View Results

2017 World Fastpitch Championship (Shawnee Mission)

World Fastpitch Championship
USA Elite Select hosts the World Fastpitch Championship at Shawnee Mission that streams LIVE on FloSoftball July 13-16. Year two is bigger and better than ever. The World Fastpitch Championship combines education, competition, and fun all in one event. Watch every championship from 12U to 18U on FloSoftball!

null

How to Watch

On TV: Now Available on Roku & Apple TV 4
STREAMING: Yearly FloPRO access is to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE

Join The Conversation On Social

Follow us on Twitter @FloSoftball
Follow us on Instagram @FloSoftball
Like us on Facebook

Get Featured On FloSoftball's Social Media

Will you be at the World Fastpitch Championship? Tag your videos and photos with @FloSoftball and you might just see it pop up on our Twitter, Instagram or Facebook page.

Beyond The Diamond: Sierra Romero

Jan 27, 2017 by Chez Sievers

DeMarini presents Beyond the Diamond with Sierra Romero. Romero was named 2016's USA/ASA Collegiate Softball Player...
What You Get with FloPRO

Nov 11, 2016 by FloSoftball

Dear Yearly FloPRO Subscriber, You already have access to nationally recognized LIVE events throughout the year. Y...
Workout With Texas Blaze

Jun 12, 2017 by Chez Sievers

FloSoftball visits Texas Blaze White and Texas Blaze Futures in Round Rock, Texas at their combined workout before...
 
