Gem Of The Hills: How To Watch, Time, & Live Stream Info

null

The Gem Softball Showcase, Central Florida’s newest college showcase tournament, incorporates FlightScope’s data technology to demonstrate to college coaches which players are true “gamers” in a five-game guarantee (4-1 format) where all games count. 

The Gem Softball Showcase will be LIVE on FloSoftball October 25-27 streaming from Seminole Complex and Soldier's Creek field.


How to Watch

On TV: Now Available on Roku & Apple TV 4

On The Go: Download the iOS app.

STREAMING: Yearly PRO access is to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE.


Friday, October 25 (All Times Are Listed In ET)

DateTime (ET)PoolLocationMatchup

Div
10/25/201910:00 AMPool E; Pool ESeminole - F1Windermere Wildfire JanatavsVolts16U
10/25/201910:00 AMPool E; Pool ESeminole - F2Tampa Mustangs DodgevsTexas Glory Tampa16U
10/25/201910:00 AMPool F; Pool FSeminole - F3Pines ThundervsAtlanta Vipers Hudson16U
10/25/201910:00 AMPool F; Pool FSeminole - F4Firecrackers WilliamsvsFlorida Storm German 0516U
10/25/201910:00 AMPool C; Pool CSeminole - F5Wolfpack MiamivsAuburndale Synergy Pontbriant16U
10/25/201910:00 AMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F1Team North FloridavsBullets Crawford14U
10/25/201910:00 AMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F2Firecrackers VozdeckyvsFirecrackers FL Wetherington14U
10/25/201910:00 AMPool C; Pool CSoldiers Creek - F3Clearwater Lady BombersvsPalm Beach Bandits 18U18U
10/25/201910:00 AMPool C; Pool CSoldiers Creek - F4Firecrackers FL DiemervsFlorida Select Davis18U
10/25/201910:00 AMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F5Batbusters RobertsvsQuicksilver 18u -Williams18U
10/25/201910:00 AMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F6Florida Elite GreenvsTexas Glory TPA18U








10/25/201911:45 AMPool E; Pool ESeminole - F1VoltsvsTexas Glory Tampa16U
10/25/201911:45 AMPool E; Pool ESeminole - F2Tampa Mustangs DodgevsWindermere Wildfire Janata16U
10/25/201911:45 AMPool D; Pool DSeminole - F3South Florida Wicked 16U BlackvsGold Coast Hurricanes Goodall16U
10/25/201911:45 AMPool C; Pool CSeminole - F4Turnin 2 MarravsWolfpack Miami16U
10/25/201911:45 AMPool C; Pool CSeminole - F5North Florida RagevsAuburndale Synergy Pontbriant16U
10/25/201911:45 AMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F1Bullets CrawfordvsFirecrackers Vozdecky14U
10/25/201911:45 AMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F2Team North FloridavsOC Thunder14U
10/25/201911:45 AMPool C; Pool CSoldiers Creek - F3Wagners Gold SmithvsClearwater Lady Bombers18U
10/25/201911:45 AMPool C; Pool CSoldiers Creek - F4Palm Beach Bandits 18UvsFirecrackers FL Diemer18U
10/25/201911:45 AMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F5North Florida SynergyvsTexas Glory TPA18U
10/25/201911:45 AMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F6Quicksilver 18u -WilliamsvsNLS Gold18U








10/25/20191:30 PMPool A; Pool ASeminole - F1Florida Smoke 03vsClearwater Lady Bombers - Joe16U
10/25/20191:30 PMPool F; Pool FSeminole - F2Firecrackers WilliamsvsAtlanta Vipers Hudson16U
10/25/20191:30 PMPool E; Pool DSeminole - F3Tampa Mustangs DodgevsSouth Florida Wicked 16U Black16U
10/25/20191:30 PMPool F; Pool FSeminole - F4Pines ThundervsFlorida Storm German 0516U
10/25/20191:30 PMPool C; Pool CSeminole - F5North Florida RagevsTurnin 2 Marra16U
10/25/20191:30 PMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F1Firecrackers FL WetheringtonvsOC Thunder14U
10/25/20191:30 PMPool C; Pool CSoldiers Creek - F2Firecrackers BiasvsFlorida Select Davis18U
10/25/20191:30 PMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F3NLS GoldvsNorth Florida Synergy18U
10/25/20191:30 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F4Renegades - ZweifelvsWest Boynton Lady Bandits Gold18U
10/25/20191:30 PMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F5Batbusters RobertsvsFlorida Elite Green18U
10/25/20191:30 PMPool B; Pool BSoldiers Creek - F6JAX Fusion ElitevsNLS Melendez18U








