May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lillian Garrett
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Des Plaines (Maine West)
Maine West
Maine West (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 3:46
K. Loo
Downers Grove (North)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
1st Place
170
02/10
W
F 7-2 3:44
H. Arechiga
Maywood (Proviso East)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Semis (Saturday Round 2)
170
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Vargas
Tinley Park (Andrew)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Friday Round 2 (Quarterfinals)
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Razzak
Schaumburg (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
1st Place
170
01/27
W
F 4-1 5:07
S. Cargill
Palatine (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Saturday - Round 2 (Semi Finals)
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Caballero-Flores
Elgin (Larkin)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Saturdy - Round 1
170
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:32
S. Reyes
Richmond (R.-Burton)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Frday - Round 2
170
01/24
W
F 0-0 2:30
M. Borkowski
Vernon Hills
Vernon Hills @ Des Plaines (Maine West)
Round 1
170
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:23
L. Rosenthal
Highland Park
2024 CSL Conference Tournament
Round 1
170
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:23
M. Borkowski
Vernon Hills (Girls)
2024 CSL Conference Tournament
Championship Matches
170 (Girls)
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:24
L. Rosenthal
Highland Park (Girls)
2024 CSL Conference Tournament
Semi`s
170 (Girls)
01/17
W
F 0-0
L. Cohen
Chicago (Lane)
Maine East Girls Tourney
Quarterfinals
170
01/10
W
F 7-1 3:01
L. Rosenthal
Highland Park
ETHS Girls Scramble
Round 3 (4 Man)
170
01/10
W
F 2-1 1:58
M. Borkowski
Vernon Hills
ETHS Girls Scramble
Round 2 (4 Man)
170
01/06
L
F 3-5 2:00
K. Phillips
Harvey (Thornton)
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/06
W
F 6-1 2:39
J. Mercado
Harvard
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:40
D. Holt
Highland Park
Des Plaines (Maine West) @ Highland Park
Round 1
164
12/13
W
F 0-0
L. Ton
Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Maine East Girls Tourney
Cons. Round 3
170
12/12
W
F 0-0
E. Reid
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Maine East Girls Tourney
3rd Place Match
170
12/03
W
F 0-0 2:00
M. Sima
McHenry
Waukegan Girls Tournament 2023
Round 6 - Place bouts and Rd 3 RR
170
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:03
V. Mayo
Morton East
Waukegan Girls Tournament 2023
Round 5 - Semi WB
170
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:11
S. Cargill
Palatine
Waukegan Girls Tournament 2023
Round 4 - Semi`s All
170
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:43
S. Sangalge
Metea Valley
Waukegan Girls Tournament 2023
Round 2 - Quarters All
170
11/25
W
F 4-0 2:17
I. Chiovari
Hoffman Estates
Niles West Girls Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
11/25
L
F 4-9 3:49
S. Sangalge
Metea Valley
Niles West Girls Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
11/25
W
F 4-1 0:58
L. Alhyasat
Maine South
Niles West Girls Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:40
Z. Taylor
Larkin
Niles West Girls Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 5-3 3:44
H. Arechiga
Maywood (Proviso East)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Saturday Round 2 (WB4)
170
02/11
L
F 4-3 1:39
K. Watkins
Lockport (Twp.)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Saturday Round 1b (Quarters and WB3)
170
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:35
A. Garcia
Park Ridge (Maine East)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Friday Round 2 (Championship/WB1)
170
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Merz
DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
2023 OPRF Girls Invitational
third round
165-177
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:56
A. Garcia
Maine East
2023 OPRF Girls Invitational
second round
165-177
01/28
L
F 5-5 3:58
N. Himrod
EVANSTON
2023 OPRF Girls Invitational
first round
165-177
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020