Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaydence Palacios
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-0 2:45
E. Kummer
McKinney North (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Rd 5 Cons Quarters
126
02/10
W
F 5-0 2:21
A. Torres
Anna (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 3-5A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 14-2 2:39
M. Canales
Richmond Foster (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 3-0
K. Garcia
Houston Waltrip (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/04
W
DEC 12-7
L. Bernard
Killeen (Girls)
UIL Girls District 10-5A
Round 4-Finals
126
02/04
L
F 5-0 2:43
Y. Navedo
Killeen Chaparral (Girls)
UIL Girls District 10-5A
Round 2
126
01/20
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:24
M. Nguyen
Frisco Wakeland (Girls)
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Girls
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
01/20
W
Replay
F 11-2 2:48
E. Pisesnakornkit
Azle (Girls)
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Girls
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
M. Martinez
Burleson Centennial (Girls)
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
126
01/20
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:07
H. Arnold
Midlothian Heritage (Girls)
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Girls
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
01/06
L
F 13-2 3:16
A. Dahl
Prosper (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 120
01/06
W
MD 15-5
R. Trujillo
El Paso Eastlake (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 120
01/06
L
F 8-2 4:53
L. Miranda
Bridgeland (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 120
01/06
W
MD 8-0
K. Rosado
San Antonio Johnson (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 120
12/17
L
MD 8-0
N. Elizondo
Bryan (Girls)
26th ANNUAL DOC HESS WOMEN`S CLASSIC
1st Place Rounds (16 Man)
120B
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:39
K. Overstreet
Conroe (Girls)
26th ANNUAL DOC HESS WOMEN`S CLASSIC
Round 4 (16 Man)
120B
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Martin
Austin Westlake (Girls)
Iron Tiger Classic Girls 2022
Round 6
120
12/10
L
F 7-2 2:26
S. Silva
Leander Rouse (Girls)
Iron Tiger Classic Girls 2022
Round 5
120
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:08
N. Sanft
Killeen Chaparral (Girls)
Iron Tiger Classic Girls 2022
Round 4
120
12/10
W
F 2-5 0:35
A. Martinez
Dripping Springs (Girls)
Iron Tiger Classic Girls 2022
Round 2
120
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:14
L. Cheslock
Leander Glenn (Girls)
Iron Tiger Classic Girls 2022
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024