10/25/20193:15 PMPool D; Pool DSeminole - F1Pinellas Warriors-AmandavsGold Coast Hurricanes Goodall16U
10/25/20193:15 PMPool A; Pool ASeminole - F2Florida Smoke 03vsGold Coast Hurricanes Hoyt16U
10/25/20193:15 PMPool D; Pool DSeminole - F3Clearwater Lady Bombers 16u SpruillvsOsceola Overdrive16U
10/25/20193:15 PMPool B; Pool BSeminole - F4NLS BlackvsFlorida Gold John16U
10/25/20193:15 PMPool C; Pool BSeminole - F5Turnin 2 MarravsPro Impact16U
10/25/20193:15 PMPool C; Pool CSoldiers Creek - F1Wagners Gold SmithvsFirecrackers Bias18U
10/25/20193:15 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F2NLS VanLandinhamvsRenegades - Zweifel18U
10/25/20193:15 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F3Fl Storm GoldvsV2Pro18U
10/25/20193:15 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F4Fl Storm Ralph/FrancisvsSouth Florida Wicked 3N2 National18U
10/25/20193:15 PMPool B; Pool BSoldiers Creek - F5Florida Premier JohnsonvsSo Cal Athletics Krohn18U
10/25/20193:15 PMPool D; Pool DSoldiers Creek - F6North Florida RagevsEmpire State Huskies Showcase18U








10/25/20195:00 PMPool A; Pool ASeminole - F1Clearwater Lady Bombers - JoevsJacksonville Storm Gold Harris16U
10/25/20195:00 PMPool B; Pool DSeminole - F2NLS BlackvsOsceola Overdrive16U
10/25/20195:00 PMPool A; Pool ASeminole - F3Clearwater Bullets- 04vsV2Pro16U
10/25/20195:00 PMPool D; Pool DSeminole - F4Firecrackers YearyvsClearwater Lady Bombers 16u Spruill16U
10/25/20195:00 PMPool B; Pool BSeminole - F5Santa Fe Inferno (Arsenault 16U)vsFL Impact- Scios16U
10/25/20195:00 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F1Fl Storm GoldvsFirecrackers Gold18U
10/25/20195:00 PMPool D; Pool DSoldiers Creek - F2North Florida RagevsKissimmee Power18U
10/25/20195:00 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F3Florida Select CardvsWest Boynton Lady Bandits Gold18U
10/25/20195:00 PMPool B; Pool BSoldiers Creek - F4Clearwater Bullets- KlinefeltervsJAX Fusion Elite18U
10/25/20195:00 PMPool D; Pool DSoldiers Creek - F5NLS K3vsEmpire State Huskies Showcase18U
10/25/20195:00 PMPool B; Pool BSoldiers Creek - F6NLS MelendezvsSouth Florida Diamond Dusters Hodges18U








10/25/20196:45 PMPool D; Pool DSeminole - F1Firecrackers YearyvsPinellas Warriors-Amanda16U
10/25/20196:45 PMPool A; Pool ASeminole - F2Gold Coast Hurricanes HoytvsClearwater Bullets- 0416U
10/25/20196:45 PMPool A; Pool ASeminole - F3V2ProvsJacksonville Storm Gold Harris16U
10/25/20196:45 PMPool B; Pool BSeminole - F4Florida Gold JohnvsSanta Fe Inferno (Arsenault 16U)16U
10/25/20196:45 PMPool B; Pool BSeminole - F5FL Impact- SciosvsPro Impact16U
10/25/20196:45 PMPool D; Pool DSoldiers Creek - F1NLS K3vsKissimmee Power18U
10/25/20196:45 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F2South Florida Wicked 3N2 NationalvsV2Pro18U
10/25/20196:45 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F3Firecrackers GoldvsFlorida Select Card18U
10/25/20196:45 PMPool B; Pool BSoldiers Creek - F4Florida Premier JohnsonvsClearwater Bullets- Klinefelter18U
10/25/20196:45 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F5NLS VanLandinhamvsFl Storm Ralph/Francis18U
10/25/20196:45 PMPool B; Pool BSoldiers Creek - F6So Cal Athletics KrohnvsSouth Florida Diamond Dusters Hodges18U

