Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Harrison
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Elberta
Elberta HS
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
FOR 0-0
I. Slaughter
Stronghold
Battle of Bama K - 12
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
03/16
L
MD 13-2
C. Everett
Elevate Wrestling Club
Battle of Bama K - 12
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:40
A. Brantley
Tallassee
AHSAA Super Section South
5A Rd 7 Con Semis Saturday
5A 138
02/10
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:10
H. Dunn
Shelby County
AHSAA Super Section South
5A Rd 6 Con 1/4s Saturday
5A 138
02/10
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:39
B. Edwards
Beauregard HS
AHSAA Super Section South
5A Rd 2 Champ 1/4s Saturday
5A 138
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:33
P. Robinson-Pitts
Davidson HS
Quad: Elberta/ Daphne/Davidson/MGM
Round 1
138
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:35
N. Carpenter
Mary G Montgomery
Quad: Elberta/ Daphne/Davidson/MGM
Round 1
138
02/01
L
F 7-0 1:41
T. Hymel
Daphne
Quad: Elberta/ Daphne/Davidson/MGM
Round 1
138
01/24
L
F 4-0 0:59
T. Cheek
Gulf Shores
Quad Match @ Elberta w/LeFlore, Robertsdale, Ocean Springs, and Gulf Shores
Round 1
138
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:20
L. Hall
Ocean Springs High School
Quad Match @ Elberta w/LeFlore, Robertsdale, Ocean Springs, and Gulf Shores
Round 1
138
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:12
A. Brantley
Tallassee
2024 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
140
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:58
C. Young
Saraland
Elberta/Saraland/Baldwin County
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 8-0 1:22
N. Claypool
Gulf Shores
2024 Baldwin County Championships
Conso Semis
138
01/06
W
F 2-4 2:06
J. Brown
Foley
2024 Baldwin County Championships
Conso Quarters
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:14
N. Vecchio
Spanish Fort
2024 Baldwin County Championships
Quarterfinals (Friday)
138
01/06
W
F 6-8 4:37
B. McMurry
Bayside Academy
2024 Baldwin County Championships
Round of 16 and Conso Rd 1 (Friday)
138
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:51
T. Cheek
Gulf Shores
Regions Duals @ BrewTech HS
Round 1
138
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Billings
Westminster Christian
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Conso Rd 2
132
12/29
L
F 2-2 2:55
A. Mosley
Escambia County
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Round of 16 & Conso Rd 1
132
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:04
T. Cheek
Gulf Shores
Quad @ GS w/ Southside, Elberta, Ft. Gibson OK
Round 1
138
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:54
H. Graham
Southside, Gadsden
Quad @ GS w/ Southside, Elberta, Ft. Gibson OK
Round 1
138
12/15
L
DEC 5-2
C. Hildreth
Baker HS
Elberta/Baker/Davidson Tri
Round 1
138
12/15
W
F 13-4 5:20
P. Robinson-Pitts
Davidson HS
Elberta/Baker/Davidson Tri
Round 1
138
12/01
W
F 4-7 2:24
J. Brown
Foley
Elberta/ Foley/ St. Michael`s
Round 1
138
12/01
W
F 5-2 2:29
C. Roach
St Michael Catholic High School
Elberta/ Foley/ St. Michael`s
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:09
B. Adams
Tallassee
AHSAA 5A South Super Section
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/11
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:33
N. Sykes
---
AHSAA 5A South Super Section
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:27
J. Sullivan
Orange Beach High School
Senior Night- Elberta/Orange Beach
Round 1
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:38
J. Daugherty
Saraland
Elberta HS @ Saraland
Round 1
120
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Arabian
Robertsdale
Foley/Robertsdale/Elberta
Round 1
120
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:26
D. Butt
Gulf Shores
AHSAA 5A Region 1 Duals
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024