shootout 16UOK - Tulsa
16UNationals SoftballIL - Tinley Park
16USt. Louis Chaos (Beatty)MO - St. Louis
16UWagner's/3n2FLS - New Port Richey
16UOriginals-NickMO - Webb City
16USt. Louis Chaos SloverMO - Saint Louis
16U16u Vision Gold PooleTXN - Trenton
16UNebraska Gold 15U - GerdesNE - Omaha
18UColorado Styxx 18UCO - Littleton
18UCrush EliteAR - Fayetteville
18UGametime FFS 18U Gold - TJ MillusOK - Oklahoma City
18UHouston Power PremierTXS - Houston
18UIowa Blitz - DeCampIA - Indianola
18UIowa Premier 18U GoldIA - Des Moines
18UKansas City Peppers GoldKS - Olathe
18UKansas Renegades GoldKS - Wichtia
18UKC Monarchs GoldMO - Platte City
18UKC Peppers-WallaceKS - Olathe
18UKC Zephyrs-WadeMO - Raymore
18ULouisville Lady Sluggers - HueckerKY - Louisville
18UMac N Seitz StormMO - Kansas City
18UMissouri Fury GoldMO - Wentzville
18UNE Gold 18U- UnzickerNE - Omaha
18UNebraska Premier GoldNE - Omaha
18UNebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno 18UNE - Omaha
18UNew Lenox Lightning GoldIL - New Lenox
18UNew Mexico SundancersNM - Rio Rancho
18UNWA Knockouts - WildemanAR - Bentonville
18UOklahoma Athletics 18 Gold MaddenOK - Bethany,Ok
18UOriginal's - KCMO - Grain Valley
18UOriginals SelfMO - Lees Summit
18USizzle GoldNE - Omaha
18USt. Louis ChaosMO - St. Louis
18UTexas Blaze BonolaTXS - San Antonio
18UTexas Bombers Sluggers Gold-MillsTXS - Lockhart
18UTexas Premier GoldTXS - Austin
18UTop Gun Academy - RamirezMO - Kansas City
18UTULSA ELITE JACKSOK - Broken Arrow
18UTulsa Shootout 18GoldOK - Tulsa
18UWasco Diamonds MLIL - Elburn
18UWichita Mustangs 18UKS - Wichita