Saturday, October 26 (All Times Are Listed In ET)

DateTime (ET)PoolLocationMatchup

Div
10/26/20199:00 AMPool A; Pool ASeminole - F1Clearwater Lady Bombers - JoevsGold Coast Hurricanes Hoyt16U
10/26/20199:00 AMPool A; Pool ASeminole - F2Jacksonville Storm Gold HarrisvsClearwater Bullets- 0416U
10/26/20199:00 AMPool A; Pool ASeminole - F3V2ProvsFlorida Smoke 0316U
10/26/20199:00 AMPool B; Pool BSeminole - F4FL Impact- SciosvsNLS Black16U
10/26/20199:00 AMPool E; Pool ESeminole - F5SFL Diamond Dusters GonzovsTexas Glory Tampa16U
10/26/20199:00 AMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F1OC ThundervsFirecrackers Vozdecky14U
10/26/20199:00 AMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F2Team North FloridavsFirecrackers FL Wetherington14U
10/26/20199:00 AMPool D; Pool DSoldiers Creek - F3SFL Diamond Dusters GabrielevsNLS K318U
10/26/20199:00 AMPool C; Pool CSoldiers Creek - F4Firecrackers BiasvsFirecrackers FL Diemer18U
10/26/20199:00 AMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F5Florida Elite GreenvsNorth Florida Synergy18U
10/26/20199:00 AMPool C; Pool CSoldiers Creek - F6Palm Beach Bandits 18UvsWagners Gold Smith18U








10/26/201910:45 AMPool C; Pool CSeminole - F1North Florida RuthlessvsAuburndale Synergy Pontbriant16U
10/26/201910:45 AMPool B; Pool BSeminole - F2Santa Fe Inferno (Arsenault 16U)vsNLS Black16U
10/26/201910:45 AMPool F; Pool FSeminole - F3Florida Storm German 05vsTampa Mustangs-Neptune16U
10/26/201910:45 AMPool B; Pool BSeminole - F4Bandits Black 16UvsFL Impact- Scios16U
10/26/201910:45 AMPool E; Pool ESeminole - F5Texas Glory TampavsWindermere Wildfire Janata16U
10/26/201910:45 AMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F1Bullets CrawfordvsOC Thunder14U
10/26/201910:45 AMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F2Firecrackers VozdeckyvsTeam North Florida14U
10/26/201910:45 AMPool D; Pool DSoldiers Creek - F3Empire State Huskies ShowcasevsSFL Diamond Dusters Gabriele18U
10/26/201910:45 AMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F4North Florida SynergyvsBatbusters Roberts18U
10/26/201910:45 AMPool C; Pool CSoldiers Creek - F5Clearwater Lady BombersvsFlorida Select Davis18U
10/26/201910:45 AMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F6Texas Glory TPAvsNLS Gold18U








10/26/201912:30 PMPool A; Pool ASeminole - F1Gold Coast Hurricanes HoytvsJacksonville Storm Gold Harris16U
10/26/201912:30 PMPool A; Pool ASeminole - F2Clearwater Bullets- 04vsFlorida Smoke 0316U
10/26/201912:30 PMPool B; Pool BSeminole - F3Bandits Black 16UvsFlorida Gold John16U
10/26/201912:30 PMPool A; Pool ASeminole - F4Clearwater Lady Bombers - JoevsV2Pro16U
10/26/201912:30 PMPool B; Pool BSeminole - F5Pro ImpactvsSanta Fe Inferno (Arsenault 16U)16U
10/26/201912:30 PMPool D; Pool DSoldiers Creek - F1Pinellas Warriors-AmandavsClearwater Lady Bombers 16u Spruill16U
10/26/201912:30 PMPool D; Pool DSoldiers Creek - F2Empire State Huskies ShowcasevsKissimmee Power18U
10/26/201912:30 PMPool D; Pool DSoldiers Creek - F3North Florida RagevsNLS K318U
10/26/201912:30 PMPool C; Pool CSoldiers Creek - F4Firecrackers FL DiemervsWagners Gold Smith18U
10/26/201912:30 PMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F5Firecrackers FL WetheringtonvsBullets Crawford14U
10/26/201912:30 PMPool C; Pool CSoldiers Creek - F6Florida Select DavisvsPalm Beach Bandits 18U18U








