USA JO Cup: How To Watch, Time & Live Stream Info

null

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Since the inaugural year in 2015, the JO Cup has grown to include three age groups and has crowned eight champions in its four years. This tournament is team-based and is led by a committee of travel ball coaches whose main focus is to give teams the opportunity to play in an elite tournament and rely on their feedback to produce a competitive atmosphere for all those involved.

This tournament, which is streaming LIVE on FloSoftball from July 21-26, also serves as an opportunity for evaluation by the USA Softball coaching staff and the Women's National Team Selection Committee (WNTSC).

"What a great opportunity to have some of the best teams coming together to play in a tournament that has prestige," USA women's national team head coach Ken Eriksen said. "We will find out who the most competitive programs in the country are now! The entire USA Softball coaching staff will be present also to evaluate these players for our future national teams."


How to Watch

On TV: Now Available on Roku & Apple TV 4

On The Go: Download the iOS app.

STREAMING: Yearly PRO access is to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE.


Schedule

Sunday, July 21 (All Times ET)

TimeFieldMatchup

Division
8:30 AMRed Field 9SC Elite PagevsOrion Hunter Murphy14U
8:30 AMRed Field 10STL Chaos MazzolavsFL Impact Feldman14U
8:30 AMRed Field 11MI Finesse BresslervsLA Blazers Leiva14U
8:30 AMRed Field 12PA Strikers GarbervsClearwater Bullets Wilkes14U
8:30 AMGreen Field 3Gold Coast Hurricanes HammondsvsTeam NC Crowe16U
8:30 AMGreen Field 1MI Finesse BlevinsvsOK Athletics Coleman18U
8:30 AMGreen Field 2Louisville Lady Sluggers SwiderskivsCentex Buzz Holdbrook18U
8:30 AMGreen Field 4GA Power TunonvsIllusions Premier Cain18U






10:30 AMRed Field 9SC Elite PagevsKC Zephrys Brumley14U
10:30 AMRed Field 10STL Chaos MazzolavsOH Hawks Lenos14U
10:30 AMRed Field 11MI Finesse BresslervsFury Platinum Polk14U
10:30 AMRed Field 12PA Strikers GarbervsTX Sudden Impact Hale14U
10:30 AMGreen Field 3Turnin2 PezzonivsOK Bombers Aud16U
10:30 AMGreen Field 1MI Finesse BlevinsvsConklin Raiders Bates18U
10:30 AMGreen Field 2Louisville Lady Sluggers SwiderskivsTurnin2 Munson18U
10:30 AMGreen Field 4GA Power TunonvsSanta Fe Inferno Lovett18U






12:30 PMRed Field 9Orion Hunter MurphyvsGA Hotshots Henson14U
12:30 PMRed Field 10FL Impact FeldmanvsBandits NC Simpson14U
12:30 PMRed Field 11LA Blazers LeivavsVision FP Gurley14U
12:30 PMRed Field 12Clearwater Bullets WilkesvsPospex Church14U
12:30 PMGreen Field 1OK Athletics ColemanvsVision FP Poole16U
12:30 PMGreen Field 2Centex Buzz HoldbrookvsProspex Gold Adams18U
12:30 PMGreen Field 3Glory Adkins AllenvsIN Fussion Gibson18U
12:30 PMGreen Field 4Illusions Premier CainvsKC Zephrys Corona18U






3:00 PMRed Field 9KC Zephrys BrumleyvsGA Hotshots Henson14U
3:00 PMRed Field 10OH Hawks LenosvsBandits NC Simpson14U
3:00 PMRed Field 11Fury Platinum PolkvsVision FP Gurley14U
3:00 PMRed Field 12TX Sudden Impact HalevsPospex Church14U
3:00 PMBlue Field 7OH Outlaws HoffnervsVA Unity Norton16U
3:00 PMBlue Field 8Prospex AdamsvsWilliamsburg Starz Bunn16U
3:00 PMGreen Field 1Conklin Raiders BatesvsVision FP Poole18U
3:00 PMGreen Field 2Turnin2 MunsonvsProspex Gold Adams18U
3:00 PMGreen Field 3Gold Coast Hurricanes CoopervsIN Fusion Gibson18U
3:00 PMGreen Field 4Santa Fe Inferno LovettvsKC Zephrys Corona18U
3:00 PMBlue Field 5Firecrackers ValdezvsScrapyard May18U
3:00 PMBlue Field 6ATL Vipers JilesvsBandits NC Simpson18U






