Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Perry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lasalle College
Point Loma
Point Loma HS
Point Loma WC
Point Loma Wrestling Club
Pt Loma HS
White Mountains Regional
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 8-2
T. Valadez
CVBJJ
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
146
02/17
W
MD 12-2
D. Callahan
Mascenic
NHIAA Div III
Round 1
150
02/17
L
DEC 8-2
R. Fischer
---
NHIAA Div III
Round 1
150
02/17
L
MD 12-2
E. Crane
Plymouth Regional Hs
NHIAA Div III
Round 1
150
02/16
L
DEC 10-6 SV
A. Marcial
Mar Vista
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138 Boys
02/16
W
F 4-2 4:00
S. Castaneda
Del Norte
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138 Boys
02/16
L
DEC 11-4
S. Weinberg
La Costa Canyon
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138 Boys
02/16
W
DEC 10-6
J. Ayala
Southwest (El Centro)
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
138 Boys
02/12
W
MD 12-3
P. Casey
Souhegan
Minickiello Invitational
Round 1
150
02/12
W
F 0-0
D. Callahan
Mascenic
Lebanon Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
150
02/12
L
DEC 8-6
R. Fischer
Kingswood Reg
Kingswood Reg @ White Mountains Regional
Round 1
150
02/11
L
DEC 8-6
R. Fischer
Kingswood Reg
Campbell Tri
Round 1
150
02/11
W
DEC 9-3
D. Zavala
Escondido
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 3
Placement 3rd through 8th
138
02/10
L
MD 14-4
J. Ayala
Southwest (El Centro)
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 3
Semi`s and Cons
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:32
J. Jones
Mission Vista
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 3
Cons
138
02/10
L
MD 11-0
S. Weinberg
La Costa Canyon
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 3
Qtrs and Cons
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:10
R. Carmona
El Cajon Valley
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 3
Championship 16 Man
138
02/08
W
F 0-0
C. Hobbs
Mascoma Valley Regional
Mascoma Tri `Senior Night`
Round 1
150
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:16
N. Maslanek
Pelham
Mascoma Tri `Senior Night`
Round 1
150
02/08
W
F 0-0
N. Abbari
Manchester Memorial
Souhegan Tournament
Round 1
150
02/06
L
F 0-0
M. Pappas
Bishop Hendricken High School
Capital City Classic
Round 1
150
02/06
L
F 0-0
N. Farro
Natick
Plymouth Invite
Round 1
150
02/06
L
TF 17-1
N. Farro
Natick
Plymouth Invite
Round 1
150
01/29
W
DEC 10-6
P. Roberts
Mascoma Valley Regional
Mascoma Quad
Round 1
150
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:20
C. Schumacher
Bow
white mts tri
Round 1
150
01/20
W
F 0-0
A. Osmer
Lebanon
Mascoma Quad
Round 1
150
01/17
L
F 0-0 2:05
C. Stevens
Winnacunnet
Souhegan Tournament
3rd Place Match
150
01/11
W
F 0-0
J. Dunn
Winnisquam Reg
Lebanon-White Mts-Winnisquam
Round 1
150
01/10
W
F 0-0
R. Berry
Lebanon
Lebanon-White Mts-Winnisquam
Round 1
150
01/04
W
DEC 5-4
E. Crane
Plymouth Regional Hs
White Mountains Regional @ Plymouth Regional Hs
Round 1
150
01/02
W
F 0-0
L. Anderson
Raymond
Lebanon Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
150
01/02
L
DEC 6-5
K. Miner
Keene
Lebanon Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
150
01/02
W
F 0-0
L. Andrews
Prospect Mountain
Lebanon Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
150
12/21
W
MD 9-1
A. Healey
Souhegan
Souhegan @ White Mountains Regional
Round 1
157
12/14
W
F 0-0
N. Abbari
Manchester Memorial
Souhegan Tournament
Round 1
150
12/14
W
F 0-0
C. Tillman
Nashua North
Souhegan Tournament
Round 1
150
12/14
L
F 0-0
C. Stevens
Winnacunnet
Souhegan Tournament
Round 1
150
12/14
L
F 0-0
J. Critchfield
Hollis-Brookline Hs
Souhegan Tournament
Round 1
150
12/09
W
F 7-2 3:45
E. Myles
Portsmouth
Souhegan Tournament
Champ. Round 2
150
12/08
W
F 6-0 2:34
B. Chapmpagne
John Stark Regional
John Stark Regional @ White Mountains Regional
Round 1
150
09/23
L
MD 15-2
K. Daugherty
Yucaipa Thunder
Halloween Spookfest @ Temecula Valley
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
09/23
W
DEC 13-11
E. Santiago
Infinity wrestling
Halloween Spookfest @ Temecula Valley
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
09/23
L
DEC 12-7
C. Tran
Fall guys
Halloween Spookfest @ Temecula Valley
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
MD 11-3
S. Irizarry
Lake Stevens
California State Games
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
07/15
L
MD 12-3
C. Tran
Mira Mesa
California State Games
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
07/15
W
MD 16-8
A. Rush
Lake Stevens
California State Games
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
07/15
W
FOR 0-0
R. Silva-Salvador
Rancho Bernardo
California State Games
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:55
L. Goff
Team Thunder
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
03/04
W
MD 8-0
R. Carnes
Titan WC
SCWAY Boys Grade State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
03/04
L
DEC 8-5
J. Broussard
Villa Park HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
03/04
W
DEC 8-3
L. Chung
All American
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
03/04
W
F 9-0 3:59
E. Daniel
Paloma Valley
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
DQ 0-0
B. Talbot
Patrick Henry HS
2023 Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
01/28
L
MD 10-2
Z. Reyes
Kearny HS
2023 Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:43
A. Williams
Clairemont HS
2023 Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:40
B. Strowder
Lincoln HS
2023 Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
A. Ocampo
Hillcrest
Frosh SoCal Championships
Medals
126
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-3 2:46
B. Germon
Torrey Pines
Frosh SoCal Championships
Round 4
126
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-2 3:26
A. Montoya
Temecula Valley
Frosh SoCal Championships
Round 3
126
01/21
W
F 8-0 4:52
R. Hanson
Murrieta Valley
Frosh SoCal Championships
Round 2
126
01/14
W
F 8-0 5:28
a. Ilhomov
George Washington HS
Buckley Duals
Round 1
139
01/07
L
NC 0-0
D. Estrada
Crawford High School
Clairemont Frosh Soph Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
129.0
01/07
W
DEC 4-1
R. Santos
Mira Mesa HS
Clairemont Frosh Soph Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
129.0
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:55
G. Nascimento
Helix Charter
Clairemont Frosh Soph Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
129.0
01/07
W
DEC 7-3
F. Hernandez
Santana HS
Clairemont Frosh Soph Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
129.0
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:44
A. Alringer
La Jolla HS
Clairemont Frosh Soph Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
129.0
01/07
L
DEC 9-5
Z. Reyes
Kearny HS
Clairemont Frosh Soph Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
129.0
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020