DivisionTeam Name
USAES 12U Alabama Twisters - Barnett
USAES 12U Arkansas Elite 04
USAES 12U ATLANTA PREMIER 04
USAES 12U Atlanta Vipers 04
USAES 12U Atlanta Vipers 05 - Tamborra
USAES 12U AZ Mizuno Storm Brun
USAES 12U Batbusters Flores
USAES 12U Batbusters Flores
USAES 12U Ca Yard Sharks - Lopez
USAES 12U Carolina Elite - Hutto
USAES 12U Central Coast Dirtdogs - Harger
USAES 12U Chattanooga Force 04
USAES 12U Clearwater Lady Bombers - Barber 04
USAES 12U Delaware Cobras 04
USAES 12U Diamond Sport Hotshots - DeLeon
USAES 12U Diamond Sports Hotshots Gold
USAES 12U Dirt Dawgs Mizuno 04 - Rabitsch
USAES 12U Drop Zone Quillin
USAES 12U EC Bullets 04 - Backes
USAES 12U EC Bullets 04- Heggood
USAES 12U EC Bullets Lunsford
USAES 12U Explosion 04' Flores / Mays
USAES 12U Firecrackers Al Burke
USAES 12U FIRECRACKERS LAND 05
USAES 12U Florida Blazers 04
USAES 12U Full Swing Connection - Howell
USAES 12U Game On 04-Sims
USAES 12U Gametime Stars 2022 Sydney
USAES 12U Georgia Elite 12u Tarvin
USAES 12U Georgia Elite 12u Tarvin
USAES 12U Georgia Force 04 - Blumberg
USAES 12U HAVOC
USAES 12U HC Bombers- Vasquez
USAES 12U Impact Gold Herrera Futures
USAES 12U Indiana Magic Gold 04
USAES 12U Indiana Prospects Phillips
USAES 12U Indy Crush '05
USAES 12U Iowa Premier 12U Black
USAES 12U KC Attack
USAES 12U Legends 04 Delashmit
USAES 12U Lightning Legacy 04
USAES 12U Louisville Lady Sluggers 04
USAES 12U Nebraska Gold Futures 12U
USAES 12U New Mexico Atomic Blast
USAES 12U Nighthawk elite
USAES 12U OC Batbusters - Mascarenas
USAES 12U OC Batbusters Shockey
USAES 12U OHANA TIGERS - GARCIA
USAES 12U Oklahoma Angels '04
USAES 12U Orange County Batbusters Frias 04
USAES 12U Originals - Berryman 12U
USAES 12U Premier Fastpitch 2004
USAES 12U Pumas 04
USAES 12U South Florida Diamond Dusters 04
USAES 12U South Florida Diamond Dusters 04
USAES 12U Southern Force 04
USAES 12U Team Alabama - Torres
USAES 12U Team NC Louisville Slugger (Eaton)
USAES 12U TeamWorth2022
USAES 12U Tennessee Illusions 2022
USAES 12U Texas Blaze Rodriguez
USAES 12U Texas Bombers 12U Gold
USAES 12U Texas Glory 2004 (ARKANSAS)
USAES 12U Texas Glory 2K4
USAES 12U Texas Glory Adkins 12U Gold
USAES 12U Texas Travelers Gold
USAES 12U Tulsa Elite NWA '04
USAES 14U Ashburn Shooting Stars 2020
USAES 14U Atlanta Premier 02 - Dover
USAES 14U AZ Impact Gold - Martinez
USAES 14U Batbusters 02 Peterson
USAES 14U Batbusters McArthur
USAES 14U CA Breeze 14u Premier Birch
USAES 14U Carolina Cardinals (03)
USAES 14U Cen Cal Dirtdogs Kubo
USAES 14U DeMarini AZ Athletics 14U -Keith
USAES 14U DeMarini AZ Athletics 14U-Effinger
USAES 14U Diamond Sports Hotshots - Meier
USAES 14U Diamond Sports Hotshots-Louisiana
USAES 14U Dream Team-McLeod
USAES 14U DS Hotshots Gold - Dumezich
USAES 14U Explosion (Flores)
USAES 14U Firebirds 02
USAES 14U GA Fire Yanes
USAES 14U GA Outlaws 03
USAES 14U Gametime FFS 14U Gold - TJ Millus
USAES 14U Gametime Stars Gold - Walde
USAES 14U Gametime Stars Gold 14U - Bryant
USAES 14U High Intensity Summerlin
USAES 14U Houston Power Futures - Connor
USAES 14U Impact Gold National Gold
USAES 14U Indy Crush - Twomey 02
USAES 14U Iowa Blitz - Roush
USAES 14U Iowa Premier 13/14
USAES 14U Iowa Premier Black - Maynes
USAES 14U KC Elite - Gutierrez
USAES 14U Lady Stros - Barajas
USAES 14U Locomotion
USAES 14U Midwest Speed 14U Gold - Wagner
USAES 14U Monarchs Gold
USAES 14U Nebraska Elite 02 Lytle
USAES 14U Nebraska Gold 14U
USAES 14U NV Batbusters - Martensen
USAES 14U NW Batbusters 14U Wilson
USAES 14U OC Batbusters Garcia 2021
USAES 14U OCBB-Almador
USAES 14U Ohana Tigers - Halleen '02
USAES 14U Ohana Tigers Sanchez
USAES 14U OK Athletics 14u Futures
USAES 14U OK Diamond Girls '02
USAES 14U Oklahoma Athletics Gold-Madden '02
USAES 14U Oklahoma Force 2002
USAES 14U Olathe Rockets - TP 2002
USAES 14U SJ Mystics Futures
USAES 14U Team Kansas-Brown
USAES 14U Team Mizuno Impulse 02
USAES 14U TEAM NE 14's GOLD
USAES 14U Tennessee Fury 03
USAES 14U TEXAS 3D
USAES 14U Texas Blaze Bonola
USAES 14U Texas Bombers 14U Gold
USAES 14U Texas Bombers HTX 14u-Garcia
USAES 14U Texas Bombers RGV 03 - Montilla
USAES 14U Texas Impact Gold National 14u Navy
USAES 14U The Next Level 14u-Kubski
USAES 14U Tulsa Elite 14U Prospects
USAES 14U Tulsa Elite 2021
USAES 14U TX Blaze - Touchtone
USAES 14U TX Blaze - Touchtone
USAES 14U TX Glory Adkins Gold
USAES 14U USA Athletics - Neahr/Cooke 2K3's
USAES 14U USA Athletics Salamanca
