Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Melissa Posas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Silver Creek
Silver Creek High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 3-1
V. Nguyen
Wilcox
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Qtrs (Cons 1 and 3)
116
02/16
W
F 0-0 2:12
A. Avila
Cupertino
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
116
02/16
L
DEC 7-1
P. Ramirez
Menlo-Atherton
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 1 (32 Man)
116
02/09
W
F 1-3 4:00
Z. Smith
---
2019 Blossom Valley (BVAL) JV & Girls
3rd place (8 & 16)
Girls 118
02/09
W
MD 15-4
L. Heering
Gunderson
2019 Blossom Valley (BVAL) JV & Girls
Rd 5 Cons 4 semi (8 & 16)
Girls 118
02/09
L
DEC 7-4
J. Villegas
Overfelt
2019 Blossom Valley (BVAL) JV & Girls
Rd 3 Semi / Con 2 (16) & Semi / Con 1 (8)
Girls 118
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:15
H. Min
Leigh
2019 Blossom Valley (BVAL) JV & Girls
Rd 2.5 Qtrs Girls (8 man) & Rd 1 (4) - Sat
Girls 118
01/27
L
DEC 4-0
F. Richmond-Buccola
Livermore
Lady Baler Bash 2019
Placement (32 Man)
123
01/26
W
F 0-2 1:24
L. Busnardo
San Lorenzo Valley
Lady Baler Bash 2019
Semis & WB (32 Man)
123
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Gallagher
Amador Valley
Lady Baler Bash 2019
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
123
01/26
L
F 11-3 3:53
M. Mendoza
---
Lady Baler Bash 2019
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
123
01/26
W
DEC 6-4
A. Gomez
Pioneer Valley
Lady Baler Bash 2019
Round 1 (32 Man)
123
12/28
L
FOR 0-0
A. Montgomery
Reed
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
Round 1
121
12/15
L
DEC 8-5
D. Prudente
Santa Clara Senior
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Round 4
126
12/15
L
F 15-7 3:58
A. Wang
Palo Alto Hs
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Round 3
126
12/15
W
F 11-0 4:22
D. Martinez
Adrian C Wilcox
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Round 1
126
12/01
L
MD 8-0
V. Garcia
---
10th Annual Lady Royals
Rd 5 Semi 3 WB, & 2 WB (32, 16, 8 Man) Rd 2 (4 man
121
12/01
L
F 8-2 4:28
M. Letona
Santa Cruz
10th Annual Lady Royals
Rd 3 Qtr 1Cons (32) Qtr 1 WB (16) Qtr (8) Rd 1 (4)
121
12/01
W
DEC 9-5
V. Nguyen
Wilcox
10th Annual Lady Royals
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
121
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 5-0 1:08
A. Stevens
Santa Teresa
2018 Blossom Valley (BVAL) JV & Girls
Championships
Girls 118-122
02/17
W
DEC 10-3
J. Villegas
Overfelt
2018 Blossom Valley (BVAL) JV & Girls
Rd 2 Girls Semi & Con 1 (8 man)
Girls 118-122
02/03
L
DEC 11-5
A. Avilla
Cupertino
2018 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
116
02/03
W
F 6-0 1:42
A. Gomez
Salinas
2018 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 2, 32-16
116
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:29
M. Ahedo
Alisal
2018 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 1 (32 Man)
116
01/27
L
DEC 5-1
A. Tafolla
Alisal
Lady Baler Bash 2018
Semis & WB (32 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Richard
---
Lady Baler Bash 2018
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:40
C. Johnson
---
Lady Baler Bash 2018
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
113
01/27
W
DEC 12-8
T. Urbas
Albany high
Lady Baler Bash 2018
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/29
L
F 8-3 2:32
K. Welker
Damonte Ranch
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic - Girls
Semis
120
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Morgan
Thurston
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic - Girls
16-man Cons rd 2
120
12/29
L
F 8-4 3:30
J. Casillas
Escalon
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic - Girls
Quarters
120
12/29
W
DEC 5-3
C. Fonseca
Franklin EG
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic - Girls
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024