THE Spring Games Weekly Viewing Guide

null

THE Spring Games is back. With almost 400 college softball teams participating, THE Spring Games is undoubtedly the largest college softball event in the world.

THE Spring Games has everything to offer with more than 2,000 games and over 380 teams from DI, DII, DIII, NAIA, and junior college levels participating in Clermont, Florida, from Feb. 22 to March 30.


How to Watch

On TV: Now Available on Roku and Apple TV 4

On The Go: Download the iOS app.

STREAMING: Yearly PRO access is to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE.


Schedule

Monday, March 18

3/18/20199:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1St. Lawrence University*D'Youville College*NCAA Division III
3/18/20199:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2Geneva College*Rutgers Camden University*NCAA Division III
3/18/20199:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3Massachusetts College Of Liberal Arts*Lawrence University*NCAA Division III
3/18/20199:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 4Allegheny College*Western New England University*NCAA Division III
3/18/20199:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 5University of Wisconsin Superior*University of Southern Maine*NCAA Division III
3/18/201911:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1Geneva College*St. Lawrence University*NCAA Division III
3/18/201911:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2D'Youville College*University of Maine at Farmington*NCAA Division III
3/18/201911:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3Loras College*Massachusetts College Of Liberal Arts*NCAA Division III
3/18/201912:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 4Hamilton College*Allegheny College*NCAA Division III
3/18/201912:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 5Western New England University*University of Wisconsin Superior*NCAA Division III
3/18/20192:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1University of Southern Maine*Rutgers Camden University*NCAA Division III
3/18/20192:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2University of Maine at Farmington*Loras College*NCAA Division III
3/18/20192:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3Lawrence University*Hamilton College*NCAA Division III
3/18/20199:00 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2SUNY Geneseo*Concordia University WI*NCAA Division III
3/18/20199:15 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Bethany College (WV)*Ripon College*NCAA Division III
3/18/20199:15 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Trinity College*Framingham State University*NCAA Division III
3/18/201911:15 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point*Wesleyan University*NCAA Division III
3/18/201911:15 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Concordia University WI*Hope College*NCAA Division III
3/18/201911:15 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Calvin College*SUNY Geneseo*NCAA Division III
3/18/201911:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Trinity College*Bethany College (WV)*NCAA Division III
3/18/201911:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Framingham State University*Endicott College*NCAA Division III
3/18/20191:30 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Hope College*University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point*NCAA Division III
3/18/20191:30 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2University of Minnesota Crookston*American International College*NCAA Division II
3/18/20191:30 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3SUNY Plattsburgh*Calvin College*NCAA Division III
3/18/20191:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Wesleyan University*Ripon College*NCAA Division III
3/18/20191:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Endicott College*Bowdoin College*NCAA Division III
3/18/20193:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Salem University*American International College*NCAA Division II
3/18/20193:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3New York Institute of Technology*University of Minnesota Crookston*NCAA Division II
3/18/20194:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4SUNY Plattsburgh*Tufts University*NCAA Division III
3/18/20194:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Bowdoin College*Grinnell College*NCAA Division III
3/18/20196:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Salem University*New York Institute of Technology*NCAA Division II
3/18/20196:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Grinnell College*Tufts University*NCAA Division III
3/18/20199:30 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1Farmingdale State College*Albright College*NCAA Division III
3/18/20199:30 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 2Springfield College*The College of WoosterNCAA Division III
3/18/20199:30 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 3Mount Saint Mary College*McDaniel College*NCAA Division III
3/18/20199:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 4Manchester University*Bethel University*NCAA Division III
3/18/20199:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 5Iowa Lakes Community College (JUCO DII)*Bethel University JV*NJCAA/JV
3/18/201911:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1Albright College*Macalester College*NCAA Division III
3/18/201911:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 2St. Joseph's College- Long IslandRutgers University- NewarkNCAA Division III
3/18/201911:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 3McDaniel College*Springfield College*NCAA Division III
3/18/201912:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 4Bethel University*Mount Saint Mary College*NCAA Division III
3/18/201912:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 5Highland Community College (JUCO DII)*Iowa Lakes Community College (JUCO DII)*NJCAA/JV
3/18/20192:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1Rutgers University- NewarkFarmingdale State College*NCAA Division III
3/18/20192:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 2St. Norbert CollegeRamapo College of New Jersey*NCAA Division III
3/18/20192:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 3The College of WoosterSUNY Cobleskill*NCAA Division III
3/18/20192:15 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 4Macalester College*Manchester University*NCAA Division III
3/18/20192:15 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 5Bethel University JV*Highland Community College (JUCO DII)*NJCAA/JV
3/18/20194:15 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 2Ramapo College of New Jersey*St. Joseph's College- Long IslandNCAA Division III
3/18/20194:15 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 3SUNY Cobleskill*St. Norbert CollegeNCAA Division III

