Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Victor Gomez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CO
Colorado
Pomona
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
W
TF 12-2 2:48
C. Vallejos
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
115-119
05/18
W
TF 14-3 4:09
C. Vallejos-Meredith
Northside Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
115-119
05/18
W
DEC 14-6
A. Garcia
Jefferson Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
115-119
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 8-1
J. Everhart
Cherokee Trail
Westminster Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
01/28
W
DEC 9-2
I. Murillo
Gering High School
Westminster Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 13-4 3:57
J. Ireton
Platte Canyon
Westminster Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/28
L
DEC 4-1
I. Sisneros
Lakewood
Jefferson County 5A League Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 11-2 4:56
T. Moret
Chatfield
Jefferson County 5A League Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/27
W
NC 0-0
T. Moret
Chatfield
Jefferson County 5A League Championship
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
113
01/27
W
TF 17-2 4:17
W. Bianco
Valor Christian
Jefferson County 5A League Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/27
W
TF 17-2 3:43
L. Whittingham
Chaparral
Chaparral @ Pomona
Round 1
113
01/21
L
DEC 8-1
I. Sisneros
Lakewood
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
5th Wrestleback
113
01/21
W
TF 18-1 4:49
E. Soto
Jefferson
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 0-5 5:16
M. Williams
Rio Rancho
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
TF 19-3 5:06
C. Liniger
Roosevelt
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
A. Eversman
Brighton
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
DEC 9-4
T. Moret
Chatfield
Chatfield @ Pomona
Round 1
113
01/14
W
DEC 4-1
E. Mora
Brighton
2023 Arvada West Invitational
3rd Place
106
01/14
L
DEC 3-2
G. Hall
Thompson Valley
2023 Arvada West Invitational
Semifinals
106
01/14
W
DEC 5-3 SV
M. Medina
Riverdale Ridge
2023 Arvada West Invitational
Quarterfinals w/WB
106
01/14
W
TF 21-4 2:00
S. Garcia
Denver East
2023 Arvada West Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:27
M. Cervantes
Douglas County
2023 Arvada West Invitational
Prelim 1
106
01/08
W
MD 13-2
K. sillz
Pomona
2023 Raven Rumble
Placement Matches
106
01/07
W
TF 16-1 4:00
J. Sederburg
Rampart
2023 Raven Rumble
Semis & Cons. 1/4s
106
01/07
W
F 17-4 3:30
M. Abeyta
Manitou Springs
2023 Raven Rumble
Round 2
106
01/07
W
F 9-4 1:01
I. DeLaRosa
Denver South
2023 Raven Rumble
Round 1
106
12/02
L
DEC 3-0
R. Zinkin
Buchanan
Battle of the Best
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:04
A. Garcia
Brighton
Battle of the Best
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:58
E. Ortega
Lewis - Palmer
Battle of the Best
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/02
L
DEC 4-3
B. Pacheco
Garden City
Battle of the Best
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/02
L
DEC 2-0
A. Jimenez
Sunnyside H.S.
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/02
W
F 10-0 1:13
E. Bauer
Liberty
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/02
W
TF 15-0 4:00
E. Bachicha
Pueblo West
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Foglesong
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
106
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
E. Casula
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020