Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Robert Solorio
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Itasca
Itasca Community College
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
TF 16-1 3:52
A. Tuttle
Rochester Community & Tech. College
NJCAA Region 13
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
184
02/19
W
MD 15-4
C. Haskins
Northland Community & Technical College
NJCAA Region 13
Semifinals (4 Man)
184
02/19
W
NC 0-0
C. Haskins
Northland Community & Technical College
NJCAA Region 13
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
184
02/16
W
DEC 11-7
D. Miller
St. Johns (MN)
St. Johns (MN) @ Itasca Community College
Round 1
174
12/03
L
TF 17-1 6:41
J. Gruenes
Augustana (SD)
Dragon Open
Round 4
174
12/03
W
F 6-2 1:12
D. Porter
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
Dragon Open
Round 3
174
12/03
L
F 6-0 4:20
W. Mellon
---
Dragon Open
Round 2
174
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
F 5-4 3:42
C. Behnke
Winona State University Wrestling Club
Northland Open
Final round
165
02/05
W
F 4-0 3:42
C. Lazzaroni
Winona State University Wrestling Club
Northland Open
Combined Round 5
165
02/05
L
TF 16-1 7:00
P. Beeler
Jamestown
Northland Open
Combined round 4
165
01/23
L
DEC 9-3
S. Zamorano
St. Cloud State
North Country Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
165
01/23
L
MD 12-2
P. Boyle
---
North Country Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/06
L
Replay
TF 16-1 6:46
C. Vetsch
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Yellowjacket Open
Round 4 (32,16)
174
11/06
L
Replay
MD 11-3
C. Brunke
UW-Eau Claire
Yellowjacket Open
Round 2 (16,32)
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024