TC/USA Nationals: How To Watch, Time & Live Stream Info

null

2019 will be the eighth year of the TC/USA Nationals event. From July 15-18, FloSoftball will broadcast LIVE at Fowler Park and select fields at Sharon Springs Park.

Last year, EC Bullets Schnute took home the hardware beating top-ranked opponents from all over the country. This season they return to TC/USA Nationals and will attempt to reclaim the title. 

The Bullets will be in good company with the Texas Bombers, Texas Glory, Aces Express, Georgia Impact Premier - Lewis, Louisville Lady Sluggers - Huecker, and more.

Don't sleep on Tampa Mustangs TJ who finished second at the Colorado 4th of July tournament. This is a fun group to watch and will be one of the top teams to watch in the 18U division.

You don't want to miss 18U & 16U division action.



How to Watch

On TV: Now Available on Roku & Apple TV 4

On The Go: Download the iOS app.

STREAMING: PRO access to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE.


Streaming Schedule

Monday, July 15 (All Times Are EST)

TimeLocationTeamScoreTeam
8:00 AMFowler Park - Field 1AZ Hotshots Gold-DavisvsTampa Mustangs - TJ
8:00 AMFowler Park - Field 2Louisville Lady Sluggers - HueckervsIllusions Premier Cain
8:00 AMFowler Park - Field 3TC Stars GoldvsCarolina Elite Genovese
8:00 AMFowler Park - Field 4Tampa Mustangs HanniganvsProspex Gold 18u
8:00 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 1East Cobb Bullets 18 Gold - SchnutevsConklin Raiders 18U Gold
8:00 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 2New Lenox LightningvsTexas Rapid Fire 18u Gold
8:00 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 3Carolina CardinalsvsTexas Glory
8:00 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 4Virginia Legends - FreitagervsBandits 18U





9:45 AMFowler Park - Field 1Illusions Premier CainvsTampa Mustangs - TJ
9:45 AMFowler Park - Field 2AZ Hotshots Gold-DavisvsLouisville Lady Sluggers - Huecker
9:45 AMFowler Park - Field 3Tampa Mustangs HanniganvsTC Stars Gold
9:45 AMFowler Park - Field 4Carolina Elite GenovesevsProspex Gold 18u
9:45 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 1New Lenox LightningvsEast Cobb Bullets 18 Gold - Schnute
9:45 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 2Conklin Raiders 18U GoldvsTexas Rapid Fire 18u Gold
9:45 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 3Carolina CardinalsvsVirginia Legends - Freitager
9:45 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 4Texas GloryvsRI Thunder Gold-Lotti





11:30 AMFowler Park - Field 1AZ Hotshots Gold-DavisvsIllusions Premier Cain
11:30 AMFowler Park - Field 2Lady Lightning Gold Demarini Platinum SquadvsMichigan Finesse 18U - Rex
11:30 AMFowler Park - Field 3Batbusters GomesvsFury Platinum 19/20
11:30 AMFowler Park - Field 4Glory Adkins Gold 18UvsFIRECRACKERS-ARIZONA
11:30 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 1Texas Bombers GoldvsStars National Gold
11:30 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 2Orion Hunter TealvsGold Coast Hurricanes Cooper
11:30 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 3Texas GloryvsVirginia Legends - Freitager
11:30 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 4Carolina CardinalsvsScrap Yard Internationals





1:15 PMFowler Park - Field 1PA Chaos GoldvsTampa Mustangs - TJ
1:15 PMFowler Park - Field 2Michigan Finesse 18U - RexvsAces Express Gold McCorkle
1:15 PMFowler Park - Field 3Prospex Gold 18uvsTC Stars Gold
1:15 PMFowler Park - Field 4Tampa Mustangs HanniganvsCarolina Elite Genovese
1:15 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 1Texas Rapid Fire 18u GoldvsEast Cobb Bullets 18 Gold - Schnute
1:15 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 2New Lenox LightningvsConklin Raiders 18U Gold
1:15 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 3Scrap Yard InternationalsvsACES 18 U GOLD (Ashley/Creamer)
1:15 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 4RI Thunder Gold-LottivsBandits 18U





