Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kenna McCauley
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Girls 3A/4A
Uintah
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:11
A. Baxter
Mountain Crest
2024 UHSAA Girls 4A State Championships
Championship
4A 100
02/15
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:22
H. Carrigan
Bear River
2024 UHSAA Girls 4A State Championships
Semis
4A 100
02/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:32
B. Helt
Pine View
2024 UHSAA Girls 4A State Championships
Quarters
4A 100
02/01
L
F 10-3 3:38
A. Baxter
Mountain Crest
2024 UHSAA GIRLS 4A Division A
Placement (16 Man)
100
02/01
W
MD 11-1
H. Sanders
Mountain Crest
2024 UHSAA GIRLS 4A Division A
Semis and 3rd WB
100
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Sinodurhamagaye
Murray
2024 UHSAA GIRLS 4A Division A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
01/19
W
DEC 16-10
R. Christen
Wasatch
Uintah @ Wasatch
Round 1
100
01/13
W
DEF 0-0
N. Brady
Cedar Valley
Rockwell Rumble Girls Varsity
7th Place
100
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
R. Towers
Olympus
Rockwell Rumble Girls Varsity
7th Wrestleback
100
01/13
W
Replay
F 9-4 4:44
O. Grobecker
Volcano Vista
Rockwell Rumble Girls Varsity
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
100
01/13
W
Replay
F 0-2 1:50
L. Notte
Wasatch
Rockwell Rumble Girls Varsity
5th Wrestleback
100
01/13
W
Replay
F 3-0 4:23
W. Tenorio
Springville
Rockwell Rumble Girls Varsity
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
100
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 11-9
A. Hansen
Olympus
Rockwell Rumble Girls Varsity
Championship 16 & WB 3 (64 Man)
100
01/12
W
Replay
F 4-1 4:00
V. Zavala
Spanish Springs
Rockwell Rumble Girls Varsity
Champion 32 & WB 1 (64 Man)
100
01/09
L
Replay
F 14-0 2:46
K. Kent
Girls 5A/6A
2024 Ross Brunson UTAH ALL-STAR DUAL
Finals (2 Man)
G100B
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:44
Z. Sires
Grantsville
Grantsville @ Uintah
Round 1
100
01/06
W
MD 13-3
R. Meyer
Kemmerer
GTOC - Girls Tournament of Champions
Round 8
100
01/06
W
F 5-3 4:40
S. Hammond
North Ridge
GTOC - Girls Tournament of Champions
Round 7
100
01/06
L
F 5-4 5:49
K. Duncan
Union
GTOC - Girls Tournament of Champions
Round 6
100
01/05
W
DEC 10-7
R. Meyer
Kemmerer
GTOC - Girls Tournament of Champions
Round 4
100
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:32
K. Zimmerman
Hillcrest
Beehive 25 Invitational 2023 Girls
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
100
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:56
A. Ballantyne
Westlake
Beehive 25 Invitational 2023 Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
12/29
L
MD 8-0
M. Anderson
Herriman
Beehive 25 Invitational 2023 Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
12/29
W
F 4-1 4:51
R. Clark
Grantsville
Beehive 25 Invitational 2023 Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
12/16
W
F 0-2 3:25
A. Hansen
Olympus
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls Varsity
3rd place
100
12/16
W
F 3-0 2:23
K. Cummings
Bonneville
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls Varsity
Conso semis
100
12/16
L
F 4-0 0:41
K. Kent
Davis
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls Varsity
Semifinals
100
12/16
W
F 11-5 3:46
M. Martinez-Quezada
Central Grand Junction
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls Varsity
Quarterfinals
100
12/16
W
F 2-0 3:48
K. Cummings
Bonneville
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls Varsity
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
100
12/15
W
F 2-0 2:51
H. Carrigan
Bear River
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls Varsity
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
100
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. Huntington
Duchesne
Moffat County and Duchesne @ Uintah
Round 1
105
11/29
W
DEC 12-10 SV
A. Ballantyne
Westlake
Westlake, UT and Union, UT @ Uintah, UT
Round 1
105
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 13-5 4:39
G. Fernandez
Jordan
2023 UHSAA Girls 5A State Championships
Cons Round 2
110
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
B. Mccellan
Northridge
2023 UHSAA Girls 5A State Championships
Cons Round 1
110
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
M. Matravers
Stansbury
2023 UHSAA Girls 5A State Championships
Champ Round 1
110
01/28
L
F 0-2 0:26
C. Green
Uintah
Lady Templar Clash
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
110
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:08
W. Kinross
North Sanpete
Lady Templar Clash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
01/28
W
F 7-1 2:19
M. Brown
Wasatch
Lady Templar Clash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:52
B. Speers
Stansbury
Stansbury @ Uintah
Round 1
110
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:15
S. Chamberlain
Mountain Ridge
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 1 (4 Man)
110D
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
H. Hansen
Pleasant Grove
Rockwell Rumble- Girls 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
M. Rigby
Layton
Rockwell Rumble- Girls 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
110
01/07
L
DEC 3-2
J. Olsen
Hunter
TOC - Tournament of Champions Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
01/07
L
F 2-0 3:53
A. Stephensen
Juab
TOC - Tournament of Champions Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
01/07
L
F 6-0 4:57
R. Auradou
Pinedale
TOC - Tournament of Champions Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:21
W. Kinross
North Sanpete
TOC - Tournament of Champions Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:31
C. Parker
Carbon
TOC - Tournament of Champions Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
12/29
L
F 2-0 2:51
S. Schmolke
Cedar Valley High School
Lady Scots Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
109-114
12/29
W
DEC 7-5
O. Christensen
Green Canyon
Lady Scots Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
109-114
12/29
W
F 7-1 3:04
M. Lake
Delta
Lady Scots Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
109-114
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:39
L. Stocks
Ben Lomond High School
Lady Scots Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
109-114
12/03
L
F 4-2 2:47
A. Call
Bear River Girls
2022 L.I.T. Varsity Boys and Girls
5th
120 Girls
12/03
L
F 6-1 1:29
E. Fuller
Layton Girls
2022 L.I.T. Varsity Boys and Girls
Cons Semis
120 Girls
12/03
W
DEC 9-8 TB1
M. Drake
Bonneville Girls
2022 L.I.T. Varsity Boys and Girls
Round 8 Cons
120 Girls
12/03
W
F 4-2 1:39
A. Begin
Northridge Girls
2022 L.I.T. Varsity Boys and Girls
Round 7
120 Girls
12/03
L
F 7-2 2:39
A. Lujan
Providence Hall Girls
2022 L.I.T. Varsity Boys and Girls
Round 6 Saturday
120 Girls
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024