D9 2018 Sunkissed Games - Week 2Mar 9, 2018 by Allie Martinez
D9 Sunkissed Games (Week 2): How To Watch, Time, & Live Stream Info
D9 Sunkissed Games (Week 2): How To Watch, Time, & Live Stream Info
The Sunkissed Series returns for its second week of competition in Kissimmee, FL, with over 30 NCAA Division III teams taking the field on March 12-14.
The Sunkissed Series returns for its second week of competition in Kissimmee, Florida, with over 30 NCAA Division III teams taking the field at the Osceola Softball and Fortune Road Softball Complexes on March 12-14.
How to Watch
On TV: Now Available on Roku & Apple TV 4
On The Go: Download the iOS app.
STREAMING: Yearly PRO access is to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE.
Schedule
Monday, March 12 (All times are ET)
Time | Field | Matchup | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
9:00 AM | Field 1 | Wisconsin Lutheran | vs | Wheaton |
9:00 AM | Field 2 | UTICA | vs | NYU |
9:00 AM | Field 3 | Trinity | vs | Salve Regina |
9:00 AM | Field 4 | Springfield | vs | St. Norbert |
11:15 AM | Field 1 | Eastern CT | vs | Wisconsin Lutheran |
11:15 AM | Field 2 | St. Norbert | vs | UTICA |
11:15 AM | Field 3 | Salve Regina | vs | Springfield |
11:15 AM | Field 4 | Susquehanna | vs | Skidmore |
1:30 PM | Field 1 | Plattsburgh | vs | Eastern CT |
1:30 PM | Field 2 | NYU | vs | McDaniel |
1:30 PM | Field 3 | Cortland | vs | Washington U (St. Louis) |
1:30 PM | Field 4 | Centenary | vs | Wooster |
3:45 PM | Field 1 | Ithaca | vs | Plattsburgh State |
3:45 PM | Field 2 | McDaniel | vs | Arcadia |
3:45 PM | Field 3 | Washington U (St. Louis) | vs | Susquehanna |
3:45 PM | Field 4 | William Patterson | vs | Oswego State |
6:00 PM | Field 1 | Oswego State | vs | Ithaca |
6:00 PM | Field 2 | Wooster | vs | William Patterson |
6:00 PM | Field 3 | Arcadia | vs | Cortland |
6:00 PM | Field 4 | Beloit | vs | Haverford |
Tuesday, March 13 (All times are ET)
Time | Field | Matchup | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
9:00 AM | Field 1 | Salve Regina | vs | Kean |
9:00 AM | Field 3 | Wisconsin Lutheran | vs | Utica |
9:00 AM | Field 4 | Plattsburgh State | vs | Washington U (St. Louis) |
11:15 AM | Field 1 | Haverford | vs | Salve Regina |
11:15 AM | Field 2 | Kean | vs | Wooster |
11:15 AM | Field 3 | Marietta | vs | Wisconsin Lutheran |
11:15 AM | Field 4 | Washington U (St. Louis) | vs | Ramapo |
1:30 PM | Field 1 | St. Norbert | vs | Haverford |
1:30 PM | Field 2 | Wooster | vs | Marietta |
1:30 PM | Field 3 | Ithaca | vs | Rowan |
1:30 PM | Field 4 | TCNJ | vs | Eastern CT |
3:45 PM | Field 1 | Rowan | vs | St. Norbert |
3:45 PM | Field 3 | NYU | vs | TCNJ |
3:45 PM | Field 4 | Eastern CT | vs | Ithaca |
Wednesday, March 14 (All times are ET)
Time | Field | Matchup | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
9:00 AM | Field 1 | Beloit | vs | Centenary |
9:00 AM | Field 2 | William Patterson | vs | Millsaps |
9:00 AM | Field 4 | TCNJ | vs | Washington College |
11:15 AM | Field 1 | Centenary | vs | William Patterson |
11:15 AM | Field 2 | Millsaps | vs | Susquehanna |
11:15 AM | Field 3 | Kean | vs | Beloit |
11:15 AM | Field 4 | McDaniel | vs | TCNJ |
1:30 PM | Field 1 | Salve Regina | vs | Rowan |
1:30 PM | Field 2 | Susquehanna | vs | Wisconsin Lutheran |
1:30 PM | Field 3 | Arcadia | vs | Ramapo |
1:30 PM | Field 4 | Washington College | vs | Kean |
3:45 PM | Field 1 | Skidmore | vs | Salve Regina |
3:45 PM | Field 2 | Wisconsin Lutheran | vs | Arcadia |
3:45 PM | Field 3 | Ramapo | vs | Wheaton (MA) |
3:45 PM | Field 4 | Rowan | vs | McDaniel |
Join The Conversation On Social
Follow us on Twitter @FloSoftball
Follow us on Instagram @FloSoftball
Like us on Facebook
Related Content
- Replay: Northwood vs Saginaw Valley - DH | Apr 25 @ 3 PM
Apr 25, 2024
- Replay: Penn St.-Altoona vs Juniata - DH | Apr 25 @ 3 PM
Apr 25, 2024
- How to Watch: 2024 Hood College vs Elizabethtown | Softball
Apr 25, 2024
- How to Watch: 2024 Landmark Softball Championship - Play in Game | Softball
Apr 25, 2024
- How to Watch: 2024 Northwood University vs Saginaw Valley St. - Doubleheader | Softball
Apr 25, 2024
- Replay: Queens University vs Campbell - DH - 2024 Queens (NC) vs Campbell | Apr 24 @ 7 PM
Apr 25, 2024
- Replay: Davenport vs Wayne State (MI) - DH | Apr 24 @ 3 PM
Apr 25, 2024
- Replay: Georgia Southern vs Charleston | Apr 24 @ 5 PM
Apr 24, 2024
- Replay: Queens University vs Campbell - DH - 2024 Queens (NC) vs Campbell | Apr 24 @ 5 PM
Apr 24, 2024