Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Curtis Duncan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cougar Wrestling Club
Cougars Wrestling Club
Union
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
C. Meinhardt
Delta
2024 UHSAA 3A Boys Division A
9th Place
132
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Robinson
Canyon View
2024 UHSAA 3A Boys Division A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Anderson
Delta
2024 UHSAA 3A Boys Division A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Meinhardt
Delta
2024 UHSAA 3A Boys Division A
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:35
R. Thacker
Altamont
Altamont @ Union
Round 1
132
01/05
L
F 7-0 2:10
G. Castillo
Lakewood
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:43
H. Rushing
Green River
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
2nd WB
126
01/05
L
F 7-0 3:19
D. Birch
Emery
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 1
126
12/20
W
F 4-5 2:32
D. Thompson
Morgan
Union @ Morgan
Round 1
132
12/20
L
F 6-2 3:07
C. Jones
Duchesne
Union @ Duchesne
Round 1
132
12/15
L
F 4-1 1:24
D. Rodriguez
Delta
Union @ Delta
Round 1
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Anderson
Delta
Union @ Delta
Round 1
120
12/06
L
F 4-0 0:54
L. Holmes
Uintah
Union @ Uintah
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 11-1 4:04
O. Pehrson
Team Prestige
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
120
02/11
L
Replay
F 6-4 2:59
E. Keel
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
K. Maynard
Empire
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
M. Pulsipher
---
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
I. Perez
Timpanogos Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
C. Mortensen
Sons Of Atlas
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
120
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:55
M. Tanner
GC Junior Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
113-118
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:03
R. Decker
Stallions Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
113-118
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. LEWIS
Champions Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
113-118
12/03
W
F 12-1 2:31
C. Whitney
Millard Wrestling
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
111-113
12/03
L
F 11-7 3:39
M. Andres
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
111-113
12/03
W
DEC 5-2
W. Childs
Champions Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
111-113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024