Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kendell Richardson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Salina South
Salina South High School
Salina-South
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 11-0 3:52
G. Mosher
Chapman
Chapman JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
02/09
L
DEC 5-2
J. Haefele
Marysville
Chapman JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
02/01
L
DEC 10-4
B. Burgoon
---
Salina-South @ Salina-Central HS
Round 1
145
01/26
L
DEC 9-4
D. Dossett
---
2019 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Round 3
145
01/26
L
F 4-2 1:45
G. Lujan
Junction City
2019 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Round 1
145
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:27
D. Cantu
Hutchinson
Hutchinson @ Salina-South
Round 1
145
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:16
D. Siebert
---
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 2 (3 Man)
145A
12/14
W
DEC 3-2
A. Price
Marysville
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 1 (3 Man)
145A
12/14
W
DEC 7-5
C. Smith
Newton
Salina-South @ Newton
Round 1
145
12/14
L
DEC 3-0
J. Gonzalez
Newton
Salina-South @ Newton
Round 1
145
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:53
L. Berkenmeier
Alma-Wabaunsee High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 4
145
12/08
L
F 4-0 3:03
J. Summers
El Dorado High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 5
145
12/08
L
F 4-0 1:05
J. Bockin
Marysville High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 2
145
12/08
L
F 7-2 4:22
C. Gilliland
Holton High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 1
145
12/07
L
F 16-6 1:57
D. Gomez
Maize
Maize @ Salina-South
Round 1
145
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:25
T. Schurle
Valley Center
Valley Center December Pools
Round 6 - Championship Round
145
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
G. Brown
Wichita Heights
Valley Center December Pools
Round 5
145
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Edson
Newton
Valley Center December Pools
Round 2
145
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:03
C. Hannon
Andover Central
Valley Center December Pools
Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 3-2
I. Frost
Salina South
Chapman Junior Varsity
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
145
02/10
W
DEC 5-3 SV
T. Wuthnow
Abilene
Chapman Junior Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/10
W
MD 9-0
S. Plummer
Minneapolis
Chapman Junior Varsity
Round 1 (8 Man)
145
02/10
W
MD 10-0
T. Wuthnow
Abilene
Chapman Junior Varsity
Round 2 (8 Man)
145
02/09
W
F 4-2 4:00
E. Mong
Derby
Salina-South @ Derby
Round 1
145
02/09
L
F 7-4 4:00
C. Igo
Derby
Salina-South @ Derby
Round 1
145
02/03
W
MD 10-2
M. Demeritt
Maur Hill Mount Academy
Silver Lake High School JV Tournament
Round 6
145
02/03
L
DEC 1-0
I. Frost
Salina South
Silver Lake High School JV Tournament
Round 5
145
02/03
W
DEC 7-1
M. Sutton
---
Silver Lake High School JV Tournament
Round 4
145
02/03
W
F 7-0 2:22
A. Murray
Seaman
Silver Lake High School JV Tournament
Round 3
145
02/03
L
MD 9-1
D. Zwigart
---
Silver Lake High School JV Tournament
Round 2
145
02/02
L
DEC 7-4
M. Pernat
Wichita-Haysville Campus
Wichita-Haysville Campus @ Salina-South
Round 1
145
01/27
L
F 0-0
K. Khedher
Shawnee Heights
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145B
01/27
W
DEC 7-1
T. Stoner
Silver Lake
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2018
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145B
01/26
W
F 0-0
B. Bell
Shawnee Heights
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145B
01/26
W
F 7-1 4:00
J. Delgado
Hutchinson
Salina-South @ Hutchinson
Round 1
145
01/26
L
F 6-0 2:00
D. Thomsen
Hutchinson
Salina-South @ Hutchinson
Round 1
145
01/13
L
F 7-5 2:48
L. Post
Junction City
Hays High Jr Prairie Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145A
01/13
L
MD 15-1
M. Martinez
---
Hays High Jr Prairie Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145A
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
K. Rudolph
Goodland Cowboys
Hays High Jr Prairie Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145A
01/13
W
MD 13-2
T. Arheart
Buhler
Hays High Jr Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
145A
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:33
J. Mauch
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley High School
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 3 (3 Man)
145A
12/16
L
DEC 8-3
G. Rausch
---
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 2 (3 Man)
145A
12/15
L
F 7-1 3:03
T. Waldrop
Newton
Newton @ Salina-South
Round 1
145
12/09
L
MD 13-0
C. Pywell
Lindsborg Smoky Valley High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
3rd-7th place
145
12/09
L
F 8-4 3:48
J. Gues
Perry-Lecompton High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 4
145
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:46
G. Capp
Marysville High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 2
145
12/09
L
F 6-2 1:19
K. Droegemeier
Alma-Wabaunsee High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 1
145
12/08
L
F 4-1 2:00
J. Ledesma
Maize
Salina-South @ Maize
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:50
C. Tucker
Smoky Valley
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 5
145
12/02
W
DEC 6-1
T. Wuthnow
Abliene
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 4
145
12/02
W
DEC 5-0
W. Smith
Beloit
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 3
145
12/02
W
MD 12-2
T. Butterfield
Junction City
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 2
145
12/02
W
DEC 5-1
H. Trostle
Smoky Valley
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024