3:00 PMFowler Park - Field 1Aces Express Gold McCorklevsLady Lightning Gold Demarini Platinum Squad
3:00 PMFowler Park - Field 2PA Chaos GoldvsMichigan Finesse 18U - Rex
3:00 PMFowler Park - Field 3Fury Platinum 19/20vsGlory Adkins Gold 18U
3:00 PMFowler Park - Field 4Batbusters GomesvsFIRECRACKERS-ARIZONA
3:00 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 1Texas Bombers GoldvsGold Coast Hurricanes Cooper
3:00 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 2Stars National GoldvsOrion Hunter Teal
3:00 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 3Scrap Yard InternationalsvsRI Thunder Gold-Lotti
3:00 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 4ACES 18 U GOLD (Ashley/Creamer)vsBandits 18U





4:45 PMFowler Park - Field 2PA Chaos GoldvsLady Lightning Gold Demarini Platinum Squad
4:45 PMFowler Park - Field 3FIRECRACKERS-ARIZONAvsFury Platinum 19/20
4:45 PMFowler Park - Field 4Batbusters GomesvsGlory Adkins Gold 18U
4:45 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 1Texas Bombers GoldvsOrion Hunter Teal
4:45 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 2Gold Coast Hurricanes CoopervsStars National Gold


Tuesday, July 16 (All Times Are EST)

TimeLocationTeam

8:00 AMFowler Park - Field 1East Cobb Bullets 18 Gold - SchnutevsNationals softball 18u
8:00 AMFowler Park - Field 2Colorado StyxxvsVOODOO Rhinehart
8:00 AMFowler Park - Field 3Texas Bombers GoldvsGA Firecrackers 18U Gold
8:00 AMFowler Park - Field 4New Lenox LightningvsTampa Mustangs - TJ
8:00 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 1TC Stars GoldvsTeam North Carolina (Baylog)
8:00 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 2Conklin Raiders 18U GoldvsFirecrackers ELP
8:00 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 3FIRECRACKERS-ARIZONAvsProspex Gold 18u
8:00 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 4Stars National GoldvsTexas Premier Gold





10:15 AMFowler Park - Field 1RI Thunder Gold-LottivsIllusions Premier Cain
10:15 AMFowler Park - Field 2PA Chaos GoldvsGainesville Gold McFadyen
10:15 AMFowler Park - Field 3Texas CF Intruders GoldvsBirmingham Thunderbolts 01 - Dorsett/Burt
10:15 AMFowler Park - Field 4Batbusters GomesvsTampa Mustangs Hannigan
10:15 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 1Louisville Lady Sluggers - HueckervsPool R 2nd Place
10:15 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 2Bracket Winner B94vsBracket Winner B95
10:15 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 3Texas Rapid Fire 18u GoldvsPool S 2nd Place
10:15 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 4Bracket Winner B110vsBracket Winner B111





12:30 PMFowler Park - Field 1Bracket Winner B1vsBracket Winner B2
12:30 PMFowler Park - Field 2Bracket Winner B3vsBracket Winner B4
12:30 PMFowler Park - Field 3Bracket Winner B15vsBracket Winner B16
12:30 PMFowler Park - Field 4Bracket Winner B17vsBracket Winner B18
12:30 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 2Texas StormvsOrion Hunter Teal
12:30 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 1Bracket Loser B94vsBracket Loser B95
12:30 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 3Lady Lightning Gold Demarini Platinum SquadvsBracket Winner B107
12:30 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 4Houston Power- ConnorvsNew Jersey Gators





2:45 PMFowler Park - Field 1Bracket Loser B1vsBracket Loser B2
2:45 PMFowler Park - Field 2Bracket Loser B3vsBracket Loser B4
2:45 PMFowler Park - Field 3Bracket Loser B15vsBracket Loser B16
2:45 PMFowler Park - Field 4Bracket Loser B17vsBracket Loser B18
2:45 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 2Bracket Loser B92vsBracket Loser B93
2:45 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 1Bracket Winner B92vsBracket Winner B93
2:45 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 4Bracket Loser B107vsBracket Loser B108
2:45 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 3Bracket Winner B108vsBracket Winner B109
5:00 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 3Bracket Loser B110vsBracket Loser B111
5:00 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 4Bracket Winner B112vsBracket Loser B109

Wednesday, July 17 (All Times Are EST)

TimeLocationTeam

8:00 AMFowler Park - Field 1Bracket Winner B5vsBracket Loser B8
8:00 AMFowler Park - Field 2Bracket Winner B6vsBracket Loser B7
8:00 AMFowler Park - Field 3Bracket Winner B19vsBracket Loser B22
8:00 AMFowler Park - Field 4Bracket Winner B20vsBracket Loser B21
8:00 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 1Bracket Winner B97vsBracket Loser B99
8:00 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 2Bracket Loser B100vsBracket Winner B98
8:00 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 3Bracket Winner B113vsBracket Loser B115
8:00 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 4Bracket Loser B116vsBracket Winner B114





10:15 AMFowler Park - Field 1Bracket Winner B7vsBracket Winner B8
10:15 AMFowler Park - Field 2Bracket Winner B9vsBracket Winner B10
10:15 AMFowler Park - Field 3Bracket Winner B21vsBracket Winner B22
10:15 AMFowler Park - Field 4Bracket Winner B23vsBracket Winner B24
10:15 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 1Bracket Winner B99vsBracket Winner B100
10:15 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 2Bracket Winner B102vsBracket Winner B101
10:15 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 3Bracket Winner B115vsBracket Winner B116
10:15 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 4Bracket Winner B118vsBracket Winner B117





12:30 PMFowler Park - Field 2Bracket Loser B11vsBracket Winner B12
12:30 PMFowler Park - Field 4Bracket Loser B25vsBracket Winner B26
12:30 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 2Bracket Loser B103vsBracket Winner B104
12:30 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 4Bracket Loser B119vsBracket Winner B120





2:45 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 1Bracket Loser B36vsBracket Loser B5
2:45 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 2Bracket Loser B34vsBracket Loser B98
2:45 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 3Bracket Loser B66vsBracket Loser B82
2:45 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 4Bracket Loser B50vsBracket Loser B114





5:00 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 2Bracket Winner B139vsBracket Loser B65
5:00 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 3Bracket Winner B140vsBracket Loser B35
5:00 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 4Bracket Loser B81vsBracket Winner B141





6:30 PMFowler Park - Field 1UnknownvsUnknown
6:30 PMFowler Park - Field 2UnknownvsUnknown
6:30 PMFowler Park - Field 3UnknownvsUnknown
6:30 PMFowler Park - Field 4UnknownvsUnknown

Thursday, July 18 (All Times Are EST)

TimeLocationTeam

8:00 AMFowler Park - Field 1Bracket Winner B123vsBracket Winner B124
8:00 AMFowler Park - Field 2Bracket Winner B125vsBracket Winner B126
8:00 AMFowler Park - Field 3Bracket Winner B127vsBracket Winner B128
8:00 AMFowler Park - Field 4Bracket Winner B129vsBracket Winner B130
8:00 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 1Bracket Winner B216vsBracket Winner B209
8:00 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 2Bracket Winner B210vsBracket Winner B211
8:00 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 3Bracket Winner B218vsBracket Winner B213
8:00 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 4Bracket Winner B214vsBracket Winner B215