Friday, June 16


Time Field Matchup
8:00 AM 21 [MO] Full Swing Connection - Heinlein VS. [KS] Team Kansas - Goss
8:00 AM 22 [TXS] Texas Premier 16U VS. [MO] Sting Select '00
8:00 AM 23 [KS] Tulsa Elite 316 16u Prospects VS. [NM] NM Sundancers
8:00 AM 24 [OK] Gametime FFS 16U Gold -TJMillus VS. [MO] KC Dirt Devils 16U Select
8:00 AM 25 [OK] Gametime StarsGold 2020 - Smith VS. [TXN] Texas Glory 16U Naudin
8:00 AM 26 [MO] Top Gun Academy - Sciara VS. [MO] St. Louis Chaos (Beatty)
8:00 AM 27 [KS] Top Gun Academy-Angels VS. [KS] Select Fastpitch
8:00 AM 28 [NE] Nebraska Gold 16u-Swift VS. [OK] Oklahoma Athletics 16U Gold Madden
9:45 AM 21 [MO] Full Swing Connection - Heinlein VS. [MO] Sting Select '00
9:45 AM 22 [KS] Team Kansas - Goss VS. [NM] NM Sundancers
9:45 AM 23 [TXS] Texas Premier 16U VS. [MO] KC Dirt Devils 16U Select
9:45 AM 24 [KS] Tulsa Elite 316 16u Prospects VS. [OK] Gametime FFS 16U Gold -TJMillus
9:45 AM 25 [OK] Gametime StarsGold 2020 - Smith VS. [MO] St. Louis Chaos (Beatty)
9:45 AM 26 [TXN] Texas Glory 16U Naudin VS. [KS] Select Fastpitch
9:45 AM 27 [MO] Top Gun Academy - Sciara VS. [OK] Oklahoma Athletics 16U Gold Madden
9:45 AM 28 [KS] Top Gun Academy-Angels VS. [NE] Nebraska Gold 16u-Swift
11:30 AM 21 [KS] Kansas Renegades Gold VS. [MO] KC Zephyrs-Wade
11:30 AM 22 [IA] Iowa Blitz - DeCamp VS. [IL] New Lenox Lightning Gold
11:30 AM 23 [KS] Kansas City Peppers Gold VS. [NE] Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno 18U
11:30 AM 24 [CO] Colorado Styxx 18U VS. [MO] Original's - KC
11:30 AM 25 [CO] Colorado Bombers VS. [IN] Indy Crush Premier
11:30 AM 26 [TXN] 16u Vision Gold Poole VS. [NE] Nebraska Gold 15U - Gerdes
11:30 AM 27 [TXS] Houston Power Premier VS. [MO] Mac N Seitz Storm
11:30 AM 28 [OK] Gametime FFS 18U Gold - TJ Millus VS. [NE] Nebraska Premier Gold
1:15 AM 21 [TXS] Texas Premier Gold VS. [IL] New Lenox Lightning Gold
1:15 AM 22 [IA] Iowa Blitz - DeCamp VS. [NE] Sizzle Gold
1:15 AM 23 [TXS] Texas Blaze Bonola VS. [MO] Original's - KC
1:15 AM 24 [CO] Colorado Styxx 18U VS. [MO] St. Louis Chaos
1:15 AM 25 [MO] Originals-Nick VS. [NE] Nebraska Gold 15U - Gerdes
1:15 AM 26 [TXN] 16u Vision Gold Poole VS. [NE] Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno 16U
1:15 AM 28 [OK] Gametime FFS 18U Gold - TJ Millus VS. [NM] New Mexico Sundancers
1:15 AM 27 [MO] Top Gun Academy - Ramirez VS. [NE] Nebraska Premier Gold
3:00 PM 21 [IL] Wasco Diamonds ML VS. [KY] Louisville Lady Sluggers - Huecker
3:00 PM 22 [NE] Sizzle Gold VS. [KS] Kansas Renegades Gold
3:00 PM 23 [OK] Tulsa Shootout 18Gold VS. [AR] NWA Knockouts - Wildeman
3:00 PM 24 [MO] St. Louis Chaos VS. [KS] Kansas City Peppers Gold
3:00 PM 25 [MO] St. Louis Chaos Slover VS. [IL] Nationals Softball
3:00 PM 26 [NE] Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno 16U VS. [CO] Colorado Bombers
3:00 PM 27 [KS] Wichita Mustangs 18U VS. [MO] Missouri Fury Gold
3:00 PM 28 [NM] New Mexico Sundancers VS. [TXS] Houston Power Premier
4:45 PM 21 [IA] Iowa Blitz - DeCamp VS. [KY] Louisville Lady Sluggers - Huecker
4:45 PM 22 [IL] New Lenox Lightning Gold VS. [MO] KC Zephyrs-Wade
4:45 PM 23 [CO] Colorado Styxx 18U VS. [AR] NWA Knockouts - Wildeman
4:45 PM 24 [MO] Original's - KC VS. [NE] Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno 18U
4:45 PM 25 [TXN] 16u Vision Gold Poole VS. [IL] Nationals Softball
4:45 PM 26 [NE] Nebraska Gold 15U - Gerdes VS. [IN] Indy Crush Premier
4:45 PM 27 [OK] Gametime FFS 18U Gold - TJ Millus VS. [MO] Missouri Fury Gold
4:45 PM 28 [NE] Nebraska Premier Gold VS. [MO] Mac N Seitz Storm
6:30 PM 21 [TXS] Texas Premier Gold VS. [MO] KC Zephyrs-Wade
6:30 PM 22 [IL] Wasco Diamonds ML VS. [KS] Kansas Renegades Gold
6:30 PM 23 [TXS] Texas Blaze Bonola VS. [NE] Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno 18U
6:30 PM 24 [OK] Tulsa Shootout 18Gold VS. [KS] Kansas City Peppers Gold
6:30 PM 25 [MO] Originals-Nick VS. [IN] Indy Crush Premier
6:30 PM 26 [MO] St. Louis Chaos Slover VS. [CO] Colorado Bombers
6:30 PM 27 [MO] Top Gun Academy - Ramirez VS. [MO] Mac N Seitz Storm
6:30 PM 28 [KS] Wichita Mustangs 18U VS. [TXS] Houston Power Premier
8:15 PM 21 [NE] Sizzle Gold VS. [KY] Louisville Lady Sluggers - Huecker
8:15 PM 22 [TXS] Texas Premier Gold VS. [IL] Wasco Diamonds ML
8:15 PM 23 [MO] St. Louis Chaos VS. [AR] NWA Knockouts - Wildeman
8:15 PM 24 [TXS] Texas Blaze Bonola VS. [OK] Tulsa Shootout 18Gold
8:15 PM 25 [NE] Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno 16U VS. [IL] Nationals Softball
8:15 PM 26 [MO] Originals-Nick VS. [MO] St. Louis Chaos Slover
8:15 PM 27 [NM] New Mexico Sundancers VS. [MO] Missouri Fury Gold
8:15 PM 28 [MO] Top Gun Academy - Ramirez VS. [KS] Wichita Mustangs 18U

Saturday, June 17 

 
Time MAWSC Matchup
10:00 AM 21 [OK] Gametime Stars Gold - Walde VS. [IA] Iowa Premier Black - Maynes
10:00 AM 22 [MO] KC Elite - Gutierrez VS. [GA] Glory Adkins/Berkhiser
10:00 AM 23 [OK] Oklahoma Athletics Gold-Madden '02 VS. [TXN] Texas Glory 14U Naudin
10:00 AM 24 [MO] St. Louis Chaos '02 (Eagan) VS. [TXS] Texas Dirt Divas 02
10:00 AM 25 [TXS] DS Hotshots Gold - Dumezich VS. [IA] Iowa Premier 13/14
10:00 AM 26 [NE] Nebraska Quakes-Voisin VS. [TXN] Impact Gold DFW - Middlebrook
10:00 AM 27 [OK] Oklahoma Force 2002 VS. [OK] Tulsa Elite 2021
10:00 AM 28 [KS] Olathe Rockets - TP 2002 VS. [MO] TopGun Academy-Barber
     
11:30 AM 21 [TXN] Texas Glory 14U Futures VS. [TXS] Texas Bombers RGV 03 - Montilla
11:30 AM 22 [OK] Tulsa Shootout 14U VS. [MO] Top Gun Academy - Turner
11:30 AM 23 [KS] Team Kansas-Brown VS. [OK] Tulsa Elite 14U Prospects
11:30 AM 24 [IL] Wasco Diamonds 14U JS VS. [AR] NWA Knockouts 14U
11:30 AM 25 [TXN] Firecrackers DFW Gold 14U-Brown VS. [MO] KC Threat
11:30 AM 26 [NE] Nebraska Gold Futures 13s VS. [OK] Gametime FFS 14U Gold - TJ Millus
11:30 AM 27 [MO] Originals-Stetzler VS. [OK] Tulsa Elite OKC 2021
11:30 AM 28 [KS] Team Kansas - Rea VS. [TXS] Texas Blaze Bonola
     
1:00 PM 21 [IA] Iowa Blitz - DeCamp VS. [MO] KC Zephyrs-Wade
1:00 PM 22 [KY] Louisville Lady Sluggers - Huecker VS. [KS] Kansas Renegades Gold
1:00 PM 23 [IL] New Lenox Lightning Gold VS. [IL] Wasco Diamonds ML
1:00 PM 24 [NE] Sizzle Gold VS. [TXS] Texas Premier Gold
1:00 PM 25 [CO] Colorado Styxx 18U VS. [NE] Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno 18U
1:00 PM 26 [AR] NWA Knockouts - Wildeman VS. [KS] Kansas City Peppers Gold
1:00 PM 27 [MO] Original's - KC VS. [OK] Tulsa Shootout 18Gold
1:00 PM 28 [MO] St. Louis Chaos VS. [TXS] Texas Blaze Bonola
     
2:30 PM 21 [AR] Crush Elite VS. [KS] KC Peppers-Wallace
2:30 PM 22 [NE] NE Gold 18U- Unzicker VS. [IA] Iowa Premier 18U Gold
2:30 PM 23 [OK] Oklahoma Athletics 18 Gold Madden VS. [MO] KC Monarchs Gold
2:30 PM 24 [MO] Originals Self VS. [TXS] Texas Bombers Sluggers Gold-Mills
2:30 PM 25 [OK] Gametime FFS 18U Gold - TJ Millus VS. [MO] Mac N Seitz Storm
2:30 PM 26 [MO] Missouri Fury Gold VS. [TXS] Houston Power Premier
2:30 PM 27 [NE] Nebraska Premier Gold VS. [KS] Wichita Mustangs 18U
2:30 PM 28 [NM] New Mexico Sundancers VS. [MO] Top Gun Academy - Ramirez
     
4:00 PM 21 Kansas Renegades vs CO Styxx
4:00 PM 22 Houston Power Premier VS OK Athletics Gold Madden
4:00 PM 23 STL Chaos VS KC Zephyrs Wade
4:00 PM 24 [NE] NE Gold 18U- Unzicker VS [NE] Nebraska Premier Gold
4:00 PM 25 Originals Self vs New Mexico Sundancers
4:00 PM 26 KC Peppers Gold vs New Lenox Lightning Gold
4:00 PM 27 Texas Bombers Sluggers Gold Mills VS Top Gun Academy Ramirez
4:00 PM 28 Tulsa Shootout 18Gold vs Wasco Diamond ML
     
