Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Basich
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
LIBERTYVILLE
Libertyville
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
C. Wall
DEKALB
33rd Al Dvorak Invitational
Wrestleback Round 2
160
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Rocha
Aurora (A. CHRISTIAN)
33rd Al Dvorak Invitational
2nd Round and Wrestleback Round 1
160
12/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:21
C. Lezama
Crystal Lake (CENTRAL)
33rd Al Dvorak Invitational
1st Round
160
11/27
W
F 0-0 1:49
D. Espinoza
---
Glenbard North JV1 Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
11/27
W
DEC 8-1
Z. Balas
Glenbard North Black
Glenbard North JV1 Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
11/27
W
F 0-0 1:03
J. Williams
Thornton Factional South
Glenbard North JV1 Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 4-0 1:40
D. Schild
Grayslake North
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lakes
Round 7 (WB Semi`s)
152
03/01
W
F 5-0 0:31
C. Vincent
Grayslake Central
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 (Semi`s and WB)
152
03/01
W
DEC 6-0
T. Bloomfield
Stevenson
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lakes
Round 5 (16 2 WB, 32 3 WB)
152
03/01
L
F 5-0 1:32
D. Schild
Grayslake North
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lakes
Round 2 (32 P & WB 1, 16 P)
152
12/21
L
F 0-0 0:40
X. Godwin
Oak Park and River Forest
Maine South Sophomore Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
12/21
W
DEC 6-4
C. Cichowski
Maine South
Maine South Sophomore Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/21
L
DEC 8-5
C. Ashley
Brother Rice
Maine South Sophomore Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:43
J. Mcnulty
Plainfield South
Maine South Sophomore Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
P. Csabai
Maine South 2
Maine South Sophomore Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 10-9
S. Sulejmani
---
IWCOA 2019 N Reg Lakes
Round 7 (WB Semi`s)
145
02/24
L
DEC 5-0
T. Scott
Stevenson
IWCOA 2019 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 (Semi`s and WB)
145
02/24
W
F 4-0 1:38
M. Alemu
Mundelein
IWCOA 2019 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
145
02/24
W
DEC 6-3
W. Anderson
---
IWCOA 2019 N Reg Lakes
Round 2 (32 P & WB 1, 16 P)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024