10:30 AMFowler Park - Field 1Bracket Winner B131vsBracket Winner B132
10:30 AMFowler Park - Field 3Bracket Winner B133vsBracket Winner B134
10:30 AMFowler Park - Field 4Bracket Winner B190vsBracket Winner B192
10:30 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 2Bracket Winner B220vsBracket Winner B217
10:30 AMSharon Springs Park - Field 3Bracket Winner B221vsBracket Winner B219





1:00 PMFowler Park - Field 1Bracket Winner B135vsBracket Winner B136
1:00 PMFowler Park - Field 4Bracket Winner B193vsBracket Loser B193
1:00 PMSharon Springs Park - Field 3Bracket Winner B222vsBracket Winner B223

USSSA Pride Part Ways With The NPF, Opt For Non-Renewal

USSSA Pride announced that they will not be renewing their partnership with the National Pro Fastpitch league after 11 years.

WBSC Asia/Oceania Olympic Qualifier: How To Watch, Time, & Live Stream Info

null

The WBSC Softball Asia/Oceania Qualifier will stream LIVE on FloSoftball from Shanghai, China September 23-28. The top six National Teams from the Asian Softball Cup final standings and the top two ranked National Teams from Oceania will play for the last remaining spot for the Tokyo 2020 Olympics.

Rising Star: 2022 Ace Kylee Magee Keeps It All In The Sun Devil Family

As the youngest of seven children and the only girl in a very athletic family, it was inevitable that Kylee Magee would participate in sports. The only question was: which one would she be the most passionate about?

U17 Women's National Team Roster Announced For Pan Am Softball Championship

null

OKLAHOMA CITY — USA Softball is proud to field a USA Softball U-17 Women’s National Team (WNT) that will compete at the U-17 Women’s Pan American Softball Championship, slated to be held October 11-19 in Barranquilla, Colombia.  The 15-player roster will look to qualify for the 2020 World Baseball Softball Confederation (WBSC) U-18 Women’s Softball World Cup (WSWC) and will be led by Head Coach Kyla Holas (Pasadena, Texas) and Assistant Coaches Becky Snow (Albany, N.Y.) and Ernie Yarbrough (Owasso, Okla.).

Mark Montgomery Named Maryland Head Softball Coach

COLLEGE PARK, Md. - Director of Athletics Damon Evans officially announced the hiring of Mark Montgomery as the fifth head coach in the history of the University of Maryland's softball program.

Rising Star: 2022, Second Baseman Georgia-Commit Jaydyn "Shorty" Goodwin

null

At 5-foot-3, Jaydyn Goodwin has become accustomed to playing with and against taller girls practically her whole life. When she was eight, she took the initiative to insist everyone call her Shorty from that moment on.

Team Canada Qualifies For Softball 2020 Olympics

Canada became today the fifth qualified nation for the Olympic Games softball competition in Tokyo 2020. The host team secured its ticket with a 7-0, five-innings win over Brazil. Kaleigh Rafter belted a walk-off home run to center field in the bottom fo the fifth episode and sent Canada to its fifth Olympic Games.

Team Mexico Women's Softball Advances To 2020 Olympics

Mexico sealed today its qualification to the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020, with a 2-1 victory over Canada, in front of a fully packed Softball City stadium. Dallas Escobedo went the distance, allowing only 3 hits with 9 strikeouts. Mexico joins Japan, USA and Italy as the fourth qualified nation to the six-team softball competition in Tokyo. It will be the first Olympic participation ever for the Mexican Softball National Team.

NCAA Division I Softball Recruiting Calendar 2019-20

null

With summer ball ending, here are some important dates and rules to remember. 

Canada, Puerto Rico, Brazil Remain Undefeated At WBSC Americas Qualifier

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Canada, Brazil, and Puerto Rico remain undefeated in Group A of the WBSC Softball Americas Qualifier, while Brazil earned a key win against Venezuela and Peru collected a historic win over the Dominican Republic.