Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rhett Baird
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
EG Academy
Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
Joseph Kerr Middke School
Kerr Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
OTHER1 0-0
M. Hall
Warhead
Sacramento Area Regionals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
108
02/18
L
OTHER1 0-0
A. Gonzales
Granite oaks middle school
Sacramento Area Regionals
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
108
02/18
L
OTHER1 0-0
R. Stahl
Sylvan Wrestling
Sacramento Area Regionals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
108
02/17
W
OTHER1 0-0
A. Gonzales
Granite oaks middle school
Sacramento Area Regionals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
02/17
W
OTHER1 0-0
W. Loftis
Sutter Middle School
Sacramento Area Regionals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:26
B. Boruff
Albert Einstein Middle School
Orangevale TOC Qualifier & SAWA Kids
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Danilov
Sylvan
Orangevale TOC Qualifier & SAWA Kids
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
02/04
L
DEC 4-3
N. Orlando
MatTime Wrestling
Orangevale TOC Qualifier & SAWA Kids
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
01/14
L
MD 10-1
S. Feizi
Bay Area Dragons
SCWAY Calaveras High School
Round 3 (4 Man)
106lbs
01/14
W
F 9-0 3:34
E. Tubera
Jaguars wrestling Club
SCWAY Calaveras High School
Round 2 (4 Man)
106lbs
01/14
L
MD 8-0
C. Day
AMA
SCWAY Calaveras High School
Round 1 (4 Man)
106lbs
01/07
W
DEC 14-13
A. Murphy
Joseph Kerr
SAWA New Years Bash 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
100-108
01/07
L
DEC 9-2
M. Chavez
Alpha Dawg
SAWA New Years Bash 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
100-108
01/07
L
MD 9-0
D. Ivaldi
MatTime Wrestling
SAWA New Years Bash 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
100-108
01/07
W
DEC 8-6
J. Lemos
Folsom Wrestling Academy
SAWA New Years Bash 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
100-108
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 10-5 4:22
M. Ozuna
Delta Wrestling
SAWA Bronco Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
90-96
01/15
L
F 3-0 2:40
T. lopez
Vacaville Wrestling Club
SAWA Bronco Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
90-96
01/15
W
F 12-1 2:45
J. Rosa
Lodi Wrestling Club (Firecats)
SAWA Bronco Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
90-96
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020