USAES 14U Usssa Pride White 03
USAES 14U White Lightning Fastpitch
USAES 16U 16u Mid-Michigan Firestix Cruthers
USAES 16U Atlanta Vipers Moore
USAES 16U AZ Hotshots Elite Daly 16U
USAES 16U Batbusters - Utah
USAES 16U Batbusters KG- Grubbs
USAES 16U CA Yard Sharks-Oliver/Ceo
USAES 16U Carolina Fire 16U
USAES 16U Colorado Bombers
USAES 16U Demarini Aces 16U
USAES 16U DeMarini AZ Athletics 16U -Keith
USAES 16U Firecracker Ut (Rollin)
USAES 16U Firecrackers Vidal
USAES 16U Firecrackers-Lucero 16U
USAES 16U Gametime FFS 16U Gold -TJMillus
USAES 16U Gametime Stars 16U Gold-Williams
USAES 16U Gametime StarsGold 2020 - Smith
USAES 16U Georgia Academy Power Blue 01
USAES 16U Georgia Impact - Barfield
USAES 16U Hitting Center Elite - Black
USAES 16U Impact Gold Jackson 16U
USAES 16U Indiana Prospects 16u-Runge
USAES 16U Indy Crush - Hansen
USAES 16U INDY CRUSH 2K
USAES 16U Jacksonville Storm 2000 - Granville
USAES 16U KC Gold 16U (Minnis)
USAES 16U KC PEPPERS 01 Vaupel
USAES 16U KC ZEPHYRS-CORONA
USAES 16U Kitsap Titans 16U
USAES 16U Lil'Rebels - Vern
USAES 16U Marucci Patriots Gold
USAES 16U Mexico 16's
USAES 16U Midwest Speed 16U Black
USAES 16U Mizuno Storm - Stolze
USAES 16U Nebraska Gold 16u-Swift
USAES 16U Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno 16U
USAES 16U New Jersey Mystics Premier
USAES 16U NM Sundancers
USAES 16U NW Batbusters 16U Wilson
USAES 16U OC Batbusters 16u Lara/Portesi
USAES 16U OC Batbusters-Campbell
USAES 16U Ohio USSSA Pride - Gold
USAES 16U Oklahoma Angels 00'
USAES 16U Oklahoma Athletics 16U Gold Madden
USAES 16U OKLAHOMA FORCE 01
USAES 16U Oklahoma Ultimate Gold
USAES 16U Originals-Simbeck
USAES 16U Select Fastpitch
USAES 16U Snohomish Shock 16U Campbell
USAES 16U So Cal Athletics - Datan / Kelly
USAES 16U South Gibson Storm 01
USAES 16U Sting Select '00
USAES 16U Team Kansas - Goss
USAES 16U Team KULIA
USAES 16U Texas Blaze Bonola
USAES 16U Texas Blaze NTX 16U Snodgrass
USAES 16U Texas Bombers 16 Gold
USAES 16U Texas Bombers Sluggers 16u Moreno
USAES 16U Texas Elite Gold Bancroft 16U
USAES 16U The Next Level - Worley
USAES 16U Top Gun Academy - Boyet
USAES 16U Top Gun Academy - Rose
USAES 16U Top Gun Academy - Sciara
USAES 16U Top Gun Academy-Angels
USAES 16U Tulsa elite 16u prospects
USAES 16U Tulsa Elite 316 16u Prospects
USAES 16U Tulsa Elite NWA 00
USAES 16U TX Glory Adkins 16U Gold
USAES 16U USA Athletics Mercado 16U
USAES 16U Wichita Mustangs - Eck
USAES 18U ACES 18U Gold - Ashley/Creamer
USAES 18U Arizona Hotshots Gold - Abel
USAES 18U Atlanta Vipers - Laukka
USAES 18U Atlanta VIpers - Vallery
USAES 18U Atlanta Vipers Palazzo 18Gold
USAES 18U AZ Hotshots Elite 18U - Nicholson
USAES 18U Batbusters - Cervellin
USAES 18U Batbusters Gomes Dennis
USAES 18U Carolina Fire Mendez
USAES 18U CO Stars Gold
USAES 18U Dirt Devils Elite
USAES 18U Dirt Dogs Del Campo
USAES 18U Ft. Worth Batbusters 18U Card
USAES 18U GA Impact Dingler
USAES 18U Gametime FFS 18U Gold - TJ Millus
USAES 18U Georgia Impact Premier - Lewis
USAES 18U Impact Gold DFW - Carpenter
USAES 18U Indiana Prospects Norwood 18u
USAES 18U Iowa Blitz - DeCamp
USAES 18U KC Monarchs Gold
USAES 18U KC Peppers-Wallace
USAES 18U KC Zephyrs-Wade
USAES 18U Louisiana Bombers GOLD
USAES 18U Marucci Patriots Gold 18U
USAES 18U Mexico 18's
USAES 18U Monarchs 18u Gold
USAES 18U Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno 18U
USAES 18U New Mexico Sundancers
USAES 18U New Mexico Sundancers
USAES 18U NW Batbusters - Seek
USAES 18U OC Batbusters - Stith
USAES 18U OC Batbusters 18u Lara
USAES 18U Oklahoma Athletics 18 Gold Madden
USAES 18U Original's - KC
USAES 18U Originals '98 Jeffries
USAES 18U Originals Self
USAES 18U PA Strikers 18U Gold
USAES 18U PNW Force 18U Gold
USAES 18U Prodigy Elite- Racanelli
USAES 18U Prospects
USAES 18U Southeast Intensity
USAES 18U Southern Force
USAES 18U Southern Shockers 18 Gold
USAES 18U Team Mizuno Impulse
USAES 18U TEAM NE 18's GOLD
USAES 18U Tennessee Ballhawks
USAES 18U Texas Blaze 18u Elite Robertson
USAES 18U Texas Blaze Bonola
USAES 18U Texas Bombers DFW Gold Stutz
USAES 18U Texas Bombers Gold elite
USAES 18U Texas Bombers HTX 18U Gold
USAES 18U Texas Elite Gold Bancroft 18U
USAES 18U TEXAS GLORY (WHITE) 18U
USAES 18U TN Illusions Martin (2017/2018)
USAES 18U TNT NATIONAL
USAES 18U TULSA ELITE JACKS
USAES 18U Tx Threat Gold
USAES 18U Wasco Diamonds ML
USAES 18U Worth Cobras - Green
NOTE: All times are in CDT