5:45 PM 21 [NE] Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno 18U VS [NE] Sizzle Gold
5:45 PM 22 KC Peppers Wallace VS Mac N Seitz Storm
5:45 PM 23 Texas Blaze Bonola VS Texas Premier Gold
5:45 PM 24 [KS] Wichita Mustangs 18U VS KC Monarchs Gold
5:45 PM 25 Iowa Premier 18U Gold VS Gametime FFS 18U Gold TJ Millus
5:45 PM 26 NWA Knockouts Wildeman vs Iowa Blitz Decamp
5:45 PM 27 Crush Elite VS Missouri Fury Gold
5:45 PM 28 Louisville Lady Sluggers Huecker VS Original's KC

Sunday, June 18 * LAST UPDATED 6/18/17 1:45 PM

 
TimeMAWSCMatchup
9:00 AM21Kansas Renegades Gold VS Houston Power Premier
9:00 AM22Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno 18U VS KC Peppers Wallace
9:00 AM23STL Chaos VS NE Gold 18U Unzicker
9:00 AM24Texas Blaze Bonola VS Wichita Mustangs 18U
9:00 AM25Originals Self VS KC Peppers Gold
9:00 AM26Iowa Premier 18U Gold VS NWA Knockouts Wildeman
9:00 AM27TX Bombers Sluggers Gold Mills VS Tulsa Shootout 18Gold
9:00 AM28Crush Elite VS Louisville Lady Sluggers Huecker
   
10:45 AM21Wasco Diamonds 14U VS KC Elite Guitierrez
10:45 AM22NWA Knockouts 14U VS Impact Gold DFW Middlebrook
10:45 AM23Gametime Stars Walde VS Tulsa Shootout 14U
10:45 AM24Olathe Rockerts TP 2002 VS Firecrackers DFW Gold 14U Brown
10:45 AM25TX Bombers RGV 03 Montilla VS OK Force 2002
10:45 AM26Tulsa Elite 14U Prospects VS TX Dirt Divas 02
10:45 AM27DS Hotshots Gold Dumezich VS TX Blaze Bonola
10:45 AM28Glory Adkins/Berkhiser VS Team Kansas Brown
   
12:30 PM21TX Elite Gold Bancroft 16U VS Tulsa Elite 316 16U Prospects
12:30 PM22Texas Glory Naudin VS STL Chaos Slover
12:30 PM23KC Gold 16U Minnis VS OK Athletics 16U Gold Madden
12:30 PM24Select Fastpitch VS Top Gun Academy Rose
12:30 PM25Houston Power Premier VS NE Gold 18U Unzicker
12:30 PM26Wasco Diamonds VS Imperial Gold DFW
12:30 PM27Tulsa Shootout 14U VS Firecrackers DFW Gold 14U Brown
12:30 PM28KC Peppers GOld VS TX Bombers Sluggers Gold Mills
   
2:15 PM21Gametime Stars Gold 2020 Smith VS Indy Crush Premier
2:15 PM22NE Gold 15U Gerdes VS Top Gun Academy Petre
2:15 PM23Wagner's 3N2 VS STL Chaos Beatty
2:15 PM24Tulsa Elite 16U Prospects VS Top Gun Sciara
2:15 PM25NE Quakes Prime Mizuno 18U VS Wichita Mustangs 18U
2:15 PM26OK Force 2002 VS TX Dirt Divas
2:15 PM27DS Hotshots Gold Dumezich VS Team Kansas Brown
2:15 PM28Iowa Premier 18U Gold VS Louisville Lady Sluggers Huecker
   
4:00 PM2116U Quarterfinal
4:00 PM2216U Quarterfinal
4:00 PM2316U Quarterfinal
4:00 PM2416U Quarterfinal
4:00 PM25NE Gold 18U Unzicker
4:00 PM2614U Semifinal
4:00 PM2714U Semifinal
4:00 PM2818U Semifinal
   
5:452114U Championship
5:452216U Semifinal
5:452318U Championship
5:452416U Semifinal
   
7:302116U Championship

All Articles

FloSports Weekly Viewing Guide (6/12-6/18)

Jun 15, 2017 by Brittany Connors - 0 Comments

In our weekly viewing guide, we list the best live coverage and original storytelling coming up across each of our sites. If you h
Club Softball Spotlight: Top Gun Academy

Jun 15, 2017 by Brittany Connors - 0 Comments

The Top Gun Academy, based out of Kansas City, Missouri, fields players from Missouri, Kansas, Iowa and Illinois. The young organi
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv