May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Brinkschroeder
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 2-1 3:12
C. Drury
Kirksville
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 2 (24 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:14
L. Johnson
Fairfield
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 1 (24 Man)
285
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:04
G. Nash
Washington
Fairfield @ Washington
Round 1
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:30
L. Lavine
Keokuk
Centerville/DavisCounty/Fairfield/Keokuk
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
C. Wieland
Carroll
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
2A-285
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
P. Ballard
Albia
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
2A-285
01/21
L
F 11-14 5:28
F. Tousigant
Mount Pleasant
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
285
01/21
L
F 2-5 1:43
D. Loftis
Pella
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:17
T. Davies
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 9-6 3:48
S. Theisen
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
285
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:36
G. Blalock
Grinnell
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Denahey
Central DeWitt
Louisa-Muscatine JV Tournament
Round 3
35
01/21
L
DEC 5-0
M. Cunningham
North Scott
Louisa-Muscatine JV Tournament
Round 2
35
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Portilo
Columbus/WMU
Louisa-Muscatine JV Tournament
Round 1
35
12/10
L
DEC 5-2
C. Arnett
Fort Madison
Keokuk JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
218-236
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:07
G. West
Galesburg (H.S.)
Keokuk JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
218-236
12/10
L
DEC 7-5
C. Huff
Burlington
Keokuk JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
218-236
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020