View Results

USSSA 2017 Futures World Fastpitch Championships

USSSA 2017 Futures World Fastpitch Championships
USSSA 2017 Futures World Fastpitch Championships to stream LIVE from Kissimmee, Florida featuring elite teams from 9U, 10U, 11U, and 13U.

null

How to Watch

On TV: Now Available on Roku & Apple TV 4
STREAMING: Yearly FloPRO access is to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE

Join The Conversation On Social

Follow us on Twitter @FloSoftball
Follow us on Instagram @FloSoftball
Like us on Facebook

Get Featured On FloSoftball's Social Media

Will you be at the game? Tag your videos and photos with @FloSoftball and you might just see it pop up on our Twitter, Instagram or Facebook page.

Beyond The Diamond: Sierra Romero

Jan 27, 2017 by Chez Sievers

DeMarini presents Beyond the Diamond with Sierra Romero. Romero was named 2016's USA/ASA Collegiate Softball Player...
Team ClassTeam NameTeam State
USAES 10UAlabama Kraze 06AL
USAES 10UAlexander GoldNC
USAES 10UBombers Fastpitch STX 06' GonsalezTXS
USAES 10UFinesse 10U-SkibaMI
USAES 10UGAMETIME 2024OK
USAES 10UGold Coast Hurricanes - ViruetFLS
USAES 10UImpact Gold PlocheckTXS
USAES 10UIndy Crush '06IN
USAES 10UJacksonville Streamline 06FLN
USAES 10UJawBreakersTXN
USAES 10UMS Elite 06 (Tillery)MS
USAES 10UNapa Valley Express- YoderCAN
USAES 10UNLS 10U LaddFLS
USAES 10UOklahoma Athetics '06OK
USAES 10UTAMPA MUSTANGS 06FLS
USAES 10UTeam NC Louisville Slugger (Vogel)NC
USAES 10UTexas Blaze Red '06 CollinsTXS
USAES 10UTexas Glory Adkins 10U RamosTXN
   
USAES 11U'05 RBI CrushGA
USAES 11U05 Texas Glory NaudinTXN
USAES 11UAtlanta Premier '05 -ShropeGA
USAES 11UAtlanta Vipers '05 HudsonFLS
USAES 11UBuffalo StampedersFLN
USAES 11UCentral Florida SWATFLN
USAES 11UFirecrackers FL Bordeau 2023FLS
USAES 11UFlorida CamoFLS
USAES 11UGametime 2023OK
USAES 11UGold Coast Hurricanes- CintronFLS
USAES 11ULady PatriotsFLS
USAES 11ULouisville Lady Sluggers 2023KY
USAES 11UMojo 2023TNC
USAES 11UOklahoma Angels 05OK
USAES 11UOklahoma Bombers 05OK
USAES 11URiverview Warriors 05FLS
USAES 11USarasota Heat Baker 05FLS
USAES 11UTampa Mustangs 05FLS
USAES 11UTeam Mizuno Impulse 05- OwensTXN
USAES 11UTexas Blaze 05 SlimpTXS
USAES 11UTexas Blaze 05 TEJEDATXS
USAES 11UTexas Glory 2005 (Arkansas)AR
USAES 11UTexas Glory Adkins - Saenz 05TXS
USAES 11UTulsa Elite 05OK
USAES 11UTulsa Elite NWA '05AR
   
USAES 13UBomb Squad 03IN
USAES 13UCincy Doom 03OH
USAES 13UClearwater Bullets '03 - PattonFLS
USAES 13UFirecrackers GA - O'Neal/TinsleyGA
USAES 13UFirecrackers-SealyGA
USAES 13UFlorida Select - MerrillFLS
USAES 13UGa Fire 03 - LunsfordGA
USAES 13UGeorgia Force 03-AshleyGA
USAES 13UGold Coast Hurricanes CrespoFLS
USAES 13UImpact Gold LangGA
USAES 13UOK Athletics Premier 03OK
USAES 13USan Diego Renegades-HicksCAC
USAES 13USo Cal AthleticsFLS
USAES 13USouth East Intensity - RolleFLS
USAES 13USt. Louis Heat 03MO
USAES 13UTeam NC Louisville Slugger (Hatch)NC
USAES 13UTexas Glory 2003 (ARKANSAS)AR
USAES 14UTop Gun Academy - TurnerMO
   
USAES 9UBattle Creek EliteMI
USAES 9UCarolina Elite NC Pack '07 AlleyNC
USAES 9UCS Panthers 9U - EbertFLS
USAES 9UForce Elite Champions 07GA
USAES 9UGeorgia Impact 07 NationalGA
USAES 9UNapa Valley ExpressCAN
USAES 9UTampa Mustangs 10U SimpsonFLS

Thursday, July 20 (All Times are ET) 


