2018 Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
Cathedral City, CA
Feb 22-25, 2018

Weekend I (Feb. 17-19)

Saturday, February 17 (All times are PT)

Time
Field
Matchup
10:00 AM
Wrigley
Grand Canyon  vs  Stanford
10:00 AM
Fenway
Army  vs  UCR
10:30 AM
Yankee
CAL  vs  Fordham
12:30 PM
Wrigley
UAB  vs  Stanford
12:30 PM
Fenway
Army  vs  Weber State
1:00 PM
Yankee
CAL  vs  LMU
3:00 PM
Wrigley
Utah  vs  Syracuse
3:00 PM
Fenway
Grand Canyon  vs  Arkansas
3:30 PM
Yankee
Cal Poly  vs  Sac State
5:30 PM
Wrigley
Utah  vs  Arkansas
5:30 PM
Fenway
Fordham  vs  UCSB
6:00 PM
Yankee
Cal Poly  vs  UAB
8:00 PM
Wrigley
UCLA  vs  UCSB
8:00 PM
Fenway
Syracuse  vs  Sac State
8:30 PM
Yankee
LMU  vs  Weber State


Sunday, February 18 (All times are PT)

Time
Field
Matchup
9:30 AM
Wrigley
Utah  vs  Cal Poly
9:30 AM
Fenway
Stanford  vs  UCR
10:00 AM
Yankee
UCSB  vs  CAL
12:00 PM
Wrigley
Utah  vs  Fordham
12:00 PM
Fenway
Stanford  vs  Army
12:30 PM
Yankee
Cal Poly  vs  CAL
2:30 PM
Wrigley
Team Japan  vs  Fordham
2:30 PM
Fenway
Arkansas  vs  Weber State
3:00 PM
Yankee
Sac State  vs  UCSB
5:00 PM
Wrigley
UCLA  vs  Syracuse
5:00 PM
Fenway
Arkansas  vs  LMU
5:30 PM
Yankee
Sac State  vs  Army
7:30 PM
Wrigley
UCLA  vs  UAB


Monday, February 19 (All times are PT)

Time
Field
Matchup
8:30 AM
Yankee
LMU  vs  Utah
8:30 AM
Fenway
Fordham  vs  Arkansas
9:00 AM
Wrigley
Sac State  vs  UCR
11:00 AM
Yankee
UCSB  vs  Utah
11:00 AM
Fenway
Weber State  vs  Stanford
11:30 AM
Wrigley
UCLA  vs  Grand Canyon
1:30 PM
Yankee
UCSB  vs  LMU
1:30 PM
Fenway
UCR  vs  CAL
2:00 PM
Wrigley
UCLA  vs  Team Japan


Weekend II (Feb. 22-25)

Thursday, February 22 (All times are PT)

Time
Field
Matchup
10:00 AM
Yankee
BYU  vs  Tennessee
10:00 AM
Fenway
Auburn  vs  Notre Dame
10:30 AM
Wrigley
North Carolina  vs  Arizona
12:30 PM
Yankee
Bethune Cookman  vs  Tennessee
12:30 PM
Fenway
Auburn  vs  Wisconsin
12:30 PM
Pawtucket
Team Japan  vs  USSSA Pride
1:00 PM
Wrigley
Missouri  vs  BYU
1:00 PM
DesMoines
Mississippi St  vs  Arizona St
3:00 PM
Yankee
Notre Dame  vs  Texas A&M
3:00 PM
Fenway
Oklahoma St  vs  Wisconsin
3:30 PM
Wrigley
Missouri  vs  Arizona
3:30 PM
DesMoines
USSSA Pride  vs  Team Japan
5:30 PM
Yankee
Nebraska  vs  Texas A&M
5:30 PM
Fenway
Oklahoma St  vs  Oregon St
6:00 PM
Wrigley
Arizona St  vs  Oklahoma
6:00 PM
DesMoines
Liberty  vs  N. Carolina
8:00 PM
Yankee
Nebraska  vs  Mississippi St
8:00 PM
Fenway
Bethune Cookman  vs  Oregon St
8:30 PM
Wrigley
Team Japan  vs  Oklahoma
8:30 PM
DesMoines
Liberty  vs  SDSU


Friday, February 23 (All times are PT)

