Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryce Culp
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:52
E. Lewis
Des Moines East
Willadsen JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 8
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:54
O. McConville
Dowling Catholic
Willadsen JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 8
01/24
W
F 5-0 1:28
V. Wernau
Ankeny
Waukee Northwest @ Ankeny
Round 1
126
01/23
L
DEC 11-6
R. Nichols
Martensdale-St. Marys
Indianola JV Tournament Jan. 22
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 12
01/23
W
F 2-2 2:00
G. Williams
East Union
Indianola JV Tournament Jan. 22
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 12
01/22
W
F 11-2 3:23
A. Walter
Norwalk
Indianola JV Tournament Jan. 22
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 12
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Thompson
Norwalk
Urbandale/Norwalk/Waukee NW JV
Round 1
120
01/05
W
F 12-0 3:28
D. Keegan
Waukee
Waukee Northwest @ Waukee
Round 1
132
12/22
W
MD 9-0
E. Allsup
Southeast Polk
Southeast Polk @ Waukee Northwest
Round 1
126
12/08
W
DEC 9-5
H. Kurth
Johnston
Johnston @ Waukee Northwest
Round 1
---
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 9-6 4:27
T. Oosbree
Carlisle
Valley Willadsen Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 9
01/28
L
F 6-1 1:08
A. Roland
Ankeny Centennial
Valley Willadsen Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 9
01/28
W
F 8-5 3:21
D. Wells
Marshalltown
Valley Willadsen Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 9
01/24
W
DEC 9-5
J. Riedmann
Indianola
Indianola JV Tournament Jan. 23
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 6
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Wetzeler
Norwalk
Indianola JV Tournament Jan. 23
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 6
01/23
W
F 3-3 3:14
J. Enfield
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
Indianola JV Tournament Jan. 23
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 6
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:24
P. Eason
Waukee Northwest
ADM JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
3
01/14
W
F 9-0 2:34
J. Wilson
Waukee
ADM JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
3
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Finnegan
ADM
ADM JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
3
01/07
L
F 6-0 3:21
L. Bantz
Marshalltown
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 3
01/07
W
F 4-4 2:00
H. Folkers
Ankeny
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 3
01/07
W
F 2-4 1:24
R. Harris
Bondurant-Farrar
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 3
12/10
W
F 9-0 2:31
K. Blondowski
Carlisle
Saydel JV Tournament 2022
Round 3
8
12/10
W
DEC 11-9 SV
J. Stoulil
---
Saydel JV Tournament 2022
Round 2
8
12/09
L
F 6-0 1:44
Z. Richards
---
Saydel JV Tournament 2022
Round 1
8
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:59
P. Rai
Des Moines East
Valley Willadsen Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 5
01/29
L
F 3-9 2:36
K. Hurd
Ankeny
Valley Willadsen Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 5
01/29
L
F 2-0 3:05
C. Miller
---
Valley Willadsen Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 5
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024