Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Waterson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/09
L
DEC 10-8
D. Droegemueller
---
Bison Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
11/09
W
DEC 8-6
A. Williams
---
Bison Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
11/09
L
DEC 8-4
S. Degen
North Dakota State University
Bison Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
11/09
W
DEC 12-7
R. Molitor
South Dakota State University
Bison Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
TF 24-9
B. Lee
---
North Country Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
01/26
W
DEC 12-7
G. Sutton
North Dakota State
North Country Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
01/26
W
TF 16-1
J. Kopet
---
North Country Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
01/26
W
DEC 5-2
J. Forar
---
North Country Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
01/26
W
DEC 3-2
J. Bianchini
---
North Country Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
12/08
L
MD 15-5
Z. Axmear
IOWA
UNI Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
12/08
L
TF 18-2 4:42
M. Thomsen
Northern Iowa
UNI Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
MD 10-2
T. Johnson
Concordia-Moorhead
Don Parker Blugold Open
Placement Matches
149
02/03
L
DEC 9-5
J. Bergeland
---
Don Parker Blugold Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
149
02/03
W
TF 18-1 3:30
S. Barth
Augsburg
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 4
149
02/03
L
DEC 13-7
A. Wilson
Augsburg
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 3
149
02/03
W
DEC 8-5
G. Model
Wisconsin
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 2
149
01/21
L
DEC 8-4
M. Voss
Ridgewater College
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149B
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
T. Day
---
Worthington Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149B
01/20
W
MD 16-5
R. Rodriguez
North Iowa Area College
Worthington Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149B
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:18
K. Crocker
William Penn (Iowa)
Worthington Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149B
12/09
L
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Butler
---
UNI Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:52
K. Geerts
---
UNI Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:58
D. Rodriguez
Iowa State Wrestling
UNI Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
12/09
W
DEC 4-3
P. Smith
South Dakota St.
UNI Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
12/09
W
F 12-0 2:55
D. McGrone
Iowa Central CC
UNI Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/11
L
F 8-0 2:32
J. VanMaanen
North Dakota State University
Bison Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
11/11
W
DEC 14-9 TB1
G. Sutton
North Dakota State University
Bison Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/11
L
DEC 5-2
B. Brancale
---
Bison Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/11
W
DEC 8-3
A. Braun
North Dakota State University
Bison Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024