Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Molly Canfield
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Bear River
Bear River Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 6-4
T. Pay
Juab Wrestling Club
Juab Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
125-128
03/04
W
MD 11-1
T. Pay
Juab Wrestling Club
Juab Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
125-128
01/21
L
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Hess
Bear River Junior High
1A-4A Girls Junior/Middle State 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
117-122
01/21
W
DEC 10-5
A. Rich
Bear River Junior High
1A-4A Girls Junior/Middle State 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
117-122
12/17
L
F 5-3 5:08
B. Deeter
Sanderson wrestling academy
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
A. Tsinnijinnie
Champions Wrestling
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 4-1 2:00
G. LeBlanc
Top Of Utah
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
12/17
W
DEC 10-5
L. Gamble
Bear River
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
11/26
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
M. Coulam
Top of Utah
Turkey Tussle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
11/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:30
A. Colvin
Roy Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
C. Olson
Top of Utah
Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
S. Belveal
208 Badgers
Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Coulam
Top of Utah
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/12
W
F 5-0 2:00
G. LeBlanc
Top of Utah
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 3 (4 Man)
112-120
11/12
W
DEC 7-0
P. Chournos
Bear River Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 2 (4 Man)
112-120
11/12
W
FOR 0-0
L. Craven
Bear River Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 1 (4 Man)
112-120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022