5:00 PMRed Field 9TX Flory AR CookvsCarolina Elite NC Herring14U
5:00 PMRed Field 10Central Mass Voodoo AsadoorianvsLady Lightning Petty14U
5:00 PMRed Field 11Fury Platinum BrownvsGlory Atkins Gorsuch14U
5:00 PMRed Field 12IN Fusion UnruhvsATL Vipers Palazzo14U
5:00 PMGreen Field 1ATL Vipers TrowellvsVision FP Derryberry16U
5:00 PMGreen Field 2Tampa Mustangs Soto SuarezvsHanover Hornets Radcliffe16U
5:00 PMGreen Field 4Glory Adkins BerkiservsSC Elite Fusetti16U
5:00 PMBlue Field 5ATL Vipers BillingsvsGlory Adkins Fultz16U
5:00 PMBlue Field 6TX Glory AshleyvsScrapyard Norris16U
5:00 PMBlue Field 7Lady Gators JacksonvsVA Unity Norton16U
5:00 PMBlue Field 8IN Dreams BassettvsWilliamsburg Starz Bunn16U
5:00 PMGreen Field 3Glory Adkins AllenvsIN Fusion Gibson18U
5:00 PMChampionship FieldRock Gold Waye
USA U1918U






7:00 PMRed Field 9STL Chaos SilvervsEC Bullets Backes14U
7:00 PMRed Field 10Santa Fe Inferno ManettavsGold Coast Hurricanes Villela14U
7:00 PMRed Field 11Hotshots Platinum CartervsGlory Atkins Gorsuch14U
7:00 PMGreen Field 1STL Choas MohanvsTN Mojo Cherry16U
7:00 PMGreen Field 2LA Blazers WhittingtonvsOH Outlaws Lucas16U
7:00 PMGreen Field 4MI Finesse-Dreher/LeskovsOK Impact Moralez16U
7:00 PMBlue Field 5MI Finesse-Dreher/KunkelvsTeam PA Larcinese16U
7:00 PMBlue Field 6STL Chaos BeattyvsPA Chaos Harvey16U
7:00 PMBlue Field 7IN Shockwaves PerryvsOH Outlaws Hoffner16U
7:00 PMBlue Field 8Cincy Doom GregoryvsEC Bullets Sensing16U

Monday, July 22 (All Times ET)

TimeFieldMatchup

Division
8:30 AMRed Field 9SC Elite Page
GA Hotshot Henson14U
8:30 AMRed Field 10STL Chaos Mazzola
Bandits NC Simpson14U
8:30 AMRed Field 11MI Finesse Bressler
Vision FP Gurley14U
8:30 AMGreen Field 1SC Elite Genovese
Rock Gold Waye18U
8:30 AMGreen Field 2MI Finesse Blevins
FP Poole18U
8:30 AMGreen Field 3Louisville Lady Sluggers Swiderski
Prospex Gold Adams18U
8:30 AMGreen Field 4Centex Buzz Holdbrook
Turnin2 Munson18U
8:30 AMBlue Field 5GA Power Tunon
KC Zephrys Corona18U
8:30 AMBlue Field 6Ohio Hawks Lenos
Scrapyard May18U
8:30 AMBlue Field 7LA Blazers Spencer
Easton Elite Speed Monsour18U
8:30 AMBlue Field 8Bandits NC Goodwin
Gametime Williams18U






10:30 AMRed Field 9Orion Hunter Hurphy
KC Zephrys Brumley14U
10:30 AMRed Field 10STL Chaos Mazzola
OH Hawks Lenos14U
10:30 AMRed Field 11LA Blazers Leiva
Fury Platinum Polk14U
10:30 AMRed Field 12PA Strikers Garber
Prospex Church14U
10:30 AMBlue Field 8Prospex Adams
IN Dreams Bassett16U
10:30 AMGreen Field 1SC Elite Genovese
TN Fury Weekly18U
10:30 AMGreen Field 2OK Athletics Coleman
Conklin Raiders Bates18U
10:30 AMGreen Field 3Glory Adkins Allen
Gold Coast Hurricanes18U
10:30 AMGreen Field 4IN Fusion Gibson
VA Unity Johnson18U
10:30 AMBlue Field 5Illusions Premier Cain
Santa Fe Inferno Lovett18U
10:30 AMBlue Field 6FL Impact Watson
ATL Vipers Jiles18U
10:30 AMBlue Field 7Lady Gators Jackson
Firecrackers Valdez18U