Tuesday, March 19

3/19/20199:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1Hope College*Allegheny College*NCAA Division III
3/19/20199:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2Ripon College*Anderson University*NCAA Division III
3/19/201911:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1Anderson University*Hope College*NCAA Division III
3/19/201911:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2Allegheny College*Ripon College*NCAA Division III
3/19/201911:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3American International College*New York Institute of Technology*NCAA Division II
3/19/201912:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 4Saint Michael's College*Florida Southern College*NCAA Division II
3/19/20192:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1Anderson University JV*Ripon College JV*NJCAA/JV
3/19/20192:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3Florida Southern College*American International College*NCAA Division II
3/19/20192:15 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 4New York Institute of Technology*Saint Michael's College*NCAA Division II
3/19/20199:00 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Waubonsee Community College (JUCO DII)*Loras College JV*NJCAA/JV
3/19/20199:15 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Macalester College*University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point*NCAA Division III
3/19/20199:15 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Stevenson University*Lawrence University*NCAA Division III
3/19/201911:15 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1TBD (JUCO/JV)Waubonsee Community College (JUCO DII)*NJCAA/JV
3/19/201911:15 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Bethany College (WV)*Framingham State University*NCAA Division III
3/19/201911:15 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Onondaga Community College (JUCO DIII)*Madison College (JUCO DII)*NJCAA/JV
3/19/201911:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Lawrence University*Macalester College*NCAA Division III
3/19/201911:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point*Stevenson University*NCAA Division III
3/19/20191:30 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Western New England University*SUNY New Paltz*NCAA Division III
3/19/20191:30 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Benedictine University*Bethany College (WV)*NCAA Division III
3/19/20191:30 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Madison College (JUCO DII)*Highland Community College (JUCO DII)*NJCAA/JV
3/19/20191:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Calvin College*Grinnell College*NCAA Division III
3/19/20191:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Bowdoin College*Framingham State University*NCAA Division III
3/19/20193:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1SUNY New Paltz*Calvin College*NCAA Division III
3/19/20193:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Grinnell College*Benedictine University*NCAA Division III
3/19/20193:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Highland Community College (JUCO DII)*Onondaga Community College (JUCO DIII)*NJCAA/JV
3/19/20194:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4PRACTICEBuffalo State College*NCAA Division III
3/19/20194:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Western New England University*Bowdoin College*NCAA Division III
3/19/20199:30 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1Manchester University*Trinity College*NCAA Division III
3/19/20199:30 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 2St. Norbert CollegeMarian University (WI)*NCAA Division III
3/19/20199:30 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 3University of Southern Maine*Nichols College*NCAA Division III
3/19/20199:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 4Rowan University*Springfield College*NCAA Division III
3/19/20199:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 5Mount Saint Mary College*University of Wisconsin Superior*NCAA Division III
3/19/201911:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1Clarkson University*Manchester University*NCAA Division III
3/19/201911:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 2Trinity College*University of Southern Maine*NCAA Division III
3/19/201911:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 3Nichols College*Thomas College*NCAA Division III
3/19/201912:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 4Tufts University*Rowan University*NCAA Division III
3/19/201912:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 5Marian University (WI)*St. Joseph's College- Long IslandNCAA Division III
3/19/20192:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1Thomas College*Clarkson University*NCAA Division III
3/19/20192:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 2University of Wisconsin Superior*St. Norbert CollegeNCAA Division III
3/19/20192:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 3Springfield College*Mount Saint Mary College*NCAA Division III
3/19/20192:15 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 5St. Joseph's College- Long IslandTufts University*NCAA Division III