Thursday, July 13

Time Field Matchup Age Group
10:15 AM 1 Team Kulia vs TX Blaze NTX Snodgrass 16U
10:15 AM 2 Top Gun Academy - Sciara
vs Hitting Center Elite - Black 16U
10:15 AM 3 Ohana Tigers Sanchez
vs Diamond Sports Hotshots LA 14U
10:15 AM 4 NV Batbusters - Martensen vs High Intensity - Summerlin 14U
12:30 PM 1 Team Kansas - Goss vs Firecrackers - Lucero 16U
12:30 PM 2 Wichita Mustangs Eck
vs KC Peppers 01 Vaupel 16U
12:30 PM 3 Team Kansas - Brown vs Explosion - Flores 14U
12:30 PM 4 AZ Impact Gold - Martinez vs NE Elite 02 Lytle 14U
2:45 PM 1 Team Kulia vs Hitting Center Elite - Black 16U
2:45 PM 2 Originals Simbeck
vs Georgia Impact Barfield 16U
2:45 PM 3 Gametime Stars Gold Bryant vs Firebirds 02 14U
2:45 PM 4 Olathe Rockers - TP
vs Texas Impact Gold National 14U
5:00 PM 1 Midwest Speed - Black vs Firecrackers - Lucero 16U
5:00 PM 2 TX Blaze Bonola vs Wichita Mustangs Eck 16U
5:00 PM 3 Gametime Stars Gold - Bryant vs Mizuno Impulse 02 14U
5:00 PM 4 Olathe Rockets TP 2022
vs Ashburn Shooting Stars 2020 14U


