THE Spring Games Weekly Viewing Guide

null

THE Spring Games is back. With almost 400 college softball teams participating, THE Spring Games is undoubtedly the largest college softball event in the world.

THE Spring Games has everything to offer with more than 2,000 games and over 380 teams from DI, DII, DIII, NAIA, and junior college levels participating in Clermont, Florida, from Feb. 22 to March 30.


How to Watch

On TV: Now Available on Roku and Apple TV 4

On The Go: Download the iOS app.

STREAMING: Yearly PRO access is to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE.


Schedule

Monday, March 25

3/25/20199:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1St. Olaf College*College of New Rochelle*NCAA Division III
3/25/20199:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2Lewis & Clark College*Union College*NCAA Division III
3/25/20199:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3Hamilton College*Kalamazoo College*NCAA Division III
3/25/201911:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1Thomas College*St. Olaf College*NCAA Division III
3/25/201911:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2Colby College*Lewis & Clark College*NCAA Division III
3/25/201911:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3Union College*Hamilton College*NCAA Division III
3/25/20192:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1College of New Rochelle*Thomas College*NCAA Division III
3/25/20192:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2Kalamazoo College*Colby College*NCAA Division III
3/25/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1St. Catherine University*University of Wisconsin-Stout*NCAA Division III
3/25/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Oberlin College*Elmhurst College*NCAA Division III
3/25/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1University of Wisconsin-Stout*Luther College*NCAA Division III
3/25/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Buffalo State College*Oberlin College*NCAA Division III
3/25/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Franklin College*University of Wisconsin-River Falls* NCAA Division III
3/25/201912:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Elmhurst College*St. Catherine University*NCAA Division III
3/25/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1TBD (JUCO/JV)University of Wisconsin-Stout JV*NJCAA/JV
3/25/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2University of Wisconsin-River Falls* Buffalo State College*NCAA Division III
3/25/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Luther College*Franklin College*NCAA Division III

Tuesday, March 26

3/26/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1University of St. Thomas*Massachusetts Institute of Technology*NCAA Division III
3/26/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Kalamazoo College*University of Wisconsin-River Falls* NCAA Division III
3/26/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3College of New Rochelle*University of Wisconsin - Whitewater*NCAA Division III
3/26/20199:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Buffalo State College*Middlebury College*NCAA Division III
3/26/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1University of Wisconsin-River Falls* University of St. Thomas*NCAA Division III
3/26/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Middlebury College*Kalamazoo College*NCAA Division III
3/26/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3University of Chicago*Carleton College*NCAA Division III
3/26/201912:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4University of Wisconsin - Whitewater*Massachusetts Institute of Technology*NCAA Division III
3/26/201912:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Miami University-Hamilton*Buffalo State College*NCAA Division III
3/26/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Thomas College*Wellesley College*NCAA Division III
3/26/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2St. Olaf College*University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh*NCAA Division III
3/26/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Carleton College*College of New Rochelle*NCAA Division III
3/26/20192:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Oberlin College*University of Chicago*NCAA Division III
3/26/20192:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire*Miami University-Hamilton*NCAA Division III
3/26/20194:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Wellesley College*Oberlin College*NCAA Division III
3/26/20194:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh*Thomas College*NCAA Division III
3/26/20194:30 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire*St. Olaf College*NCAA Division III
3/26/20194:30 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5University of St. Thomas JV*Miami University-Hamilton JV*NJCAA/JV

Wednesday, March 27

3/27/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Elmhurst College*University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire*NCAA Division III
3/27/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2University of Wisconsin - Whitewater*Middlebury College*NCAA Division III
3/27/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3University of Wisconsin-Stout*University of Chicago*NCAA Division III
3/27/20199:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Union College*Kalamazoo College*NCAA Division III
3/27/20199:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Thomas College*Lewis & Clark College*NCAA Division III
3/27/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Middlebury College*Elmhurst College*NCAA Division III
3/27/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Franklin College*University of Chicago*NCAA Division III
3/27/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Miami University-Hamilton*University of Wisconsin-Stout*NCAA Division III
3/27/201912:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Lewis & Clark College*Kalamazoo College*NCAA Division III
3/27/201912:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Luther College*University of Wisconsin - Whitewater*NCAA Division III
3/27/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire*St. Catherine University*NCAA Division III
3/27/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh*Franklin College*NCAA Division III
3/27/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Union College*Thomas College*NCAA Division III
3/27/20192:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4University of St. Thomas JV*Miami University-Hamilton JV*NJCAA/JV
3/27/20192:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Massachusetts Institute of Technology*Luther College*NCAA Division III
3/27/20194:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire JV*Miami University-Hamilton JV*NJCAA/JV
3/27/20194:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2St. Catherine University*University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh*NCAA Division III
3/27/20194:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Carleton College*Colby College*NCAA Division III
3/27/20194:30 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Massachusetts Institute of Technology*Miami University-Hamilton*NCAA Division III

