Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Julian Avila
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 0-0 3:56
L. Hancock
Baca County
Stratton Invitational
Round 4
120
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:35
B. Reifschneider
County Line
Stratton Invitational
Round 3
120
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:41
T. Voss
Colby
Stratton Invitational
Round 2
120
02/01
W
MD 16-2
J. Donato
Mesa Ridge
Stratton Invitational
Round 1
120
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Wurst
Lamar
2020 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 4
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:23
L. Flores
Canon City
2020 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 3
120
01/25
W
F 9-1 5:14
C. McLean
Widefield
2020 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 2
120
01/25
L
F 11-5 5:19
M. Deherrara
Pueblo West
2020 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 1
120
01/11
W
F 9-10 4:49
C. Wurst
Lamar
Lamar Savage Tournament
Round 6
120
01/11
L
F 11-4 3:58
D. Buford
---
Lamar Savage Tournament
Round 5
120
01/11
L
DEC 10-9
A. Holtorf
Yuma
Lamar Savage Tournament
Round 4
120
01/11
W
DEC 5-2
M. Lopez
Ellicott
Lamar Savage Tournament
Round 2
120
01/11
W
F 5-0 1:20
B. Reifschneider
County Line
Lamar Savage Tournament
Round 1
120
12/21
L
F 4-1 1:57
A. Muniz
Alamosa
John Mall JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/21
L
TF 15-0 4:36
D. Baca
Rocky Ford
John Mall JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/21
W
MD 9-1
T. Keenan
Pine Creek
John Mall JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/21
W
F 5-0 2:00
A. Ramirez
Alamosa
John Mall JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
M. Montoya
---
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
120
12/07
W
F 8-0 5:25
C. Buoy
---
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
120
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:34
A. Sanchez
Garden City
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
120
12/07
W
F 5-0 1:54
P. Lima
Ulysses
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024