Time
Field
Matchup
10:00 AM
Wrigley
Oregon  vs  Oklahoma St
10:00 AM
Fenway
Arizona  vs  St. John's
10:00 AM
DesMoines
LIU Brooklyn  vs  Arizona St
10:30 AM
Yankee
N. Carolina  vs  Missouri
10:30 AM
Pawtucket
Fresno St  vs  Wisconsin
12:30 PM
Wrigley
Oregon  vs  Texas A&M
12:30 PM
Fenway
Arizona  vs  CSUN
12:30 PM
DesMoines
SJSU  vs  Auburn
1:00 PM
Yankee
N. Carolina  vs  CAL
1:00 PM
Pawtucket
Oklahoma St  vs  Mississippi St
3:00 PM
Wrigley
Oklahoma  vs  BYU
3:00 PM
Fenway
Tennessee  vs  UC Davis
3:00 PM
DesMoines
SJSU  vs  St. John's
3:30 PM
Yankee
Texas A&M  vs  CAL
3:30 PM
Pawtucket
SDSU  vs  Northwestern
5:30 PM
Wrigley
UCLA  vs  Nebraska
5:30 PM
Fenway
Washington  vs  Notre Dame
5:30 PM
DesMoines
UC Davis  vs  Liberty
6:00 PM
Yankee
Oregon St  vs  Tennessee
6:00 PM
Pawtucket
Bethune Cookman  vs  LBSU
8:00 PM
Wrigley
UCLA  vs  Liberty
8:00 PM
Fenway
SDSU  vs  Notre Dame
8:00 PM
DesMoines
CSUN  vs  BYU
8:30 PM
Yankee
Oregon St  vs  USSSA Pride
8:30 PM
Pawtucket
Northwestern  vs  LBSU


Saturday, February 24 (All times are PT)

Time
Field
Matchup
9:30 AM
Wrigley
Oklahoma  vs  North Carolina
9:30 AM
Fenway
Missouri  vs  Wisconsin
9:30 AM
DesMoines
UC Davis  vs Oklahoma St.
9:30 AM
Pawtucket
Nebraska  vs  St. John's
10:00 AM
Yankee
Texas A&M  vs  Washington
12:00 PM
Wrigley
Oklahoma  vs  Arizona
12:00 PM
Fenway
Tennessee  vs  Oregon
12:00 PM
DesMoines
CAL  vs  CSUN
12:00 PM
Pawtucket
Notre Dame  vs  St John's
12:30 PM
Yankee
Oregon St.  vs  Auburn
2:30 PM
Wrigley
Fresno St.  vs  LSU
2:30 PM
Fenway
Tennessee  vs  Northwestern
2:30 PM
DesMoines
Wisconsin  vs  San Jose St.
2:30 PM
Pawtucket
CSUN  vs  LIU Brooklyn
3:00 PM
Yankee
Washington  vs  Nebraska
5:00 PM
Wrigley
UCLA  vs  LSU
5:00 PM
Fenway
Missouri  vs  Bethune Cookman
5:00 PM
DesMoines
Mississippi St.  vs  San Jose St.
5:00 PM
Pawtucket
CSUF  vs  LIU Brooklyn
5:30 PM
Yankee
Oregon  vs  Team Japan
7:30 PM
Wrigley
Long Beach St.  vs  Auburn
7:30 PM
Fenway
Liberty  vs  Arizona St
7:30 PM
DesMoines
Mississippi St.  vs  CSUF
7:30 PM
Pawtucket
BYU  vs  Fresno St.
8:00 PM
Yankee
Bethune Cookman  vs  SDSU


Sunday, February 25 (All times are PT)

Time
Field
Matchup
9:00 AM
Wrigley
UCLA  vs  Missouri
9:00 AM
Yankee
Wisconsin  vs  Washington
9:00 AM
Fenway
LSU  vs  Oregon
9:00 AM
DesMoines
Oregon St.  vs  LIU Brooklyn
9:00 AM
Pawtucket
St. John's  vs  Northwestern
11:30 AM
Wrigley
UCLA  vs  Fresno St.
11:30 AM
Yankee
Long Beach St.  vs  Washington
11:30 AM
Fenway
San Jose St.  vs  Oregon
11:30 AM
DesMoines
CAL  vs  CSUF
11:30 AM
Pawtucket
St. John's  vs  UC Davis
2:00 PM
Wrigley
Team Japan  vs  USSSA Pride
2:00 PM
Yankee
Fresno St.  vs  CSUN
2:00 PM
Fenway
Arizona St  vs  CSUF
2:00 PM
DesMoines
CAL  vs  Long Beach St.
2:00 PM
Pawtucket
SDSU  vs  UC Davis