10/26/20192:15 PMPool F; Pool FSeminole - F1Florida Storm German 05vsAtlanta Vipers Hudson16U
10/26/20192:15 PMPool F; Pool FSeminole - F2Tampa Mustangs-NeptunevsFirecrackers Williams16U
10/26/20192:15 PMPool C; Pool CSeminole - F3Auburndale Synergy PontbriantvsTurnin 2 Marra16U
10/26/20192:15 PMPool E; Pool ESeminole - F4VoltsvsTampa Mustangs Dodge16U
10/26/20192:15 PMPool E; Pool ESeminole - F5Windermere Wildfire JanatavsSFL Diamond Dusters Gonzo16U
10/26/20192:15 PMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F1Florida Elite GreenvsQuicksilver 18u -Williams18U
10/26/20192:15 PMPool C; Pool CSoldiers Creek - F2Firecrackers BiasvsClearwater Lady Bombers18U
10/26/20192:15 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F3Fl Storm GoldvsFl Storm Ralph/Francis18U
10/26/20192:15 PMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F4NLS GoldvsBatbusters Roberts18U
10/26/20192:15 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F5West Boynton Lady Bandits GoldvsFirecrackers Gold18U
10/26/20192:15 PMPool D; Pool DSoldiers Creek - F6Kissimmee PowervsSFL Diamond Dusters Gabriele18U








10/26/20194:00 PMPool D; Pool DSeminole - F1South Florida Wicked 16U BlackvsFirecrackers Yeary16U
10/26/20194:00 PMPool B; Pool BSeminole - F2Florida Gold JohnvsPro Impact16U
10/26/20194:00 PMPool C; Pool CSeminole - F3Turnin 2 MarravsNorth Florida Ruthless16U
10/26/20194:00 PMPool C; Pool CSeminole - F4Wolfpack MiamivsNorth Florida Rage16U
10/26/20194:00 PMPool E; Pool ESeminole - F5SFL Diamond Dusters GonzovsTampa Mustangs Dodge16U
10/26/20194:00 PMPool B; Pool BSoldiers Creek - F1Clearwater Bullets- KlinefeltervsSouth Florida Diamond Dusters Hodges18U
10/26/20194:00 PMPool B; Pool BSoldiers Creek - F2So Cal Athletics KrohnvsNLS Melendez18U
10/26/20194:00 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F3Firecrackers GoldvsFl Storm Ralph/Francis18U
10/26/20194:00 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F4NLS VanLandinhamvsSouth Florida Wicked 3N2 National18U
10/26/20194:00 PMPool A; Pool ASoldiers Creek - F5Quicksilver 18u -WilliamsvsTexas Glory TPA18U
10/26/20194:00 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F6Renegades - ZweifelvsFlorida Select Card18U








10/26/20195:45 PMPool C; Pool CSeminole - F1North Florida RuthlessvsWolfpack Miami16U
10/26/20195:45 PMPool F; Pool FSeminole - F2Atlanta Vipers HudsonvsTampa Mustangs-Neptune16U
10/26/20195:45 PMPool D; Pool DSeminole - F3Clearwater Lady Bombers 16u SpruillvsGold Coast Hurricanes Goodall16U
10/26/20195:45 PMPool F; Pool FSeminole - F4Pines ThundervsFirecrackers Williams16U
10/26/20195:45 PMPool D; Pool DSeminole - F5Osceola OverdrivevsFirecrackers Yeary16U
10/26/20195:45 PMPool B; Pool BSoldiers Creek - F1South Florida Diamond Dusters HodgesvsJAX Fusion Elite18U
10/26/20195:45 PMPool B; Pool BSoldiers Creek - F2NLS MelendezvsFlorida Premier Johnson18U
10/26/20195:45 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F3V2ProvsFirecrackers Gold18U
10/26/20195:45 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F4South Florida Wicked 3N2 NationalvsRenegades - Zweifel18U
10/26/20195:45 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F5Florida Select CardvsFl Storm Gold18U
10/26/20195:45 PMPool D; Pool DSoldiers Creek - F6SFL Diamond Dusters GabrielevsNorth Florida Rage18U








