Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Porshawn Riley
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LR Central
Little Rock Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
D. Center
Har-Ber
Arkansas State Tournament
3rd
6A 190
02/24
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:12
G. Stout
Bentonville West
Arkansas State Tournament
Con Semis
6A 190
02/23
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:03
I. Ibrahim-maiga
Conway
Arkansas State Tournament
Con 1/4s
6A 190
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
L. Keck
Bentonville
Arkansas State Tournament
Champ 1/4s
6A 190
02/17
W
F 11-3 3:21
C. Turner
Cabot
6A Central Regional Tournament
1st
190
02/17
W
F 8-2 2:58
M. Nelson
Bryant
6A Central Regional Tournament
Semi
190
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:37
P. Vail
Catholic
6A Central Regional Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
02/03
W
DEC 13-6
L. Keck
Bentonville
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
Boys 190
02/03
L
F 9-2 4:35
B. Fowler
Heritage
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Team)
Boys 190
02/03
W
F 10-1 3:05
R. Byrd
Rogers
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
Boys 190
02/03
L
F 2-2 1:44
G. Stout
Bentonville West
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
Boys 190
01/27
L
DEC 12-8
M. Russell
Cabot
Bryant Hornet Swarm
1st
190
01/27
W
F 10-0 2:22
T. Mayes
Memphis University School
Bryant Hornet Swarm
Champ Semi
190
01/27
W
F 7-7 3:16
C. Turner
Cabot RED
Bryant Hornet Swarm
Quarters (12 Man)
190
01/13
W
F 5-2 1:38
C. Wilson
Searcy
Searcy Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
01/13
W
F 10-2 2:05
M. Nelson
Bryant
Searcy Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:17
W. Parrson
Lake Hamilton
Searcy Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
01/13
W
F 6-4 5:43
I. Ibrahim-Maiga
Conway
Searcy Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:51
E. Recktenwald
Mountain Home
Searcy Duals
Finals (2 Team)
190
01/10
W
F 5-4 2:51
M. Russell
Cabot
Central/Catholic
Round 1
190
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:19
N. Suarez
Bryant
Catholic Vs Bryant
Round 1
190
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:58
W. Williams
El Dorado
Central Arkansas Classic
1st
192
01/06
W
DEC 9-2
M. Carruthers
Sylvan Hills
Central Arkansas Classic
Gold Semi
192
01/06
W
F 7-1 1:40
M. Townsley
Batesville
Central Arkansas Classic
Qtrs Gold
192
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Dillard
Cabot
Central Arkansas Classic
Rnd 5
192
01/06
W
F 11-0 3:27
A. Sexton
Arkansas High School
Central Arkansas Classic
Rnd 1
192
01/04
W
F 2-2
c. james
Southwest
Southwest/NLR
Round 1
190
12/30
W
F 9-6 5:02
C. Warburton
Pulaski Academy
Bauxite New Year Tournament 2023
3rd Place
190
12/30
W
F 7-4 0:47
L. White
Little Rock Christian Academy
Bauxite New Year Tournament 2023
5th Place (16&24 Man)
190
12/30
L
DEC 10-3
T. Price
Pottsville
Bauxite New Year Tournament 2023
Champ Semi
190
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Warburton
Pulaski Academy
Bauxite New Year Tournament 2023
Round 2 Quarters
190
12/29
W
F 15-1 2:21
P. Goynes
Bauxite
Bauxite New Year Tournament 2023
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 14-12
J. Brewster
Bryant
Arkansas State Tournament
Con Semis
6A 190
02/25
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:55
B. Fowler
Heritage
Arkansas State Tournament
Champ Semis
6A 190
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-3 3:33
A. Copestick
Fayetteville
Arkansas State Tournament
Champ 1/4s
6A 190
02/04
L
TF 18-3 5:02
B. Fowler
Heritage
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
190
02/04
W
DEC 13-10
A. Copestick
---
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
190
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022