PGFAug 17, 2016 by FloSoftball Staff
Summer 2016 Recap: 14U Club Tournament Standings
Summer 2016 Recap: 14U Club Tournament Standings
14U PGF PREMIER NATIONAL RESULTS 1st So Cal Athletics Mercado/Smith 2nd Corona Angels Tyson 3rd Tampa Mustangs TJ 3rd OC Batbusters Campbell 5th So Cal Chop
14U PGF PREMIER NATIONAL RESULTS
1st | So Cal Athletics Mercado/Smith |
---|---|
2nd | Corona Angels Tyson |
3rd | Tampa Mustangs TJ |
3rd | OC Batbusters Campbell |
5th | So Cal Choppers Fausett |
5th | Birmingham Thunderbolts Dorsett |
7th | Beverly Bandits Premier |
7th | Jersey Intensity Cipolloni |
9th | EC Bullets Caldwell |
9th | Cal Breeze |
9th | Illinois Chill |
9th | Texas Mizuno Impulse |
13th | Texas Impact Gold Mata |
13th | Cal Grapettes Cat |
13th | CA Suncats Jimenez |
13th | Texas Sudden Impact |
17th | Georgia Impact |
17th | So Cal Breakers |
17th | Jacksonville Storm Davis |
17th | Gametime Stars 2020 |
17th | Team Seattle |
17th | Firecrackers Young |
17th | Ohana Tigers Quarles |
17th | LTG Lions |
25th | Beverly Bandits Futures |
25th | Huntsville Sparks |
25th | Texas Blaze Bonola |
25th | Firecrackers HB Ryono |
25th | Beverly Bandits DeMarini |
25th | Lady Lightning |
25th | Firecrackers DFW Gold |
25th | OC Batbusters Mascarenas |
33rd | So Cal 3D |
33rd | Corona Angels Dom |
33rd | Texas Bombers Gold |
33rd | Universal Fastpitch |
33rd | Southern Force Martin |
33rd | Texas Glory Naudin |
33rd | Birmingham Thunderbolts Roberson |
33rd | Ohio Hawks |
33rd | AZ Thundercats |
33rd | Cal Cruisers Garcia |
33rd | Oro Valley Suncats |
33rd | San Diego Renegades |
33rd | Dirt Dogs Heffley |
33rd | Firecrackers Brashear/Thornburg 2019 |
33rd | Dirt Dogs Lee |
33rd | Carolina Elite Fisher |
49th | Gainesville Gold |
49th | Diamond Sports Hotshots |
49th | Sorcerer |
49th | Cal Nuggets |
49th | Chicago Cheetahs |
49th | Firecrackers Vidal |
49th | Atlanta Vipers Jiles |
49th | Lincoln Way Storm |
49th | Aces Express Elder |
49th | West Bay Warriors |
49th | Texas Blaze NTX |
49th | Oklahoma Ultimate |
49th | Firecrackers TJ |
49th | So Cal Athletics Briggs |
49th | Tennessee Fury |
49th | OC Batbusters Smith |
65th | Irvine Sting |
65th | Firecrackers Georgia |
65th | PA Strikers |
65th | Houston Power Futures |
14U PGF PLATINUM NATIONAL RESULTS
1st | Grapettes Guevara |
---|---|
2nd | Birmingham Thunderbolts Dorsett |
3rd | Georgia Impact Newland |
3rd | TNL Worley |
5th | Cal A's Quinn |
5th | So Cal Athletics Keester |
7th | Oklahoma Athletics |
7th | Firecrackers Brashear Thornburg |
9th | So Cal Athletics Peralta |
9th | Vienna Stars Sacadura |
9th | Central Coast Athletics |
9th | San Jose Sting |
13th | So Cal Choppers |
13th | NW Bullets |
13th | The Next Level |
13th | Midwest Speed |
17th | KC Zephyrs Corona |
17th | Texas Impact Gold Jackson |
17th | Locomotion |
17th | Iowa Premier |
17th | North Idaho Xtreme |
17th | Lady Magic |
17th | Hawaii Pumas |
17th | Lil Rebels |
25th | Team Kansas Gold |
25th | ACES Vargas |
25th | NC Dirt Dogs |
25th | Intensity South |
25th | Explosion Hopkins |
25th | OC Batbusters Amador |
25th | OC Batbusters Herrera |
25th | Stingers Gold |
33rd | Texas Blaze |
33rd | Firecrackers Manny |
33rd | MS Elite |
33rd | Washington Acers |
33rd | MN Force Rohr |
33rd | Salt Lake Pegasus |
14U ASA/USA NATIONAL RESULTS
1st | Lady Lasers Green |
---|---|
2nd | Panthers Fastpitch 2019/20 |
3rd | Midland Magic 02 |
4th | Texas Dirt Divas 02 |
5th | Fury Platinum 14U |
5th | Easton Elite Speed 01 |
7th | Louisville Lady Sluggers 14U Bloomer |
7th | Nebraska Fury |
9th | Birmingham Vipers 01 - Gillespie |
9th | St. Louis Chaos 01 - Slover |
9th | Atlanta Vipers |
9th | Michigan Finesse 14U - Coberly |
13th | Turnin2 202 |
