Division 1 College Softball Rankings

RankUniversityRecordRuns ScoredRuns AllowedEERA
1Florida26-11912160.56
2Florida State28-1-121227181.06
3Arizona29-124032180.95
4Oregon27-021236221.12
5Auburn27-320140221.20
6Texas A&M25-218334121.11
7Alabama28-317440181.12
8Washington20-318650152.30
9Utah21-415929191.02
10James Madison21-314629160.83
11Minnesota21-218350231.67
12Baylor21-412055221.72
13Georgia25-421471381.80
14Louisiana20-520955241.88
15Kentucky19-510546191.61
16Tennessee22-518954221.82
17Oklahoma24-719361131.88
18LSU23-716329161.77
19UCLA21-815172252.05
20Arkansas21-617470212.12
21Michigan17-7-114060132.09
22Ole Miss21-620472192.55
23Arizona State19-813554241.41
24BYU18-714586163.37
25Texas State20-411938211.36

FloSoftball Division 1 College Softball Rankings

There were some slight changes at the top but huge upsets drop Big 12, SEC, and Pac 12 teams way down.
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv