Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Odin Crews
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Buckaroo Travel Wrestling Club
Buckaroo WC
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 8-4 2:14
Z. Mozrok
Truckee Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
semi finals
38-41
03/09
W
DEC 10-6
J. McCassie
Fernley Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
quarter finals
38-41
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
N. Walther
Carson Bulldogs
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi of 16 #2
43 lbs
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
B. Coberly
Lebanon Mat Club
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 32
43 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 10-8
E. Esparza
Lassen Wrestling
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
36-40
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:34
A. Morales
Nevada Elite
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
36-40
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Cota
Yerington Lions Wresting club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
36-40
01/27
W
F 10-4 1:39
Z. Mozrok
Truckee Wrestling
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
36-40
01/27
W
NC 0-0
Z. Mozrok
Truckee Wrestling
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
36-40
01/21
L
F 7-2 2:00
E. Esparza
Lassen Wrestling
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
39-41
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:21
H. Collinson
Truckee
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
39-41
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:25
D. Cusato
Nighthawks Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
39-41
01/21
L
TF 19-2 2:29
C. Cawelti
Fernley wrestling club
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
39-41
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
MD 16-6
H. Quinliven
Willits Grapplin pack
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi of 4
37 lbs
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:20
C. Pfeifer
Small Town WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
37 lbs
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:12
A. Barros
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
30-34
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:07
A. Barros
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
30-34
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020