Time Field Matchup Age Group
10:00 AM 1 Gametime 2023 vs OK Bombers 05 11U
10:00 AM 2 Firecrackers FL Bordeau 2023 vs Louisville Lady Sluggers 2023 11U
10:00 AM 3 Atlanta Premier 05 Shrope vs Sarasota Heat Baker 05 11U
10:00 AM 4 Tampa Mustangs 10U Simpson vs Battle Creek Elite 9U
12:00 PM 1 Texas Glory Adkins Saenz 05 vs Tulsa Elite NWA 05 11U
12:00 PM 2 Florida Camo vs Lady Patriots 11U
12:00 PM 3 Team Mizuno Impulse 05 Owens vs Riverview Warriors 05 11U
12:00 PM 4 Georgia Impact 07 National vs CS Panther Ebert 9U
2:00 PM 1 05 Texas Glory Naudin vs Gametime 2023 11U
2:00 PM 2 Texas Blaze 05 Slimp vs Texas Blaze Tejeda 11U
2:00 PM 3 Buffalo Stampeders vs Tulsa Elite 05 11U
2:00 PM 4 Force Elite Champions 07 vs Napa Valley Express 9U
4:00 PM 1 Texas Glory 2005 AK vs Atlanta Premier 05 Shrope 11U
4:00 PM 2 Tampa Mustangs 05 vs Louisville Lady Sluggers 2023 11U
4:00 PM 3 Mojo 2023 vs Riverview Warriors 05 11U
4:00 PM 4 Carolina Elite NC Pack 07 Alley vs Tampa Mustangs Simpson 9U

Friday, July 21 (All Times are ET)


Time Field       Age Group
8:30 AM 1 Firecrackers FL Bordeau 2023 vs Lady Patriots 11U
8:30 AM 2 Sarasota Heat Baker 05 vs Buffalo Stampeder 11U
8:30 AM 3 Team Mizuno Impulse Owens vs Texas Blaze 05 Tejada 11U
8:30 AM 4 Georgia Impact 07 National vs Force Elite Champions 9U
           
10:00 AM 1 05 RBI Crush vs Gametime 2023 11U
10:00 AM 2 Gold Coast Hurricanes Cintron vs Tampa Mustangs 05
11U
10:00 AM 3 OK Bombers 05 vs Tulsa Elite NWA 05 11U
10:00 AM 4 CS Panthers Ebert vs Napa Valley Express 9U
           
11:30 AM 1 Central Florida Swat vs Atlanta Premier 05 Shrope
11U
11:30 AM 2 Atlanta Vipers 05 Hudson vs Riverview Warriors 05
11U
11:30 AM 3 Battle Creek Elite vs Force Elite Champions 07
9U
11:30 AM 4 Carolina Elite NC Pack 07 Alley
vs CS Panthers Ebert
11U
           
1:00 PM 1 Texas Glory 2005 AK
vs Mojo 2023
11U
1:00 PM 2 05 Texas Glory Naudin vs Louisville Lady Sluggers 2023
11U
1:00 PM 3 Tulsa Elite 05 vs TX Blaze 05 Slimp 11U
1:00 PM 4 Texas Glory Adkins Saenz 05 vs Florida Camo 11U
           
2:30 PM 1 OK Bombers 05
vs Lady Patriots
11U
2:30 PM 2 Buffalo Stampeders
vs Texas Blaze 05 Tejada
11U
2:30 PM 3 Gametime 2023
vs Gold Coast Hurricanes - Cintron
11U
2:30 PM 4 TBD vs TBD 11U
           
4:00 PM 1 TBD vs TBD 11U
4:00 PM 2 TBD vs TBD 11U
4:00 PM 3 TBD vs TBD 11U
4:00 PM 4 TBD vs TBD 11U
           
5:30 PM 1 TBD vs TBD 11U
5:30 PM 2 TBD vs TBD 11U
5:30 PM 3 TBD vs TBD 11U
5:30 PM 4 TBD vs TBD 11U

Saturday, July 22 (All Times are ET)


TimeFieldMatchup  Age Group
8:00 AM1TBDvsTBD11U
8:00 AM2TBDvsTBD11U
8:00 AM3TBDvsTBD10U
8:00 AM4TBDvsTBD10U
      
10:00 AM1TBDvsTBD11U
10:00 AM2TBDvsTBD11U
10:00 AM3TBDvsTBD10U
10:00 AM4TBDvsTBD13U
      
12:00 PM1TBDvsTBD11U
12:00 PM2TBDvsTBD9U
12:00 PM3TBDvsTBD10U
12:00 PM4TBDvsTBD13U
      
2:00 PM1TBDvsTBD11U
2:00 PM2TBDvsTBD9U
2:00 PM3TBDvsTBD10U
2:00 PM4TBDvsTBD13U
      
4:00 PM1TBDvsTBD13U
4:00 PM2TBDvsTBD9U
4:00 PM3TBDvsTBD10U
4:00 PM4TBDvsTBD11U
      
6:00 PM1TBDvsTBD13U
6:00 PM2TBDvsTBD9U
6:00 PM3TBDvsTBD10U

All Articles

FloSports Weekly Viewing Guide: 7/17-7/23

Jul 20, 2017 by Brittany Connors - 0 Comments

In our weekly viewing guide, we list the best live coverage and original storytelling coming up across each of our sites. If you h
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv