May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cade Woodward
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cain Middle School
Heath
Rockwall Heath
Rockwall Heath Black
Rockwall-Heath
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
MD 11-2
S. Seddiqi
Lake Highlands
UIL Boys JV District 5-6A
3rd
138B
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. McPhaul
Dallas Jesuit
UIL Boys JV District 5-6A
Cons Semi-Finals
138B
01/31
L
MD 13-0
D. Jackson
Skyline
UIL Boys JV District 5-6A
Round 4 - Semi and Cons Quarters
138B
01/31
W
F 3-2 1:25
H. Estrada
Mesquite
UIL Boys JV District 5-6A
Round 2
138B
01/31
W
F 6-3 2:30
B. McPhaul
Dallas Jesuit
UIL Boys JV District 5-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138B
01/20
L
F 2-0 2:01
J. Chapin
Haltom City Haltom
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 5
138
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Perez
Northwest Eaton
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 4 Champ &WB
138
01/11
W
F 5-12 2:00
E. McGhee
Euless Trinity
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 4 1st place
136-137
01/11
W
F 11-2 3:28
M. Reyes
Dallas Wilson
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 2
136-137
01/11
W
DEC 6-0
P. Wendling
Prosper
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 1 Quarterfinals (8 Man)
136-137
01/06
W
DEC 8-3
C. Zacarias
Grand Prairie
2024 JV Lamar Invitational
Round 1
138-150
12/29
L
F 4-0 2:36
K. Caballero
McKinney
JJP Holiday Duals- Stickler Memorial
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/29
L
MD 13-0
N. Pacheco
Plano
JJP Holiday Duals- Stickler Memorial
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. Cox
First Baptist Academy
2023 Raider Invitational
Semi-Finals and Cons Quarters
138
12/09
W
F 9-2 2:11
I. Ramos
Wylie East
2023 Raider Invitational
Round 3
138
12/09
L
F 7-0 4:48
Y. Juboori
McKinney
2023 Raider Invitational
Round 2
138
11/18
L
F 8-2 3:25
G. Santos
Frisco Lone Star
14th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Semi 1st 3rd 5th WB
B138
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:59
E. Henderson
Mckinney North
14th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Consol WB 16 & 32
B138
11/17
L
F 2-0 1:07
N. Adams
North DeSoto
14th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Quarters & Consol WB
B138
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Chavez
Irving
14th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Round 2 32 Round 1 16
B138
11/17
W
F 7-1 1:41
C. Gieselman
Bishop Lynch Hs
14th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Round 1 (32 Man)
B138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
G. Rodgers
Shelton Middle School
Texas Middle School State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
Boys 132
01/28
L
DEC 5-1
A. Patino
Hillwood Middle School
Texas Middle School State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Boys 132
01/28
L
DEC 6-0
R. Pauken
Cross Timbers Middle School
Texas Middle School State
round 6
Boys 132
01/28
W
F 10-5 3:46
X. Reyes
Reynolds Middle School
Texas Middle School State
Round 4
Boys 132
01/28
W
F 13-2 2:46
A. Alvarado
Utley Middle School
Texas Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 132
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:19
L. Higgins
Grapevine Middle School
Texas Middle School State
Round 1
Boys 132
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
P. Oskui
St. Mark`s School of Texas
St. Mark`s 54th Middle School Tournament
3rd Place Matches
126
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
G. Hobbs
Fort Worth Country Day
St. Mark`s 54th Middle School Tournament
Round 7
126
01/14
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:45
B. Sartain
Rockwall
St. Mark`s 54th Middle School Tournament
Round 6 - Cons
126
01/14
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:29
J. Bailey
St. Mark`s School of Texas
St. Mark`s 54th Middle School Tournament
Round 5
126
01/14
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
F. Eggart
Episcopal School of Dallas
St. Mark`s 54th Middle School Tournament
Round 4
126
01/14
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:40
T. Allen
St. John`s School
St. Mark`s 54th Middle School Tournament
Round 3
126
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Moore
All Saints Episcopal
St. Mark`s 54th Middle School Tournament
Round 2
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020