Wednesday, March 20

3/20/20199:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1Rutgers Camden University*Wesleyan University*NCAA Division III
3/20/20199:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2Bethany College (WV)*Mount Saint Mary College*NCAA Division III
3/20/20199:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3Massachusetts College Of Liberal Arts*St. Lawrence University*NCAA Division III
3/20/20199:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 4Nichols College*SUNY Geneseo*NCAA Division III
3/20/201911:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1St. Lawrence University*University of Maine at Farmington*NCAA Division III
3/20/201911:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2Mount Saint Mary College*Stevenson University*NCAA Division III
3/20/201911:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3Wesleyan University*Massachusetts College Of Liberal Arts*NCAA Division III
3/20/201912:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 4SUNY Geneseo*Bethany College (WV)*NCAA Division III
3/20/20192:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1University of Maine at Farmington*Nichols College*NCAA Division III
3/20/20192:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3Stevenson University*Rutgers Camden University*NCAA Division III
3/20/20198:00 AMLake Felter ParkField 1PRACTICEWestern New England University*NCAA Division III
3/20/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Bethel University JV*Onondaga Community College (JUCO DIII)*NJCAA/JV
3/20/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2SUNY Plattsburgh*Bethel University*NCAA Division III
3/20/20199:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Rutgers University- NewarkCarleton College*NCAA Division III
3/20/20199:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Hamilton College*University of Southern Maine*NCAA Division III
3/20/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Waubonsee Community College (JUCO DII)*Bethel University JV*NJCAA/JV
3/20/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2University of Southern Maine*SUNY Plattsburgh*NCAA Division III
3/20/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Concordia University WI*Buffalo State College*NCAA Division III
3/20/201912:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Carleton College*SUNY Cobleskill*NCAA Division III
3/20/201912:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Thomas College*Endicott College*NCAA Division III
3/20/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Onondaga Community College (JUCO DIII)*Waubonsee Community College (JUCO DII)*NJCAA/JV
3/20/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2SUNY Cobleskill*Hamilton College*NCAA Division III
3/20/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Bethel University*Concordia University WI*NCAA Division III
3/20/20192:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Endicott College*Rutgers University- NewarkNCAA Division III
3/20/20192:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Buffalo State College*Thomas College*NCAA Division III
3/20/20199:30 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1Farmingdale State College*Rowan University*NCAA Division III
3/20/20199:30 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 2Albright College*McDaniel College*NCAA Division III
3/20/20199:30 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 3Ramapo College of New Jersey*Benedictine University*NCAA Division III
3/20/20199:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 5American International College (DII)Concordia University Ann Arbor*NAIA
3/20/20199:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 5American International College*Concordia University Ann Arbor NAIA*NCAA Division II
3/20/201911:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1Rowan University*Marian University (WI)*NCAA Division III
3/20/201911:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 2D'Youville College*Clarkson University*NCAA Division III
3/20/201911:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 3Benedictine University*SUNY New Paltz*NCAA Division III
3/20/201912:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 4Saint Michael's College*American International College*NCAA Division II
3/20/201912:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 5Concordia University Ann Arbor*University of Minnesota Crookston DII*NAIA
3/20/201912:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 5Concordia University Ann Arbor NAIA*University of Minnesota Crookston*NCAA Division II
3/20/20192:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1McDaniel College*Farmingdale State College*NCAA Division III
3/20/20192:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 2Clarkson University*Albright College*NCAA Division III
3/20/20192:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 3SUNY New Paltz*D'Youville College*NCAA Division III
3/20/20192:15 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 4University of TampaSaint Michael's College*NCAA Division II
3/20/20192:15 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 5Marian University (WI)*Ramapo College of New Jersey*NCAA Division III
3/20/20194:30 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 4University of Minnesota Crookston*University of TampaNCAA Division II

Thursday, March 21

3/21/20199:00 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1SUNY Geneseo*Clarkson University*NCAA Division III
3/21/20199:00 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2Ripon College JV*Marian University (WI) JV*NJCAA/JV
3/21/20199:00 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3Grinnell College*Concordia University WI*NCAA Division III
3/21/20199:15 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 4Bowdoin College*Calvin College*NCAA Division III
3/21/201911:15 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1Buffalo State College*Clarkson University*NCAA Division III
3/21/201911:15 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2Marian University (WI)*Grinnell College*NCAA Division III
3/21/201911:15 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3Concordia University WI*Ramapo College of New Jersey*NCAA Division III
3/21/201911:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 4Calvin College*Allegheny College*NCAA Division III
3/21/201911:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 5Bowdoin College*SUNY Geneseo*NCAA Division III
3/21/20191:30 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1Framingham State University*Buffalo State College*NCAA Division III
3/21/20191:30 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2Western New England University*Trinity College*NCAA Division III
3/21/20191:30 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3Endicott College*Wesleyan University*NCAA Division III
3/21/20191:45 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 4Allegheny College*Elmhurst College*NCAA Division III
3/21/20191:45 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 5Carleton College*Ripon College*NCAA Division III
3/21/20193:45 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1Carleton College*Framingham State University*NCAA Division III
3/21/20193:45 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2Trinity College*Endicott College*NCAA Division III
3/21/20193:45 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3Tufts University*Marian University (WI)*NCAA Division III
3/21/20194:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 4Elmhurst College*Ripon College*NCAA Division III
3/21/20194:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 5Farmingdale State College*Western New England University*NCAA Division III
3/21/20196:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3Ramapo College of New Jersey*Tufts University*NCAA Division III
3/21/201910:00 AMLake Felter ParkField 1PRACTICEUniversity of Wisconsin - Whitewater*NCAA Division III
3/21/201912:00 PMLake Felter ParkField 1PRACTICESt. Olaf College*NCAA Division III
3/21/20192:00 PMLake Felter ParkField 1PRACTICEWellesley College*NCAA Division III
3/21/20199:00 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1St. Lawrence University*Manchester University*NCAA Division III
3/21/20199:00 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Wesleyan University*SUNY Cobleskill*NCAA Division III
3/21/20199:00 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3PRACTICEBethany College (WV)*NCAA Division III
3/21/20199:15 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Anderson University JV*Highland Community College (JUCO DII)*NJCAA/JV
3/21/201911:15 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point*St. Lawrence University*NCAA Division III
3/21/201911:15 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Manchester University*D'Youville College*NCAA Division III
3/21/201911:15 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Hope College*SUNY Plattsburgh*NCAA Division III
3/21/201911:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4SUNY Cobleskill*Farmingdale State College*NCAA Division III
3/21/201911:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Highland Community College (JUCO DII)*Messiah College JV*NJCAA/JV
3/21/20191:30 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1SUNY Plattsburgh*University of Wisconsin Superior*NCAA Division III
3/21/20191:30 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point*Lawrence University*NCAA Division III
3/21/20191:30 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3D'Youville College*Hope College*NCAA Division III
3/21/20191:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Hamilton College*Massachusetts College Of Liberal Arts*NCAA Division III
3/21/20191:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Nichols College*McDaniel College*NCAA Division III
3/21/20193:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Massachusetts College Of Liberal Arts*University of Wisconsin Superior*NCAA Division III
3/21/20193:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Lawrence University*Thomas College*NCAA Division III
3/21/20193:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Kalamazoo College*Anderson University*NCAA Division III
3/21/20194:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4McDaniel College*Hamilton College*NCAA Division III
3/21/20194:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Macalester College*Nichols College*NCAA Division III
3/21/20196:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Anderson University*Macalester College*NCAA Division III
3/21/20196:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Thomas College*Kalamazoo College*NCAA Division III
3/21/20199:30 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 3Springfield College*St. Norbert CollegeNCAA Division III
3/21/20199:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 4Bethel University JV*Waubonsee Community College (JUCO DII)*NJCAA/JV
3/21/20199:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 5Onondaga Community College (JUCO DIII)*Madison College (JUCO DII)*NJCAA/JV
3/21/201911:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1Saint Michael's College (DII)Concordia University Ann Arbor*NAIA
3/21/201911:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1Saint Michael's College*Concordia University Ann Arbor NAIA*NCAA Division II
3/21/201911:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 3Bethel University*Springfield College*NCAA Division III
3/21/201912:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 4Madison College (JUCO DII)*Bethel University JV*NJCAA/JV
3/21/201912:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 5Waubonsee Community College (JUCO DII)*Onondaga Community College (JUCO DIII)*NJCAA/JV
3/21/20192:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1Concordia University Ann Arbor*Southeastern University*NAIA
3/21/20192:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 2University of Minnesota Crookston*Saint Michael's College*NCAA Division II
3/21/20192:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 3St. Norbert CollegeBethel University*NCAA Division III
3/21/20194:15 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1Southeastern University*University of Minnesota Crookston DII*NAIA
3/21/20194:15 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1Southeastern University (NAIA)University of Minnesota Crookston*NCAA Division II

Friday, March 22

3/22/20199:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1University of Wisconsin Superior*Tufts University*NCAA Division III
3/22/20199:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2Western New England University*Framingham State University*NCAA Division III
3/22/20199:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3McDaniel College*Rutgers Camden University*NCAA Division III
3/22/20199:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 4Allegheny College*Farmingdale State College*NCAA Division III
3/22/20199:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 5St. Norbert CollegeMacalester College*NCAA Division III
3/22/201911:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1St. Olaf College*Bowdoin College*NCAA Division III
3/22/201911:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2Rutgers Camden University*Western New England University*NCAA Division III
3/22/201911:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3Kalamazoo College*St. Lawrence University*NCAA Division III
3/22/201912:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 4Ramapo College of New Jersey*Allegheny College*NCAA Division III
3/22/201912:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 5Framingham State University*University of Wisconsin Superior*NCAA Division III
3/22/20192:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1Tufts University*St. Olaf College*NCAA Division III
3/22/20192:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2Macalester College*McDaniel College*NCAA Division III
3/22/20192:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3St. Lawrence University*St. Norbert CollegeNCAA Division III
3/22/20192:15 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 4Bowdoin College*Ramapo College of New Jersey*NCAA Division III
3/22/20192:15 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 5Farmingdale State College*Kalamazoo College*NCAA Division III
3/22/201912:00 PMLake Felter ParkField 1PRACTICEUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire*NCAA Division III
3/22/20192:00 PMLake Felter ParkField 1PRACTICELuther College*NCAA Division III
3/22/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Buffalo State College*Bethany College (WV)*NCAA Division III
3/22/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2University of Wisconsin - Whitewater*Hope College*NCAA Division III
3/22/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3SUNY Geneseo*Wellesley College*NCAA Division III
3/22/20199:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Iowa Central Community College (JUCO DII)Highland Community College (JUCO DII)*NJCAA/JV
3/22/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Bethany College (WV)*Hope College*NCAA Division III
3/22/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Calvin College*University of Wisconsin - Whitewater*NCAA Division III
3/22/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3University of Wisconsin-Stout*SUNY Geneseo*NCAA Division III
3/22/201912:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Iowa Central Community College (JUCO DII)Madison College (JUCO DII)*NJCAA/JV
3/22/201912:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Highland Community College (JUCO DII)*Benedictine University JV*NJCAA/JV
3/22/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Benedictine University*Buffalo State College*NCAA Division III
3/22/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Trinity College*Wellesley College*NCAA Division III
3/22/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3University of Wisconsin-Stout*Calvin College*NCAA Division III
3/22/20192:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Madison College (JUCO DII)*Elmhurst College JVNJCAA/JV
3/22/20192:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Waubonsee Community College (JUCO DII)*Iowa Central Community College (JUCO DII)NJCAA/JV
3/22/20194:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1PRACTICEMiddlebury College*NCAA Division III
3/22/20194:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Elmhurst College*Trinity College*NCAA Division III
3/22/20194:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3University of Wisconsin-Stout JV*Waubonsee Community College (JUCO DII)*NJCAA/JV
3/22/20199:30 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1Manchester University*SUNY New Paltz*NCAA Division III
3/22/20199:30 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 2Albright College*Lawrence University*NCAA Division III
3/22/20199:30 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 3SUNY Plattsburgh*University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point*NCAA Division III
3/22/20199:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 4Grinnell College*Rowan University*NCAA Division III
3/22/20199:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 5Endicott College*Springfield College*NCAA Division III
3/22/201911:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1SUNY New Paltz*Rutgers University- NewarkNCAA Division III
3/22/201911:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 2University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point*Albright College*NCAA Division III
3/22/201911:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 3Bethel University*University of Minnesota MorrisNCAA Division III
3/22/201912:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 4Lawrence University*University of Maine at Farmington*NCAA Division III
3/22/201912:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 5Ripon College*Manchester University*NCAA Division III
3/22/20192:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1Rutgers University- NewarkGrinnell College*NCAA Division III
3/22/20192:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 2Rowan University*Endicott College*NCAA Division III
3/22/20192:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 3University of Minnesota MorrisSUNY Plattsburgh*NCAA Division III
3/22/20192:15 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 4University of Maine at Farmington*Bethel University*NCAA Division III
3/22/20192:15 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 5Springfield College*Ripon College*NCAA Division III

Saturday, March 23

3/23/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1St. Olaf College*University of Wisconsin - Whitewater*NCAA Division III
3/23/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Massachusetts Institute of Technology*University of Wisconsin-Stout*NCAA Division III
3/23/20199:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Rutgers University- NewarkLuther College*NCAA Division III
3/23/20199:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4University of Minnesota MorrisUnion College*NCAA Division III
3/23/20199:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Wellesley College*Colby College*NCAA Division III
3/23/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1University of Chicago*St. Olaf College*NCAA Division III
3/23/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2University of Wisconsin-Stout*Wellesley College*NCAA Division III
3/23/201911:45 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire*University of St. Thomas*NCAA Division III
3/23/201912:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Union College*Rutgers University- NewarkNCAA Division III
3/23/201912:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5University of Wisconsin - Whitewater*Elmhurst College*NCAA Division III
3/23/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Colby College*University of Minnesota MorrisNCAA Division III
3/23/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2University of St. Thomas JV*Anderson University JV*NJCAA/JV
3/23/20192:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Tufts University*University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire*NCAA Division III
3/23/20192:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Luther College*University of Chicago*NCAA Division III
3/23/20192:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Elmhurst College*Massachusetts Institute of Technology*NCAA Division III
3/23/20194:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Anderson University JV*Miami University-Hamilton JV*NJCAA/JV
3/23/20194:15 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2University of St. Thomas*Tufts University*NCAA Division III
3/23/20199:30 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1Allegheny College*SUNY Plattsburgh*NCAA Division III
3/23/20199:30 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 2Thomas College*Manchester University*NCAA Division III
3/23/20199:30 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 3Hamilton College*Albright College*NCAA Division III
3/23/20199:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 4Kalamazoo College*Carleton College*NCAA Division III
3/23/20199:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 5University of Maine at Farmington*Franklin College*NCAA Division III
3/23/201911:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 1SUNY Plattsburgh*Hamilton College*NCAA Division III
3/23/201911:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 2Manchester University*Allegheny College*NCAA Division III
3/23/201911:45 AMOsceola Softball ComplexField 3Albright College*University of Maine at Farmington*NCAA Division III
3/23/201912:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 4Middlebury College*Thomas College*NCAA Division III
3/23/201912:00 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 5Franklin College*Kalamazoo College*NCAA Division III
3/23/20192:15 PMOsceola Softball ComplexField 4Carleton College*Middlebury College*NCAA Division III

