Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caroline Mecham
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Grantsville
Grantsville Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 3-2 2:19
A. Acosta
---
Stansbury Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
160-171
02/17
L
Replay
F 9-4 3:34
S. Mikesell
Richfield
2024 UHSAA Girls 3A State Championships
Championship
G170
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
R. Collins
Carbon
2024 UHSAA Girls 3A State Championships
Semis
G170
02/16
W
Replay
F 8-0 5:12
A. Lenhardt
Grantsville
2024 UHSAA Girls 3A State Championships
Quarters
G170
01/30
W
DEC 4-0
K. Allred
North Sanpete
2024 UHSAA GIRLS 3A Division A
Placement (16 Man)
170
01/30
W
F 5-2 5:35
B. Gravatt
Union
2024 UHSAA GIRLS 3A Division A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:46
M. Mayes
Cedar Valley
Cedar Valley @ Grantsville
Round 1
170
01/13
W
DEF 4-2 3:00
H. Witt
Rock Springs
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Girls
Finals
170
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Lenhardt
Grantsville
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Girls
Cons Semi
170
01/12
L
F 5-4 4:43
H. Hunter
Campbell County
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Girls
Quarters
170
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:42
B. Gravatt
Union
Grantsville @ Union
Round 1
190
01/08
L
F 0-0 3:32
M. Beckstead
Uintah
Grantsville @ Uintah
Round 1
170
12/20
L
F 0-0
J. Pulsipher
Carbon
Grantsville @ Carbon
Round 1
190
12/08
L
F 3-3 3:27
C. Katz
Idaho Falls
Evans Memorial Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
235
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Petersen
Green Canyon
Evans Memorial Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
235
12/08
L
F 9-5 4:00
L. Tuipeatau
Tooele
Evans Memorial Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
235
12/08
W
DEC 7-4
A. DeKorver
Mountain Crest
Grantsville @ Mountain Crest
Round 1
190
12/06
L
F 0-0
R. Godfrey
Mountain Crest
Grantsville @ Mountain Crest
Round 1
235
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:40
L. Aamara
Copper Hills
Girls Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Placement
190
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:39
Y. Kava
Cedar Valley
Girls Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Conso Semis
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:27
P. Warmoth
Copper Hills
Girls Skyhawk Showdown 2023
WB 1
190
11/22
W
DEC 5-0
J. Broderick
Grantsville
Davis Duals Girls Round Robin
Round 3 (3 Man)
187-225
11/22
L
DEC 5-1
I. McCormick
Herriman
Davis Duals Girls Round Robin
Round 1 (3 Man)
187-225
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
A. Ponce
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
180+
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
A. Koch
Bear River Junior High Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
180+
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
T. Rarick
Westlake
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
180+
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020