May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Davis
Davis V
Davis Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 11-6 3:36
C. Robinson
Corner Canyon
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Cons Round 3
175
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:48
K. Casperson
Pleasant Grove
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
175
02/16
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:49
B. Love
Bingham
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Quarters
175
02/16
W
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Kennedy
Layton
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
175
02/03
W
F 6-0 5:35
K. Casperson
Pleasant Grove
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
5th Place
175
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:56
M. Parker
Herriman
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
16 Man Cons Semis | 32 Man Cons Semis
175
02/03
W
F 10-1 4:24
C. Peterson
Skyridge
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
16 Man 3rd WB | 32 Man 5th WB
175
02/03
W
TF 15-0 4:00
S. Toki
Westlake
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
16 Man 2nd WB | 32 Man 4th WB
175
02/03
L
DEC 6-2
M. Kartchner
Farmington
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
16 Man Qtrs | 32 Man Qtrs
175
02/02
W
DEC 6-0
T. Sanchez
American Fork
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
16 Man Champ Rd 1 | 32 Man Champ Rd 2 & WB
175
01/27
L
DEC 6-4
J. Anderson
Cedar
Davie Swensen Invitational 2024
3 and 5
175
01/27
W
F 5-2 2:29
K. Foster
Marsh Valley
Davie Swensen Invitational 2024
cons semi`s
175
01/27
L
TF 18-2 4:59
B. Holthaus
Juab
Davie Swensen Invitational 2024
Semis
175
01/27
W
F 7-2 3:50
E. Pensamiento
Green Canyon
Davie Swensen Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
TF 16-0 2:55
C. THOMAS
Payson
Davie Swensen Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Jewett
Weber
Davis @ Weber
Round 1
175
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:45
J. Marshall
Lehi
6A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (4 Team)
175
01/19
L
F 8-12 4:45
C. Peterson
Skyridge
6A Dual State Championships
Finals (2 Team)
175
01/19
W
DEC 9-5
K. Casperson
Pleasant Grove
6A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
01/19
W
MD 16-2
T. Sanchez
American Fork
6A Dual State Championships
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
01/19
W
F 2-0 2:56
J. Adams
Lone Peak
6A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
01/19
L
DEC 7-2
L. Visser
Mountain Ridge
6A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (4 Team)
175
01/19
W
F 10-0 3:14
O. Hegstrom
Copper Hills
6A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
N. King
Severance V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
4th WB
175 V
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:52
M. Wilcox
Timpanogos V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
175 V
01/12
W
Replay
F 9-1 2:12
S. McMullen
Ridgeline V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
175 V
01/12
L
Replay
F 7-6 2:56
M. Serr
Preston V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Round 1 (64 Man)
175 V
01/03
W
F 0-0
K. Hassell
Fremont
Davis @ Fremont
Round 1
190
12/08
W
TF 15-0 4:33
T. Schramm
Kemmerer
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 6
190
12/08
W
DEC 9-2
W. Richins
Union
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 1
190
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Warnick
Delta
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 4
190
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:19
Z. Sargent
Morgan
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 7
190
12/08
W
F 14-1 3:30
M. Christensen
Pleasant Grove
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 5
190
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Couvrette
Stansbury
Davis Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
190
11/22
L
MD 13-5
K. Wood
Viewmont
Davis Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
190
11/22
W
DEC 4-3
G. Watt
Riverton
Davis Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
190
11/22
W
DEC 5-1
J. Jones
Bear River
Davis Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
190
11/22
W
DEC 8-2
B. Evans
Beaver
Davis Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
190
11/22
L
DEC 11-7
I. McGee
Mountain View
Davis Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
190
10/21
L
Replay
MD 10-1
A. Knutson
Ascend Wrestling Academy
Western States Preseason Championships
Placement matches
190
10/21
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Cook
Westlake
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 5
190
10/21
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:29
I. McGee
Bruin Wrestling Club
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 4
190
10/21
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:04
K. Pigg
Westlake
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 2
190
10/21
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:48
R. Pederson
Legends of Gold Las Vegas
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 1
190
10/07
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:10
C. Percival
Davis Wrestling Club
The Preseason Open
Placement rounds
205
10/07
W
Replay
F 11-1 3:50
K. Willes
Skyridge
The Preseason Open
Semis and Consolation
205
10/07
L
Replay
MD 12-2
A. Leota
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
The Preseason Open
Round 3
205
10/07
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:44
L. Buckner
Copper hills
The Preseason Open
Round 2
205
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Wilbon
Mountain Ridge
2023 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
190
02/15
L
Replay
DEF 5-0 0:38
C. Smith
Lone Peak
2023 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Quarters
190
02/15
W
Replay
F 13-4 3:32
L. Buckner
Copper Hills
2023 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
190
02/05
L
DEF 2-1 3:36
S. Ralphs
Hunter
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
190
02/04
W
DEC 12-7
C. Cook
---
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
Cons Semis (32 Man)
190
02/04
W
DEC 6-2
J. Wilbon
Mountain Ridge
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
02/04
W
F 0-0 2:23
C. Davidson
Pleasant Grove
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
02/04
L
DEC 10-9
S. Ralphs
Hunter
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Snider
Pleasant Grove
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Pearce
Corner Canyon
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
190
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:57
C. Smith
Lone Peak
6A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (4 Team)
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Alger
Riverton
6A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (8 Team)
190
01/20
W
F 7-0 3:26
K. Willes
Skyridge
6A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (8 Team)
190
01/20
W
DEC 10-3
M. Cambell
Kearns
6A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (4 Team)
190
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
G. Watt
Riverton
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Consolation Round 5
190
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
E. Bonyata
Timpanogos
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
190
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
L. Holdaway
Juab
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
190
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
K. Kosoff
Bear River
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
190
01/07
L
DEC 12-7 TB1
K. Djambov
Viewmont
Richardson Memorial JV 2023
Round 10 (Placement)
190
01/07
W
DEC 5-1
K. Gallup
Davis
Richardson Memorial JV 2023
Round 8 (Semis & WB)
190
01/07
W
DEC 8-3
D. Benson
Mountain Crest
Richardson Memorial JV 2023
Round 6 (Quarters & WB)
190
01/06
W
F 7-2 2:44
O. Hess
Bear River
Richardson Memorial JV 2023
Round 4 (Champ & WB)
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Traxler
Westlake
Richardson Memorial JV 2023
Round 2 (Champ & WB)
190
01/05
L
TF 22-7 4:37
K. Bennie
Layton
Davis @ Layton
Round 1
190
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:18
S. Sandoval
Bingham
Corner Canyon Cup
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
12/09
W
F 7-0 1:45
S.
Skyline
Corner Canyon Cup
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
12/09
W
F 6-0 3:28
S. McMullen
Ridgeline
Corner Canyon Cup
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
12/09
L
F 7-1 1:19
L. Fager
Corner Canyon
Corner Canyon Cup
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020