May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Francisco Olivas
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
S. Nacol
Wildcat Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 5
60
02/25
L
Replay
F 9-0 1:39
C. Mercadante
Texas
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 3
60
02/10
L
F 7-0 1:21
B. Taylor
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
02/10
L
F 9-0 1:53
E. Rodriguez
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
02/10
W
MD 13-5
E. Roberts
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:36
E. Blalock
Vici Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
01/27
L
F 2-2 0:41
T. Wood
Apex Grappling Academy
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
12/02
L
DEC 13-0 SV
L. Collins
Mission Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 5
60
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:33
B. Taylor
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 7
60
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:49
N. Lupardus
All American Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 4
60
12/02
W
F 9-0 1:40
R. Morin
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 6
60
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:24
H. Rodriguez
Texans Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 5
60
12/02
W
F 7-2 1:44
E. Hohmann
Tribe Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 4
60
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:17
T. Moss
Blanchard Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 6
60-65
11/18
L
F 7-0 1:29
E. Rodriguez
Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
60-65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Schroeder
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
50
02/26
L
DEC 6-1
A. Dow
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
50
02/26
W
DEC 9-6
A. Espinoza
Sentinels Wrestling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
50
02/25
L
F 11-1 2:26
E. Negron
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
50
02/25
W
DEC 7-4
R. Lutter
Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
50
02/25
L
F 9-2 2:33
T. Wood
Apex Grappling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 2
50
02/05
L
F 9-4 2:24
G. Tantillo
Warrior Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
50
02/05
L
F 11-0 2:43
M. Iii
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:37
G. Tantillo
Warrior Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
02/04
W
DEC 8-6
R. Lutter
Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
02/04
L
DEC 6-2
E. Hixon
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
12/10
L
F 7-6 1:43
W. Samra
Grapevine Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
12/10
L
F 11-5 1:08
J. Scamperino
Pace Rockwall Training Center
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
E. Hixon
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
W. Goodson
Longview Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022