Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cheyenne Kellison
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Allen
Allen (Girls)
Team Texas
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
W
F 0-0
G. Fordjour
Southlake Carroll
Tri Southlake, Timbercreek, Allen
Round 1
126
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:37
G. Ortiz
Midlothian Heritage
2023 Arlington Invite Women`s Varsity
Varsity 1st Place
126
11/10
W
MD 14-4
C. Barton
Frisco Memorial
2023 Arlington Invite Women`s Varsity
Varsity Round 5
126
11/10
W
F 8-4 5:13
J. Ellis
Northwest Nelson
2023 Arlington Invite Women`s Varsity
Varsity Round 3
126
11/10
W
F 8-10 2:00
B. Debbs
Azle
2023 Arlington Invite Women`s Varsity
Varsity Round 2
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
H. Misplay
Team North Carolina
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Rd 7
132
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 11-8
C. Mather
Team Kansas
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 6
132
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
S. Daley
Team Louisiana
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 4
132
01/20
W
Replay
F 7-3 3:11
C. Stuver
Prosper (Girls)
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Girls
Semis (4 Team)
126
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
S. Drummond
Keller Central (Girls)
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Girls
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
01/20
W
Replay
F 9-3 2:59
A. Beltran
El Paso Eastwood (Girls)
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Girls
Placement (4 Team)
126
01/20
L
Replay
F 7-6 2:23
M. Capetillo
Euless Trinity (Girls)
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
126
01/20
W
Replay
F 0-2 0:12
E. Niehoff
San Antonio Churchill (Girls)
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Girls
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
126
01/13
L
F 4-4 0:59
M. Capetillo
Euless Trinity (Girls)
2023 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 7 Cons wb
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:30
K. Lairson
Arlington Lamar (Girls)
2023 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 6 Quarters
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Smith
Grapevine (Girls)
2023 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 4 Champ Conc 3
126
01/13
W
F 8-6 2:38
E. Webb
Keller Central (Girls)
2023 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 2 Champ 1 Conc 1
126
01/07
L
F 5-0 3:26
J. Wesley
Cypress Lakes (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 126
01/06
L
F 6-9 3:17
L. Perez
Klein Oak (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 126
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:12
T. Hernandez
Schertz Clemens (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 126
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:29
Z. Archer
San Antonio Madison (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 6-2 1:19
E. Cabrera
Richardson Hs
Panther Classic- Girls
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
119
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Trites
Frisco Reedy (Girls)
Panther Classic- Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
119
01/21
L
F 2-3 3:33
L. Jenkins
Plano West
Panther Classic- Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119
01/21
W
F 4-4 2:46
C. Haefner
Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)
Panther Classic- Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119
01/01
L
DEC 6-5
D. Bowlin
Fort Gibson (Girls)
Texas Outlaw - Girls
Placement
119
01/01
L
F 12-8 5:38
A. Williams
Dripping Springs (Girls)
Texas Outlaw - Girls
Cons. Semis
119
01/01
L
F 0-0 2:50
R. Iturrino
Prosper (Girls)
Texas Outlaw - Girls
Semis & WB
119
01/01
W
F 6-4 5:08
D. Bowlin
Fort Gibson (Girls)
Texas Outlaw - Girls
Quarters & WB
119
12/31
L
F 2-0 2:21
R. Iturrino
Prosper (Girls)
Texas Outlaw - Girls
Round 5 (12 Man)
119
12/31
L
F 8-5 3:33
B. Halstrom
Weatherford (Girls)
Texas Outlaw - Girls
Round 4 (12 Man)
119
12/31
W
F 4-1 1:23
A. Williams
Dripping Springs (Girls)
Texas Outlaw - Girls
Round 3 (12 Man)
119
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024