Thursday, March 28

3/28/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1University of Wisconsin-River Falls* Oberlin College*NCAA Division III
3/28/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2University of St. Thomas*University of Wisconsin-Stout*NCAA Division III
3/28/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Luther College*College of New Rochelle*NCAA Division III
3/28/20199:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Colby College*Union College*NCAA Division III
3/28/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1St. Catherine University*University of Wisconsin-River Falls* NCAA Division III
3/28/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Oberlin College*University of St. Thomas*NCAA Division III
3/28/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3University of Wisconsin - Whitewater*Colby College*NCAA Division III
3/28/201912:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4University of Wisconsin-Stout*Carleton College*NCAA Division III
3/28/201912:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Union College*Luther College*NCAA Division III
3/28/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1College of New Rochelle*St. Catherine University*NCAA Division III
3/28/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2University of Wisconsin-Stout JV*University of St. Thomas JV*NJCAA/JV
3/28/20192:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Carleton College*University of Wisconsin - Whitewater*NCAA Division III

Friday, March 29

3/29/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1College of New Rochelle*University of Wisconsin-Stout*NCAA Division III
3/29/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2University of Wisconsin-River Falls* Colby College*NCAA Division III
3/29/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire*University of Chicago*NCAA Division III
3/29/20199:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Miami University-Hamilton*Oberlin College*NCAA Division III
3/29/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1University of Wisconsin-Stout*Miami University-Hamilton*NCAA Division III
3/29/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2University of Chicago*University of Wisconsin-River Falls* NCAA Division III
3/29/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh*College of New Rochelle*NCAA Division III
3/29/201912:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Oberlin College*University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire*NCAA Division III
3/29/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Colby College*University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh*NCAA Division III
3/29/20192:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Miami University-Hamilton JV*University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire JV*NJCAA/JV

Saturday, March 30

3/30/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1University of Chicago*University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh*NCAA Division III
3/30/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh*University of Chicago*NCAA Division III

Join The Conversation On Social

Follow us on Twitter @FloSoftball

Follow us on Instagram @FloSoftball

Like us on Facebook

Tips For Understanding Coaching Generation Z

When it comes to coaching Generation Z, technology is the key to communication. 

FloSoftball 2019 PGF 12U Platinum Nationals All-Tournament Team Announced

FloSoftball recognizes the top athletes from 2019 PGF 10U Premier Nationals with the help of SoCal Sidelines Carlos Arias. 

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

FloSoftball 2019 PGF 14U Platinum Nationals All-Tournament Team Announced

FloSoftball recognizes the top athletes from 2019 PGF 14U Platinum Nationals with the help of SoCal Sidelines Carlos Arias. 

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

FloSoftball 2019 PGF 16U Platinum Nationals All-Tournament Team Announced

FloSoftball recognizes the top athletes from 2019 PGF 16U Platinum Nationals with the help of SoCal Sidelines Carlos Arias. 

USSSA Pride Sweep Chicago Bandits To Win The Cowles Cup

NPF Championship Series | Game 3

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

For the second time in as many seasons, the USSSA Pride have swept the Chicago Bandits in the National ProFastpitch Championship, this time with an 8-2 win in game three at Parkway Bank Sports Complex.

USSSA Pride Offense Overpowers Chicago Bandits In NPF Championship Series

NPF Championship Series | Game 2

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

When Chicago Bandits catcher Gwen Svekis launched a deep fly to center field in the top of the seventh inning in last night’s game two of the National ProFastpitch Championship, it had the looks of a second come-from-behind inning for the hosts. But as the ball dropped into USSSA Pride center fielder Allexis Bennett’s glove, the hopes of pulling even in the best-of-five series ended in a 5-4 victory for the Pride.

Inside The Wondrous Mind Of Jolene Henderson

After spending her collegiate career playing at California-Berkeley, USSSA Pride’s free-spirited right-hander Jolene Henderson enters this weekend’s championship series against the Chicago Bandits as the 2019 Diamond Sports NPF Pitcher of the Year.

USSSA Pride Shutout Chicago Bandits In Game One Of NPF Championship

USSSA Pride vs Chicago Bandits

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

As if USSSA Pride hurler Jolene Henderson wasn’t wreaking enough havoc with the Chicago Bandits lineup during the first three innings of Thursday night’s opening game of the National Profastpitch Championship, things managed to get worse for the Bandits when Jailyn Ford stepped into the circle.

FloSoftball 2019 PGF 18U Platinum Nationals All-Tournament Team Announced

FloSoftball recognizes the top athletes from 2019 PGF 18U Platin Nationals with the help of SoCal Sidelines Carlos Arias.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Rising Star: 2020, Illinois-Commit Pitcher Regan Krause

Download The FloSports iOS App Today

When righthander Regan Krause finished her first season of 16U with Beverly Bandits-Conroy in 2018, she eagerly awaited the release of the 18U roster for the following year, fully expecting to see her name on it.