13th | Team Tampa - Hernandez |
13th | Wagner's 14U |
13th | Cole Minnows 01 |
17th | Illinois Force |
17th | MN Magic Gold |
17th | Windermere Wildfire 2020 |
17th | Georgia Select 02 |
17th | Wasco Diamonds 01 - MW |
17th | Team NC - Laylog |
17th | Wichita Mustangs 14U |
17th | Angels Premier 14U - Topeka |
25th | Hatters Gold - Wildey |
25th | Motor City Madness 02 |
25th | Olathe Rockets - Clopton |
25th | Sioux Falls Steel |
25th | Nebraska Nemesis 14 Gold |
25th | Valley Extreme - Kelm |
25th | Team Tampa Orange |
25th | Georgia Select 01 |
14U TC/USA NATIONAL RESULTS
1st | Firecrackers DFW Gold |
---|---|
2nd | Carolina Elite Gleason |
3rd | Delaware Cobras - Edwards |
3rd | Firecrackers Blanco 14U |
5th | Jersey Outlaws Elite |
6th | D-BAT Tulsa Shootout 14U |
7th | Team Long Island 02 |
7th | Texas Blaze Thompson |
9th | Mizuno Storm - Nelson |
10th | Louisiana Voodoo 14u |
14U SPARKLER JUNIOR RESULTS
1 | So Cal Athletics Mercado/Smith |
---|---|
2 | CA Suncats-Jimenez |
3 | Tampa Mustangs - TJ |
3 | Birmingham Thunderbolts Dorsett |
5 | Texas Sudden Impact - Jones |
5 | Wasco Diamonds MW |
5 | Firecrackers - Brashear/Thornburg |
5 | So Cal Athletics Briggs |
9 | Texas Blaze Bonola |
9 | Texas Bombers Gold |
9 | OC Batbusters - Smith |
9 | Orion Hunter Teal |
13 | Firecrackers TJ |
13 | Diamond Sports HotShots Gold |
13 | Diamond Sports Hotshots South |
13 | Firecrackers DFW Gold |
17 | California Breeze 01 - Warren |
17 | Central Coast Athletics - Augustine |
17 | GA Impact Stewart |
17 | Atlanta Vipers Holbrook |
17 | AZ Hotshots-Sahhar |
17 | So Cal Athletics TO-Mercado |
17 | So Cal Choppers Downey |
17 | Mizuno Storm - Holtorf |
25 | Full Swing Connection - Heinlein |
25 | Gametime Stars Gold 2020 |
25 | Georgia Impact Newland |
25 | Firecrackers GA. Sileo |
25 | Firecrackers HB Ryono |
25 | Texas Glory Adkins Gold 02 |
25 | TN Fury Platinum '19/'20/'21 |
25 | TX Aces Jacoby - Black |
14U IDT BROOMFIELD RESULTS
1st | OC Batbusters |
---|---|
2nd | So Cal Choppers |
3rd | So Cal Athletics |
3rd | Corona Angels Marty |
5th | IL Chill |
5th | Atlanta Vipers |
5th |
Texas Glory |
5th |
California Cruisers |
9th | Corona Angels Dom |
9th |
Tulsa Elite |
9th |
OK Force '01 |
9th |
Fresno Force |
9th |
The Next Level |
9th |
Team Seattle |
9th |
San Jose Sting |
9th |
IL Beverly Bandits |
17th | Texas Impact Gold |
17th |
Irvine Sting |
17th |
Desert Thunder |
17th |
NJ Intensity |
17th |
Demarini Aces |
17th |
So Cal Diamonds |
17th |
Germantown Red Devils |
17th |
LA Voodoo |
17th |
Beverly Bandits |
17th |
Explosion |
17th |
PA Chaos |
17th |
Texas Blaze |
17th |
So Cal Breakers |
17th |
Outlaws Premier |
17th |
Texas Intensity |
17th |
AASA |
33rd | New Lenox Lightning |
33rd |
Pure Fastpitch |
33rd |
Louisville Lady Sluggers |
33rd |
Cal Nuggets |
33rd |
NJ Pride |
33rd |
TN Fury '01 |
33rd |
Washington Ladyhawks |
33rd |
Indiana Magic Gold |
Related Content
- Differences Between Recreational And Travel Softball: What's Right For You?
Aug 23, 2023
- Highlights: Arizona Storm Kobasew Vs. Athletics Mercado Iwai | 2022 PGF 12U Platinum National Championship
Aug 8, 2022
- Highlights: I-5 Ventura Vs. Beverly Bandits Norwood | 2022 PGF 14U Platinum National Championship
Aug 8, 2022
- Replay: Northwood vs Saginaw Valley - DH | Apr 25 @ 5 PM
Apr 25, 2024
- Replay: Northwood vs Saginaw Valley - DH | Apr 25 @ 3 PM
Apr 25, 2024
- Replay: Penn St.-Altoona vs Juniata - DH | Apr 25 @ 3 PM
Apr 25, 2024
- How to Watch: 2024 Hood College vs Elizabethtown | Softball
Apr 25, 2024
- How to Watch: 2024 Landmark Softball Championship - Play in Game | Softball
Apr 25, 2024
- How to Watch: 2024 Northwood University vs Saginaw Valley St. - Doubleheader | Softball
Apr 25, 2024