Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Airianna Ayala
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Idaho Falls Tiger Wrestling
Taylorview Middle School
idaho falls wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
MD 13-2
M. Halpin
Lil Mavs Wrestling
2024 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 4
105
04/06
W
DEC 9-2
L. Thomas
Glenns Ferry Wrestling Club
2024 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 1
105
03/02
W
F 3-2 1:30
A. Gonzalez
Snake River Youth Wrestling Cl
Firth IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
105
03/02
L
DEC 6-0
M. Bolander
Idaho Falls Tiger Wrestling
Firth IDAWAY Tournament
Round 1
105
01/27
W
MD 13-0
A. Engle
Parma Jr. Wrestling
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 3
105
01/27
W
DEC 9-4
P. Behm
East Idaho Elite
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 2
105
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:54
M. Eldred
Grizzly wrestling club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 1
105
12/16
W
Replay
MD 10-0
E. Rippee
208 Senators
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 8
105
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
H. Hove
Wolverine Wrestling Club
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 7
105
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
S. Birch
Sandpoint Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 6
105
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
H. Hove
Wolverine Wrestling Club
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 3
105
12/16
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:16
R. Fries
Kuna Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
105
11/04
L
DEC 6-4
M. Bollander
Taylorview Middle School
2023 D91 JV/Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105-110
11/04
W
F 5-0 1:08
B. Butler
Mountain View Middle School
2023 D91 JV/Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105-110
11/04
W
F 11-0 2:29
I. Galvez
Eagle Rock Middle School
2023 D91 JV/Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105-110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
W
DEC 4-0
K. Knighten
Skyline Wrestling Club
2023 Skyline Folkstyle
Round 3 (3 Man)
99-105
04/08
L
DEC 8-1
X. Zollinger
East Idaho Elite
2023 Skyline Folkstyle
Round 2 (3 Man)
99-105
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:11
S. Santos
Idaho Falls Tiger Wrestling
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 3
101
02/11
W
F 7-1 1:08
B. Black
WJ Panthers
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 2
101
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023