JUCO Kickoff Classic: How To Watch, Time & Live Stream Info
JUCO Kickoff Classic: How To Watch, Time & Live Stream Info
The 2018 Junior College Kickoff Classic and Showcase takes place in Clearwater, Florida, on Jan. 25-26, and features a field of six top 20 programs.
The 2019 Junior College Kickoff Classic and Showcase will be held in Clearwater, Florida, Jan. 25-26, 2019. This will be the 10th anniversary of the showcase for junior college teams with 28 teams competing, including four top 25 teams (according to the final 2018 NJCAA Division I rankings).
Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex will host a top 25 matchup between No. 1 Florida Southwestern State and No. 16 Seminole State.
*Only fields 1-4 will be streamed.*
How to Watch
On TV: Now Available on Roku & Apple TV 4
On The Go: Download the iOS app.
STREAMING: Yearly PRO access is to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE.
Schedule
Friday, Jan. 25 (All times ET)
Time | Field | Matchup | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 PM | Field 2 | Pensacola | vs | Richard Bland |
12:00 PM | Field 3 | College of Central Florida | vs | St. College Florida |
12:00 PM | Field 4 | Florida Southwestern | vs | Puerto Rico |
2:00 PM | Field 1 | Enterprise | vs | Indian River |
2:00 PM | Field 2 | Pensacola | vs | St. College Florida |
2:00 PM | Field 3 | College of Central Florida | vs | Puerto Rico |
2:00 PM | Field 4 | Florida Southwestern | vs | FSC Jacksonville |
4:20 PM | Field 1 | Richard Bland | vs | Pasco |
4:20 PM | Field 2 | Broward | vs | Enterprise |
4:20 PM | Field 3 | Gulf Coast | vs | FSC Jacksonville |
4:20 PM | Field 4 | ABAC | vs | Indian River |
6:20 PM | Field 1 | Gulf Coast | vs | College of Central Florida |
6:20 PM | Field 2 | Broward | vs | ABAC |
6:20 PM | Field 3 | Florida Southwestern | vs | Santa Fe |
6:20 PM | Field 4 | Richard Bland | vs | St Johns River |
Saturday, Jan. 26 (All times ET)
Time | Field | Matchup | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
9:00 AM | Field 1 | Georgia Highlands | vs | Puerto Rico |
9:00 AM | Field 3 | Georgia Military | vs | Iowa Central |
9:00 AM | Field 4 | Enterprise | vs | Richard Bland |
11:00 AM | Field 1 | Miami Dade | vs | Polk |
11:00 AM | Field 2 | Seminole | vs | Richard Bland |
11:00 AM | Field 3 | Tallahassee | vs | Florida Southwestern |
11:00 AM | Field 4 | Enterprise | vs | Puerto Rico |
1:20 PM | Field 1 | Pasco | vs | FSC Jacksonville |
1:20 PM | Field 2 | Georgia Military | vs | Hillsborough |
1:20 PM | Field 3 | Iowa Central | vs | Tallahassee |
1:20 PM | Field 4 | Georgia Highlands | vs | Daytona |
3:20 PM | Field 1 | Georgia Military | vs | St. Pete |
3:20 PM | Field 2 | Miami Dade | vs | St. College Florida |
3:20 PM | Field 3 | Polk | vs | FSC Jacksonville |
3:20 PM | Field 4 | Santa Fe | vs | Indian River |
6:00 PM | Field 1 | St. College Florida | vs | Pasco |
6:00 PM | Field 2 | Eastern Florida | vs | Polk |
6:00 PM | Field 3 | St. Pete | vs | Daytona |
6:00 PM | Field 4 | Lake Sumter | vs | Indian River |
Join the Conversation on Social
Follow us on Twitter @FloSoftball.
Follow us on Instagram @FloSoftball.
Like us on Facebook.
Related Content
- Replay: Elon vs Charleston | Mar 28 @ 7 PM
Mar 29, 2024
- Replay: Georgetown vs Creighton | Mar 28 @ 6 PM
Mar 29, 2024
- Replay: Newberry vs Mars Hill - DH | Mar 28 @ 1 PM
Mar 28, 2024
- Replay: St. John's vs DePaul | Mar 28 @ 2 PM
Mar 28, 2024
- Replay: Marywood vs Wilkes | Mar 28 @ 1 PM
Mar 28, 2024
- Replay: Legends - Field 2 - 2024 THE Spring Games Main Event | Mar 28 @ 11 AM
Mar 28, 2024
- Wisconsin-Oshkosh vs. Colby College - 2024 THE Spring Games Main Event15
Mar 28, 2024
- Replay: Legends - Field 4 - 2024 THE Spring Games Main Event | Mar 28 @ 11 AM
Mar 28, 2024
- Gustavus A College vs. Wisconsin Oshkosh - 2024 THE Spring Games Main Event15
Mar 28, 2024