10/26/20197:30 PMPool C; Pool CSeminole - F1North Florida RuthlessvsNorth Florida Rage16U
10/26/20197:30 PMPool F; Pool FSeminole - F2Tampa Mustangs-NeptunevsPines Thunder16U
10/26/20197:30 PMPool D; Pool DSeminole - F3Gold Coast Hurricanes GoodallvsOsceola Overdrive16U
10/26/20197:30 PMPool D; Pool DSeminole - F4Pinellas Warriors-AmandavsSouth Florida Wicked 16U Black16U
10/26/20197:30 PMPool E; Pool ESeminole - F5SFL Diamond Dusters GonzovsVolts16U
10/26/20197:30 PMPool B; Pool BSoldiers Creek - F1So Cal Athletics KrohnvsClearwater Bullets- Klinefelter18U
10/26/20197:30 PMPool B; Pool BSoldiers Creek - F2JAX Fusion ElitevsFlorida Premier Johnson18U
10/26/20197:30 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F3West Boynton Lady Bandits GoldvsV2Pro18U
10/26/20197:30 PMPool E; Pool ESoldiers Creek - F4Fl Storm GoldvsNLS VanLandinham18U
10/26/20197:30 PMPool ESoldiers Creek - F5BanditsvsFlorida Select Card18U

Sunday, October 27 (All Times Are Listed In ET)

DateTime (ET)PoolLocationMatchup

Div
10/27/20198:00 AM
Seminole - F1
vs
16U
10/27/20198:00 AM
Seminole - F2
vs
16U
10/27/20198:00 AM
Seminole - F3
vs
16U
10/27/20198:00 AM
Seminole - F4
vs
16U
10/27/20198:00 AM
Seminole - F5
vs
16U
10/27/20198:00 AM
Soldiers Creek - F1
vs
18U
10/27/20198:00 AM
Soldiers Creek - F2
vs
18U
10/27/20198:00 AM
Soldiers Creek - F3
vs
18U
10/27/20198:00 AM
Soldiers Creek - F4
vs
18U
10/27/20198:00 AM
Soldiers Creek - F5
vs
18U
10/27/20198:00 AM
Soldiers Creek - F6
vs
18U








10/27/20199:45 AM
Seminole - F1
vs
16U
10/27/20199:45 AM
Seminole - F2
vs
16U
10/27/20199:45 AM
Seminole - F3
vs
16U
10/27/20199:45 AM
Seminole - F4
vs
16U
10/27/20199:45 AM
Seminole - F5
vs
16U
10/27/20199:45 AM
Soldiers Creek - F1
vs
18U
10/27/20199:45 AM
Soldiers Creek - F2
vs
18U
10/27/20199:45 AM
Soldiers Creek - F3
vs
14U
10/27/20199:45 AM
Soldiers Creek - F4
vs
14U
10/27/20199:45 AM
Soldiers Creek - F5
vs
18U
10/27/20199:45 AM
Soldiers Creek - F6
vs
18U








10/27/201911:30 AM
Seminole - F1
vs
16U
10/27/201911:30 AM
Seminole - F2
vs
16U
10/27/201911:30 AM
Seminole - F3
vs
16U
10/27/201911:30 AM
Seminole - F4
vs
16U
10/27/201911:30 AM
Seminole - F5
vs
16U
10/27/201911:30 AM
Soldiers Creek - F1
vs
18U
10/27/201911:30 AM
Soldiers Creek - F2
vs
18U
10/27/201911:30 AM
Soldiers Creek - F3
vs
14U
10/27/201911:30 AM
Soldiers Creek - F4
vs
18U
10/27/201911:30 AM
Soldiers Creek - F5
vs
18U
10/27/201911:30 AM
Soldiers Creek - F6
vs
18U








10/27/20191:15 PM
Seminole - F1
vs
16U
10/27/20191:15 PM
Seminole - F2
vs
16U
10/27/20191:15 PM
Seminole - F3
vs
16U
10/27/20191:15 PM
Seminole - F4
vs
16U
10/27/20191:15 PM
Seminole - F5
vs
16U
10/27/20191:15 PM
Soldiers Creek - F1
vs
18U
10/27/20191:15 PM
Soldiers Creek - F2
vs
18U
10/27/20191:15 PM
Soldiers Creek - F3
vs
14U
10/27/20191:15 PM
Soldiers Creek - F4
vs
18U
10/27/20191:15 PM
Soldiers Creek - F5
vs
18U
10/27/20191:15 PM
Soldiers Creek - F6
vs
18U








