Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Howard
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Buffalo
Mount de Sales
Mt. de Sales
Pace Rockwall Training Center
Rockwall Training Center
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 9-4 2:34
C. Roark
Spartan Mat Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 7
224
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Garcia
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 9
224
02/25
L
Replay
F 7-2 1:46
C. Roark
Spartan Mat Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 7
224
02/17
L
F 8-2 1:43
K. Jackson
Texasports Black Mamba Wrestling
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 6
199
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:02
A. Koester
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 5
199
02/17
W
MD 16-5
A. Iii
Texasports Black Mamba Wrestling
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 4
199
02/03
W
DEC 8-3
D. Joseph
Piedmont Academy
GIAA Traditional State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
02/03
L
F 11-6 5:12
J. Sanchez
St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School
GIAA Traditional State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 6-0 1:22
A. Iii
Texasports Black Mamba Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 5
199
02/03
W
F 9-0 2:31
A. Iii
Texasports Black Mamba Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 4
199
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:12
W. TIPPINS
Pinewood Christian Academy
GIAA Traditional State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/02
W
F 6-1 3:17
T. Handley
Crisp Academy
GIAA Traditional State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/02
W
F 6-2 1:26
N. Favors
Twiggs Academy
GIAA Traditional State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
D. Joseph
Piedmont Academy
GIAA Region 4 Traditional
Round 3 (4 Man)
157
01/26
W
M FOR 0-0
M. (MED)
First Presbyterian
GIAA Region 4 Traditional
Round 2 (4 Man)
157
01/26
W
F 0-2 1:59
S. Nguyen
Stratford Academy
GIAA Region 4 Traditional
Round 1 (4 Man)
157
01/19
L
DEC 12-5
J. Clanton
Bethlehem Christian
GIAA State Duals
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
157
01/19
L
DEC 11-4
D. Webb
Strong Rock Christian
GIAA State Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
157
12/09
L
DEC 6-3
B. Robertson
Strong Rock
Smackdown in the Mactown
Placement Matches
165
12/09
W
MD 9-0
O. Garcia
Star Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 6
249
12/09
W
DEC 4-2
A. Harris
Crawford Co
Smackdown in the Mactown
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/09
W
DEC 8-1
N. Duelley
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 5
249
12/09
L
F 5-0 0:50
L. Dobbins
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
249
12/09
W
DEC 3-2
T. Temple
Strong Rock
Smackdown in the Mactown
Semis & 1-2WB
165
12/09
W
F 7-0 3:05
C. Zimmerman
Mt. de Sales
Smackdown in the Mactown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/09
L
MD 12-2
B. Robertson
Strong Rock
Smackdown in the Mactown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/09
W
DEC 2-0
H. Royster
Northeast
Smackdown in the Mactown
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 9-3 3:02
J. Sanchez
St. Anne Pacelli
GIAA State Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
157
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:35
J. Gibson
Strong Rock Christian
GIAA State Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
157
02/11
W
F 6-7 4:17
B. Roos
Riverside Military Academy
GIAA State Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
157
02/04
L
F 4-1 0:57
C. Williams
Westfield School
GIAA State Sectionals
1st Place
157B
02/03
W
F 9-2 5:07
N. Nyman
Piedmont Academy
GIAA State Sectionals
Round 4 - Semi & Conso
157B
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:34
B. Roos
Riverside Military Academy
GIAA State Sectionals
Round 2 - Quarters
157B
01/14
W
F 4-1 2:54
A. Holmes
Willard
Lady Tiger Pride Battle
Placement
140
01/14
L
DEC 10-4
J. Spohn
Ozark
Lady Tiger Pride Battle
Round 5
140
01/14
L
DEC 8-4
T. Hernandez
Mid-Buchanan
Lady Tiger Pride Battle
Round 4
140
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:27
T. Dawn
Nevada
Lady Tiger Pride Battle
Round 2
140
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:40
L. Knoeppel
Sikeston
Lady Tiger Pride Battle
Round 1
140
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
N. Duelley
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 2 (Best of 3)
199
01/07
W
DEC 8-1
N. Duelley
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 1 (Best of 3)
199
12/22
L
F 8-2 1:48
J. Locke
McAdory (AL)
2022 Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement Matches
152
12/22
L
F 4-0 2:17
B.
---
2022 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & Consolation
152
12/22
W
F 4-9 4:27
B. Lowery
---
2022 Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarterfinals
152
12/22
L
MD 16-2
B. Gross
Belle Chasse
2022 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
152
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:25
S. Cordova
---
2022 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
152
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:37
J. Bergeron
Lafayette
2022 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
152
12/21
L
F 4-3 2:56
F. McGill
St. Thomas More
2022 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
152
12/21
L
F 7-3 2:54
D. Joppa
Lakeshore
2022 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
152
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:46
Z. Townsend
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
249
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Gallo
Lofton Style Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2
249
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:36
Z. Blanton
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 3
199
12/03
L
F 2-2 1:48
Z. Blanton
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 2
199
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023