Sunday, March 24

3/24/20199:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 1University of Wisconsin-Stout*Tufts University*NCAA Division III
3/24/20199:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2Colby College*Hamilton College*NCAA Division III
3/24/20199:30 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3University of Wisconsin-River Falls* University of Minnesota MorrisNCAA Division III
3/24/20199:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 4Lewis & Clark College*Carleton College*NCAA Division III
3/24/201911:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 2Hamilton College*Lewis & Clark College*NCAA Division III
3/24/201911:45 AMHancock Recreational ComplexField 3University of Minnesota MorrisUniversity of Wisconsin-Stout*NCAA Division III
3/24/201912:00 PMHancock Recreational ComplexField 4Carleton College*University of Wisconsin-River Falls* NCAA Division III
3/24/20199:00 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1University of Wisconsin - Whitewater*Wellesley College*NCAA Division III
3/24/20199:00 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3Union College*Elmhurst College*NCAA Division III
3/24/20199:15 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Oberlin College*Luther College*NCAA Division III
3/24/201911:15 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1University of St. Thomas*University of Wisconsin - Whitewater*NCAA Division III
3/24/201911:15 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Buffalo State College*Wellesley College*NCAA Division III
3/24/201911:15 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3University of Chicago*Union College*NCAA Division III
3/24/201911:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Luther College*Miami University-Hamilton*NCAA Division III
3/24/201911:30 AMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Middlebury College*Oberlin College*NCAA Division III
3/24/20191:30 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Franklin College*University of St. Thomas*NCAA Division III
3/24/20191:30 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire*Massachusetts Institute of Technology*NCAA Division III
3/24/20191:30 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3University of Chicago*St. Catherine University*NCAA Division III
3/24/20191:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 4Miami University-Hamilton*Middlebury College*NCAA Division III
3/24/20191:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 5Elmhurst College*Buffalo State College*NCAA Division III
3/24/20193:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1Miami University-Hamilton JV*University of St. Thomas JV*NJCAA/JV
3/24/20193:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 2Franklin College*University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire*NCAA Division III
3/24/20193:45 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 3St. Catherine University*Massachusetts Institute of Technology*NCAA Division III
3/24/20196:00 PMLegends Way BallfieldsField 1University of St. Thomas JV*University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire JV*NJCAA/JV

Join The Conversation On Social

Follow us on Twitter @FloSoftball

Follow us on Instagram @FloSoftball

Like us on Facebook

Rising Star: Meet Buffalo Pitching Prodigy Sydney Berzon

Download The FloSports iOS App Today

When you ask coaches about the top pitching prospects in travel ball today, many ask in turn, “Have you seen the 2022 kid out of Buffalo, New York?”  

Big Ten Softball Conference Breakdown

College Softball Is Here

This weekend marks the opening of the Big Ten Softball Conference Schedule. Last season the conference sent five schools to the NCAA Tournament, as Michigan, Minnesota, Northwestern, Ohio State and Wisconsin all earned berths in the postseason championship.

Tufts Edges Out Rowan In Pitching Duel At THE Spring Games

In a well-matched game between two of the historically strong programs in the Northeast, Tufts University softball team edged Rowan College 1-0 in Florida on Tuesday.

Playing for Emily: Forney Tributes Every Game To Teammate Galiano

Shortly after the Forney High (Texas) Jackrabbits won the 2018 State 5A softball championship last May, Madison Galiano accepted the championship trophy at home plate. 

Beloved Batbusters Softball Coach Mark Campbell Passes Away

At 5:30 AM Monday morning, the softball community lost one of the legendary softball coaches of Southern California with the passing of OC Batbusters and Pacifica High School Coach Mark Campbell. 

Heart Over Height, Julie Graf Makes Her Mark At St. Olaf

Download The FloSports iOS App Today

Even though she grew up in Sammamish, Washington, St. Olaf College righthander Julie Graf was an avid New York Yankees fan. It had more to do with her parents, Paul and Barb, being East Coast transplants and lifelong fans themselves than anything else (with all due respect to the major league team 30 minutes away).

Will Norco Softball Dominate & Capture Another CIF Title?

Download The FloSports iOS App Today

Heading into last weekend’s Dave Kops Tournament of Champions in the Arizona desert, the consensus No. 1 team in the nation, the Norco HS Cougars, had previously returned home to Riverside County with the tournament championship three times.

No. 24 Indianapolis Shuts Out Urbana & Minnesota Duluth

The No. 24 UIndy softball team (17-5) had a particularly memorable pitching day Wednesday, as sophomore Halie Waters and freshman Amy Kaniewski combined to allow just four hits in a pair of shutout wins at THE Spring Games. In their final day of competition in the Sunshine State, the Greyhounds topped both Urbana and Minnesota Duluth by identical scores of 3-0.

No. 22 Southern New Hampshire Sweeps Molloy At THE Spring Games

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

No. 22 Southern New Hampshire sweeps Molloy.