May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isabella Ruiz
Results
International Results
Season
2023
2022
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEF 0-0
M. Quiroga
Emory & Henry
NCWWC Region II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
136
02/18
L
Replay
TF 11-0 5:27
G. Anaya
Emmanuel College
NCWWC Region II
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
136
02/18
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:39
S. Castro
Lincoln Memorial
NCWWC Region II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
136
02/18
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:40
V. Torres
King University
NCWWC Region II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
136
01/15
L
DEC 8-3
S. Larios
Emmanuel College
Tornado Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
136
01/15
L
F 4-0 0:44
V. Torres
King University
Tornado Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
136
01/15
W
F 4-2 0:51
H. Mains
Limestone University
Tornado Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
136
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
L
Replay
TF 10-0 4:09
S. Oesterling
Adrian College
Albion Invitational (Women`s)
Round 6 Placement
136
11/20
W
Replay
TF 10-0 3:33
H. Arledge-Teran
Albion
Albion Invitational (Women`s)
Round 5 Consolation Semi
136
11/20
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:32
H. Palise
Albion
Albion Invitational (Women`s)
Round 4 SF
136
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
F. Romain
Northern Michigan University
Albion Invitational (Women`s)
Round 2
136
11/12
W
F 6-3 4:36
M. Marte
Brewton Parker College
Eagle Madness
Placement Matches (16 Man)
143
11/12
L
DEC 4-0
S. Tyson
Life University
Eagle Madness
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
143
11/12
W
F 6-2 4:23
S. Souresjhani
Avila
Eagle Madness
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
143
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:14
S. Roulo
Ferrum
Eagle Madness
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
143
11/12
L
TF 10-0 1:53
G. Anaya
Emmanuel
Eagle Madness
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
143
11/12
W
DEC 10-6
J. Miller
Avila
Eagle Madness
Round 1 (16 Man)
143
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020