Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tahitoa Shepherd
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LV Bear WC
LV Bear Wrestling Club
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring Valley Area Youth Wrestling)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
Replay
F 5-2 1:30
J. Espinoza
Total Kaos WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
RR Rnd 3
66 lbs
05/04
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
S. Morales
Blackcat WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
RR Rnd 1
66 lbs
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Lozada
LV Bear Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Medals
62
03/09
W
DEC 2-1
T. Robasciotti
Douglas County Grapplers Wrestling
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
semi finals
62
03/09
W
F 5-0 1:20
C. Dwyer
Yerington Lions Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2
62
03/03
W
TF 12-1 3:54
K. Rapoza
Nevada
SNWA FREESTYLE DAY AND CLINIC
Finals (2 Man)
61-65
03/02
W
MD 11-0
M. Soto
Virgin Valley Bulldogs Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
quarter finals
62
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:34
O. Carrillo
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2024 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60-63
02/24
W
DEC 4-0
T. Staley
Pahranagat Valley Youth Wrestling
SNWA 2024 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60-63
02/24
W
MD 9-0
J. Jr.
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2024 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-63
02/18
W
TF 10-1 2:15
B. Brown
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA Triple Threat (all styles)
greco 2
55-61
02/18
W
DEF 0-0
J. Mott
Cimarron Bad Boy Wrestling Club
SNWA Triple Threat (all styles)
greco 1
55-61
02/18
L
TF 14-4 2:46
C. Lozada
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA Triple Threat (all styles)
freestyle 2
55-61
02/18
W
TF 10-0 1:34
J. Jr.
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA Triple Threat (all styles)
freestyle 1
55-61
02/18
W
DEC 6-0
G. Geisendorf
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA Triple Threat (all styles)
folkstyle
55-61
02/04
W
F 5-1 2:33
K. Rapoza
Nevada
SNWA 2024 Bonanza Beat Down
Round 3 (3 Man)
61-64
02/04
W
MD 10-0
O. Carrillo
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2024 Bonanza Beat Down
Round 2 (3 Man)
61-64
01/07
W
DEC 8-1
C. Huntsman
Gold Rush Wrestling Academy Southwest
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60-61
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
L. Magoon
Virgin Valley Bulldogs Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60-61
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:46
A. Holm
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-61
12/30
W
F 6-0 2:56
M. Gilleo
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Cimarron Bad Boy Brawler
Placement Matches (8 Man)
62-68
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Pena
Indian Springs Youth Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Cimarron Bad Boy Brawler
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
62-68
12/30
L
DEC 7-3
P. Walch
Pahranagat Valley Youth Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Cimarron Bad Boy Brawler
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
62-68
12/16
W
F 3-3 2:26
Z. Richter
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
59-60
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:18
S. Echler
Pahranagat Valley Youth Wrestling
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
59-60
12/16
W
F 3-0 1:26
A. Holm
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
59-60
12/16
L
DEC 9-2
H. Winward
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Semis & WB (8 Man)
59-60
12/16
W
MD 11-0
W. Esplin
Southern Utah Elite Wrestling
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59-60
12/10
W
F 10-1 2:59
J. Carroll-Solomon
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Placement Matches (8 Man)
59-62
12/10
W
DEC 9-2
W. Dollar
Legends of Gold Las Vegas
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
59-62
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:24
S. Elario
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
59-62
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:41
O. Carrillo
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59-62
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:52
K. Rapoza
Honolulu Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-62
12/03
W
TF 15-0 2:35
J. Jr.
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-62
10/21
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Maldonado
North Valley RTC
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
59
10/21
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Alguire
New Mexico Bad Boyz
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
59
10/21
L
F 2-0 0:33
A. Tapia
Grindhouse wrestling
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 3 (8 Man)
59
10/21
W
F 10-11 2:55
G. Cluck
Tucson Pride Wrestling
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 1 (8 Man)
59
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
Q. Villarreal
Team Sublime
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #2
62 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
F 2-2 0:31
D. Sweat
Kalispell WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
62 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 6-4
D. Brokish
Cimarron Bad Boys
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
49-53
02/25
L
TF 20-4 2:51
A. Charles
Pahranagat Valley
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Semis & WB (8 Man)
49-53
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
T. Staton
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49-53
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:29
N. Escutia
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
48-54
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:10
X. Silva
Henderson Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Semis & WB (8 Man)
48-54
01/22
W
F 4-0 0:20
B. Engelhardt
Gold Rush Northwest
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-52
01/22
L
DEC 5-2
A. Green
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-52
01/22
W
F 4-3 1:00
I. Cuison
Cimarron Bad Boys
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-52
12/11
W
DEC 9-3
A. Yarnell
Gold Rush NW
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-52
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
B. Slocum
Panther WC
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-52
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
A. Green
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-52
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020