12:30 PMRed Field 9TX Glory AR Cook
STL Chaos Silver14U
12:30 PMRed Field 10Central Mass Voodoo Asadoorian
Santa Fe Inferno Manetta14U
12:30 PMRed Field 11IN Fusion Unruh
Hotshot Platinum Carter14U
12:30 PMRed Field 12Fury Platinum Brown
ATL Vipers Palazzo14U
12:30 PMBlue Field 5ATL Vipers Billings
MI Finesse-Dreher/Kunkel16U
12:30 PMBlue Field 6TX Glory Ashley
STL Chaos Beatty16U
12:30 PMBlue Field 7ATL Vipers Trowell
STL Chaos Mohan16U
12:30 PMBlue Field 8EC Bullets Sensing
IN Dreams Bassett16U
12:30 PMGreen Field 1Rock Gold Waye
TN Fury Weekly18U






3:00 PMRed Field 9TX Glory AR Cook
EC Bullets Backes14U
3:00 PMRed Field 10Central Mass Voodoo Asadoorian
Gold Coast Hurricanes Villela14U
3:00 PMRed Field 11IN Fusion Unruh
Glory Adkins Gorsuch14U
3:00 PMRed Field 12Clearwater Bullets Wilkes
TX Sudden Impact Hale14U
3:00 PMGreen Field 1Lady Gators Jackson
IN Shockwave Perry16U
3:00 PMGreen Field 2Tampa Mustangs Soto Suarez
OH Outlaws Lucas16U
3:00 PMGreen Field 3Gold Coast Hurricanes Hammonds
OK Bombers Aud16U
3:00 PMGreen Field 4Glory Adkins Beerkiser
OK Impact Moralez16U
3:00 PMBlue Field 5ATL Vipers Billings
MI Finesse-Dreher/Kunkel16U
3:00 PMBlue Field 6Scrapyard Norris
STL Chaos Beatty16U
3:00 PMBlue Field 7ATL Vipers Trowell
TN Mojo Cherry16U
3:00 PMBlue Field 8Cincy Doom Gregory
Prospex Adams16U






5:00 PMRed Field 9STL Chaos Silver
Carolina Elite NC Herring14U
5:00 PMRed Field 10Santa Fe Inferno Manetta
Lady Lightning Petty14U
5:00 PMRed Field 11ATL Vipers Palazzo
Glory Adkins Gorsuch14U
5:00 PMRed Field 12Hotshot Platinum Carter
Fury Platinum Brown14U
5:00 PMGreen Field 1Lady Gators Jackson
OH Outlaws Hoffner16U
5:00 PMGreen Field 2LA Blazers Wittington
Hanover Hornets Radcliffe16U
5:00 PMGreen Field 3Turnin2 Pezzoni
Team NC Crowe16U
5:00 PMGreen Field 4MI Finesse-Dreher/Lesko
SC Elite Fusetti16U
5:00 PMBlue Field 5Team PA Lacinese
Glory Adkins Fultz16U
5:00 PMBlue Field 6TX Glory Ashley
PA Chaos Harvey16U
5:00 PMBlue Field 7STL Chaos Mohan
Vision FP Derryberry16U
5:00 PMBlue Field 8EC Bullets Sensing
Williamsburg Starz Bunn16U
5:00 PMChampionship FieldSTL Chaos Beatty
USA U1918U






7:00 PMRed Field 9EC Bullets Backes
Carolina Elite NC Herring14U
7:00 PMRed Field 10Gold Coast Hurricanes
Lady Lightning Petty14U
7:00 PMGreen Field 1IN Shockwave Perry
VA Unity Norton16U
7:00 PMGreen Field 2OH Outlaws Lucas
Hanover Hornets Radcliffe16U
7:00 PMGreen Field 3OK Bombers Aud
Team NC Crowe16U
7:00 PMGreen Field 4OK Impact Moralez
SC Elite Fusetti16U
7:00 PMBlue Field 5MI Finesse-Dreher/Kunkel
Glory Adkins Fultz16U
7:00 PMBlue Field 6Scrapyard Norris
PA Chaos Harvey16U
7:00 PMBlue Field 7TN Mojo Cherry
Vision FP Derryberry16U
7:00 PMBlue Field 8Cincy Doom Gregory
Williamsburg Starz Bunn16U

Tuesday, July 23 (All Times ET)

Bracket Play TBD

Wednesday, July 24 (All Times ET)

Bracket Play TBD

Thursday, July 25 (All Times ET)

Bracket Play TBD

Friday, July 26 (All Times ET)

Bracket Play TBD


Join The Conversation On Social

Follow us on Twitter @FloSoftball

Follow us on Instagram @FloSoftball

Like us on Facebook

Club Spotlight: Homegrown Arizona Storm Appel

null

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

What's not to love about watching Arizona Storm Appel play ball? Coach Steve Appel's Storm squad had a marvelous run to the 2019 PGF 14U Premier National Title game only to face Fisher Mojo. We chat with Coach Appel about his team and he goes into great detail about each of his players.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Rising Star: Why 2021 IF Kayla Chavez Stays Focused On The Controllables

Kayla Chavez

It should come as no surprise that Athletics Mercado-Greg 16U infielder Kayla Chavez loves roller coasters. The heart-pounding sensation she experiences on the popular theme park attraction easily rivals the thrill of any big play on the softball field.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Premier Girls Fastpitch & Perfect Game Join Forces To Form PG Softball

PGF/Perfect Game

HUNTINGTON BEACH, California and CEDAR RAPIDS, Iowa (July 27, 2020) Perfect Game (PG) President Jerry Ford and Dan Hay, President/CEO of Premier Girls Fastpitch (PGF) is proud to announce it has entered into a groundbreaking partnership with Perfect Game (PG) to form PG Softball, an entity that will provide individualization and exposure to athletes in the rapidly growing world of amateur softball.

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

2020 USA GOLD National Championship Recaps

2020 Birmingham Thunderbolts

OKLAHOMA CITY – A full week of action came to a close for teams competing in the 2020 USA Softball GOLD National Championships as Hotshots Premier Nelson was crowned the Champion in the 16-Under division (Broken Arrow, Okla.), while the Birmingham Thunderbolts raised the Championship trophy in the 18-Under division (Oklahoma City, Okla.).

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

2020 USA Softball GOLD Nationals July 22 Recap

null

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

OKLAHOMA CITY – With double-elimination bracket play well underway for both the 16-Under and 18-Under divisions at the 2020 USA Softball GOLD Nationals, a number of teams inch closer to a spot in the Championship finales, set for Saturday at USA Softball Hall of Fame Stadium in Oklahoma City and Arrowhead Park in Broken Arrow.

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

NFCA Unveils Natasha Watley Scholarship For Social Change

Natasha Watley

LOUISVILLE, Ky. – The NFCA is thrilled to unveil the Natasha Watley Scholarship for Social Change, presented in partnership with Sue Enquist. This brand-new educational scholarship will be awarded to a Black coach at any level and is open to NFCA members and non-members.

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Softball Terminology 101

Texas Tech softball

Much like any other sport, softball has its own language. Some terms might be stranger than others, but this lingo is just as important to the sport as the game itself. Whether you’re a die-hard softball fan or just catch a game every once in a while, knowing these terms can help you understand the sport even more. 

UCSD Tritons Softball Transitions To The Division I Stage

UCSD Softball

After competing for 20 seasons in NCAA Division II, the UC San Diego Tritons are being reclassified to NCAA Division I. For Triton softball, this means the chance to compete with some of the biggest names in collegiate softball. After being crowned the 2019 West Region champions and competing for the National Championship for the first time in 7 years, Head Coach, Patti Gerckens is mapping out the future of her program in Division I headed by standout athletes Robyn Wampler, Sherriah Harrington, and returning senior Danica Kazakoff. 

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Rising Star: How Taylor Tinsley Handled A Crash Course In Challenges

Taylor Tinsley, Georgia Impact

If life lessons are taught through challenges, Taylor Tinsley has gotten a crash course the past few months both on and off the field.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

2022 Hot 100 Softball Rankings...On The Clock!

2022 Hot 100 Banner

The 2022 class is long overdue for a Hot 100 update and there is no better time to recognize this truly talented class.