Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tray Ingram
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
STALEY
Staley
Staley 2
Staley High School
Team Central Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 4-7 3:12
L. Woods-Smith
North Kansas City
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invite 2024
Round 5
165A
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
X. Hasty
Lee`s Summit North
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invite 2024
Round 4
165A
02/03
W
F 7-1 1:57
A. Sharky-Beebe
Blue Springs
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invite 2024
Round 3
165A
02/02
L
F 12-1 3:45
L. Taylor
Ruskin
Oak Park Varsity Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
02/02
L
F 2-0 3:42
C. Broeker
Oak Park
Oak Park Varsity Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
02/02
L
F 0-2 3:49
C. Carpenter
Liberty (Wentzville)
Oak Park Varsity Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
02/01
W
F 5-1 3:26
K. Bui
Liberty
Staley @ Liberty
Round 1
165
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:26
D. Harrell
Lee`s Summit North
Lee`s Summit North vs Staley
Round 1
157
01/20
L
DEC 8-3
N. Erpelding
LIBERTY NORTH
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 3 (CONSOLATION SIDE)
157
01/19
L
F 17-5 3:12
A. Pontier
INDIANOLA
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 2a
157
01/13
W
F 7-1 2:57
E. Clark
North Kansas City
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 3 JV
165B
01/13
W
DEC 4-3
A. Datica
Oak Park
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 2 JV
165B
01/13
W
F 4-1 0:59
D. Nguyen
Lee`s Summit
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 1 JV
165B
01/06
L
F 4-1 2:15
J. Brownlee
Summit Christian
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 7-0 3:28
W. Lafollette
Liberty North
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Round 4 (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 3-0 1:17
L. Taylor
Ruskin
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Round 3 (16 Man)
165
01/05
W
F 8-0 4:36
W. Bo
Northeast
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/04
W
F 6-2 4:00
N. Schooling
Lee`s Summit
Lee`s Summit @ Staley
Round 1
165
12/02
L
F 7-5 3:18
D. DiGusto
Blue Springs
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
12/02
W
F 4-2 3:54
D. Dinsmore
Oak Grove
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
11/25
L
DEC 3-2
C. Schlossenberg
Staley High School
Oak Park JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
11/25
W
F 10-6 4:21
M. Ackerman
William Chrisman
Oak Park JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
11/25
W
TF 17-2 4:28
N. Schooling
Lee`s Summit High School
Oak Park JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
NC 0-0
K. Miller
St. Michaels
2023 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
7th Place
160 lbs
04/15
L
NC 0-0
A. Sullivan
Lawrence Elite
2023 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
Consi of 4
160 lbs
04/15
L
VFA 3:16 8-8
S. Drinnon
Team Hammer Academy
2023 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/14
L
F 3-5 2:40
G. Williams
WINNETONKA
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 5 JV
144B
01/14
L
DEC 5-3 SV
R. Wilson
OAK PARK
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 4 JV
144B
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Tipton
PARK HILL SOUTH
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 2 JV
144B
01/14
W
TF 15-0 4:08
G. Roy
TRUMAN
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 1 JV
144B
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:25
G. Roy
Truman High School
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
144A
01/07
W
F 0-2 1:07
R. Wilson
Oak Park High School
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
144A
01/07
L
F 3-7 1:58
A. Scott
Lathrop High School
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
144A
12/03
W
F 3-0 1:32
M. Modlin
Oak Grove
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
150
12/03
L
F 9-5 5:49
D. Carter
Kearney
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
144
12/03
W
F 7-3 2:18
G. Kirkpatrick
Liberty
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
144
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:16
J. Lackey
Blue Springs
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
144
11/26
W
DEC 10-7
L. James
Oak Park High School
Oak Park JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
11/26
W
F 11-16 4:32
T. Richey
Staley High School
Oak Park JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Martin
Odessa
Oak Park JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020