Friday, July 14

Time Field Matchup Age Group
10:15 AM 1 Aces Gold Ashley/Creamer vs Tennessee Ballhawks 18U
10:15 AM 2 TX Elite Gold Bancroft vs NW Batbusers Seek 18U
10:15 AM 3 OK Diamond Girls 02 vs Impact Gold National Gold 14U
10:15 AM 4 Locomotion vs Lady Stros - Barajas 14U
12:30 PM 1 Tennessee Ballhawks vs Impact Gold DFW Carpenter 18U
12:30 PM 2 NW Batbusers Seek vs Originals Self 18U
12:30 PM 3 Ohana Tigers Halleen 02 vs Carolina Cardinals 14U
12:30 PM 4 Gametime Stars Gold Walde vs OCBB Amador 14U
2:45 PM 1 Georgia Impact Premier Lewis vs Atlanta Vipers Vallery 18U
2:45 PM 2 Originals Self vs Tennessee Ballhawks 18U
2:45 PM 3 Ohana Tigers Halleen vs OK Diamond Girls 02 14U
2:45 PM 4 OCBB Amador vs Lady Stros - Barajas 14U
5:00 PM 1 Georgia Impact Premier - Lewis vs Originals Self 18U
5:00 PM 3 OCBB Amador/Lady Stros Barajas vs Ohana Tigers Halleen 14U
5:00 PM 4 Locomotion vs Impact Gold National Gold 14U
7:15 PM 1 Atlanta Vipers Vallery vs Georgia Impact Premier - Lewis 18U
7:15 PM 3 vs


Saturday, July 15


Time Field Matchup Age Group
8:00 AM 1 Atlanta Vipers Vallery vs Georgia Impact Premier - Lewis 18U
8:00 AM 3 Texas Glory Adkiins Gold vs Iowa Premier Black 12U
8:00 AM 4 Team Kansas - Brown vs Mizuno Impulse 02 14U
10:15 AM 1 OCBB Campbell vs Atlanta Vipers Moore 16U
10:15 AM 2 Georgia Impact Barfield vs Nebraska Gold Swift 16U
10:15 AM 3 OCBB Mascarenas vs Iowa Premier 12U
10:15 AM 4 Texas Impact Gold National Navy vs Mizuno Impulse 02 14U
12:30 PM 1 OCBB Stith vs Marucci Patriots Gold 18U
12:30 PM 2 OCBB Lara vs Georgia Impact Premier - Lewis 18U
12:30 PM 3
vs 12U
12:30 PM 4 Impact Gold Navy vs Mizuno Impulse 14U
3:30 PM 1 Georgia Impact Barfield vs OCBB Campbell 16U Championship
4:15 PM 3 DS Hotshots Gold - Dumezich vs Mizuno Impulse 14U Semis
4:15 PM 4 Impact Gold National vs Oklahoma Force 2002 14U Semis
6:30 PM 1 Georgia Impact Premier - Lewis vs OC Batbusters Stith 18U Championship
6:30 PM 3 OC Babusters Mascarenas vs Oklahoma Angels 04 12U Semis
6:30 PM 4 Diamond Sports Hotshots Gold vs Florida Blazers 04 12U Semis


Sunday, July 16


TimeFieldMatchup  Age Group
9:00 AM1OC Babusters MascarenasvsDiamond Sports Hotshots Gold12U Championship
12:00 PM1Impact Gold NationalvsDS Hotshots Gold - Dumezich14U Championship

All Articles

Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv