Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aoci Bernard
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Saint Cloud State
St. Cloud State
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
TF 21-5 6:48
T. Thilmony
North Dakota State
Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
149
12/03
W
DEC 13-10
I. Ortega
Minot State (N.D.)
Dragon Open
Cons Semi & Final Round Robin
149
12/03
L
DEC 4-0
C. Larson
Augustana (SD)
Dragon Open
Round 4
149
12/03
W
DEC 9-4
K. Kenney
Minnesota State Moorhead
Dragon Open
Round 2
149
11/16
W
MD 12-4
E. Muir
Central Missouri
St. Cloud State vs. Central Missouri
Round 1
149
11/03
L
DEC 6-4
C. Bornholdt
St. Cloud State
Black/ Red Classic
Round 1
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
NC 0-0
L. Studer
---
Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
149
12/03
W
DEC 9-2
G. Mogen
Minnesota State Moorhead
Dragon Open
Cons Semi & Final Round Robin
149
12/03
W
DEC 5-1
C. Ban
Northern State
Dragon Open
Round 2
149
12/03
W
MD 20-7
L. Dorweiler
St. Johns (MN)
Dragon Open
Round 1 (16 man & RR) Round 2 & WB 1 (32 man)
149
11/12
L
DEC 4-4
L. Studer
St. Cloud State
DWU Open
Round 7 WB
149
11/12
W
MD 12-4
D. Burgoon
Fort Hays State
DWU Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
149
11/12
W
DEC 5-3
T. Nichols
Ridgewater College
DWU Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
149
11/12
L
DEC 8-4
J. Fox
York (Neb.)
DWU Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
149
11/12
W
DEC 11-4
A. Presler
Unattached
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
149
11/05
W
FOR 0-0
J. Gallub
Nebraska Weslyn
Yellowjacket Open
3rd Place
149
11/05
L
Replay
F 9-2 4:04
C. Meunier
MS-Mankato
Yellowjacket Open
Round 6 (semi`s)
149
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
K. Sanders
MS-Mankato
Yellowjacket Open
Round 4 (32, 16)
149
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
D. Heard
Iowa Central Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round 2 (16,32)
149
11/05
W
Replay
TF 18-2 5:00
V. Mesa
UW-Eau Claire
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024