10/27/20193:00 PM
Seminole - F1
vs
16U
10/27/20193:00 PM
Seminole - F2
vs
16U
10/27/20193:00 PM
Seminole - F3
vs
16U
10/27/20193:00 PM
Seminole - F4
vs
16U
10/27/20193:00 PM
Seminole - F5
vs
16U
10/27/20193:00 PM
Soldiers Creek - F1
vs
18U
10/27/20193:00 PM
Soldiers Creek - F2
vs
18U
10/27/20193:00 PM
Soldiers Creek - F3
vs
18U
10/27/20193:00 PM
Soldiers Creek - F4
vs
18U
10/27/20193:00 PM
Soldiers Creek - F5
vs
18U








10/27/20194:45 PM
Seminole - F1
vs
16U
10/27/20194:45 PM
Seminole - F3
vs
16U
10/27/20194:45 PM
Soldiers Creek - Field 1
vs
18U
10/27/20194:45 PM
Soldiers Creek - Field 3
vs
18U

NPF Expands West Adding California Commotion To 2020 Season

NASHVILLE, TN (November 13, 2019) – National Pro Fastpitch announced today the addition of a new affiliate team that will enter the regular-season competition with the league in 2020.  The California Softball Commotion (CSC) will give the league a west coast presence for the first time since 2005.

Rising Star: Auburn-Commit Jessie Blaine Is Great At Just About Everything

At 17, Jessie Blaine has become accustomed to constant change. She was born in Wentzville, Missouri, but the right-handed-hitting catcher for Firecrackers TJ has lived in 11 different places throughout her childhood, including the state of Virginia four times. She’s currently enrolled as a junior at San Clemente (California) High, her third high school.

Top 25 Division I Softball Recruiting Classes For 2020 Prospects

null

The class of 2020 was certainly an impact class over the summer. No. 1 recruit Jayda Coleman and No. 3 Bailey Dowling captured Gold at the U-19 World Cup over Japan. While Auburn-commit Madi Penta and Arizona State-commit Allison Royalty pitched their way to National Championships. We break down the top 25 college softball recruiting classes.

Kaitlyn Alderink Will Finish The 2020 Season With Louisiana

LAFAYETTE – Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns Softball strengthened the depth of the infielders on its 2020 roster on Wednesday, and gained veteran experience for the group, as head coach Gerry Glasco announced the addition of Kaitlyn Alderink.

Rutgers Softball Coaches Under Fire, Accused Of Abuse From Former Players

A scathing report published Wednesday by Keith Sargeant and Matthew Stanmyre of NJ Advance Media alleges Rutgers University head coach Kristin Butler and her husband Marcus Smith, who serves as a volunteer assistant coach, created an environment during Butler’s inaugural season that resulted in physical and emotional abuse. 

Gem Softball October Data Report

SoftballCloud, a data aggregate software platform with long ties to the baseball community and partnerships with some of the key players in the technology industry, is taking the softball world by storm. SoftballCloud offers its customers a single platform to analyze and view data collected from multiple hardware sources including: Diamond Kinetics, 4D Motion, FlightScope, Yakkertech, Trackman, Blast Motion, Hittrax, and GameSense Sports. New partners are added frequently as the SoftballCloud name and brand become more prevalent in the market.

USA U17 Men's National Team Tops No. 2 Canada At Pan American

GUATEMALA CITY — In their U-17 Men’s Pan American Championship opener, the USA Softball U-17 Men’s National Team (MNT) claimed an impressive 10-5 eight-inning victory over world-ranked No. 2 Canada. Cody Gibbons (St. Paul, Minn.) went the distance for the Red, White, and Blue, while the offense exploded with a six-run eighth inning to capture the win. 

Rising Star: Wisconsin Bound Peyton Bannon Keeps Getting Better

null

When players are given the opportunity to come through in the clutch, some ramp up their adrenaline, become overanxious, and often walk away disappointed with the result. Others, like Peyton Bannon, have the ability to calm their breathing, slow the pace of the game in their mind, and not allow the moment to overtake them.

Softball Data Analysis Made Easy With SoftballCloud

In today’s evolving fastpitch market, there is one product that stands alone atop the mountain of technology and data-driven products out there. That product is one that combines the information from eleven different data measuring products into one incredible software platform. SoftballCloud takes its users from being overwhelmed with numbers and data metrics to looking like a professional that has taken hours to study the data.  The difference is as simple as “A” or “B”: