Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vince Tortoriello
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Glenbard West
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
F 9-1 2:56
K. Meyer
Minooka
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
3/1 WB vs. Quarters)
157
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
E. Dahm
Belleville East
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
2nd WB
157
03/09
L
Replay
F 3-5 3:38
A. Makwala
Galesburg
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
157
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Hill
Shepard
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 32
157
03/03
W
DEC 3-0
A. Auernhamer
Downers Grove South
IWCOA 2024 WC Sect Naperville Central
3rd Place
157
03/03
W
DEC 4-0
E. Esquivel
Glenbard North
IWCOA 2024 WC Sect Naperville Central
16-Man 4th WB, 8-Man Place, 3rd round RR
157
02/24
W
DEC 7-2
X. Smiley
Glenbard North
IWCOA 2024 WC Reg Glenbard South
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
02/24
W
DEC 4-0
R. Brom
Neuqua Valley
IWCOA 2024 WC Reg Glenbard South
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
02/24
W
MD 9-0
F. Velisavljevic
Neuqua Valley
IWCOA 2024 WC Reg Glenbard South
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
02/24
W
F 14-0 3:34
M. Brown
Metea Valley
IWCOA 2024 WC Reg Glenbard South
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:05
A. Enrique
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Glenbard West Team Tournament
Round 1
165
12/29
L
DEC 11-7
E. Wade
Stevenson
The FLAVIN
Finals (8 Team)
157
12/29
L
F 5-0 1:44
C. Munn
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
The FLAVIN
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
12/29
L
F 4-0 1:17
J. Carens
Naperville (Central)
The FLAVIN
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
165
12/29
W
DEC 7-4
A. Carrick
Sycamore (HS)
The FLAVIN
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
165
12/29
L
DEC 9-3
A. Schulist
Mukwonago (WI)
The FLAVIN
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
12/29
L
DEC 5-3
M. Chavez
Aurora (West Aurora)
The FLAVIN
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
12/05
W
TF 16-1 5:23
C. Hill
Kankakee (H.S.)
Kankakee (H.S.) vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
157
12/05
W
F 7-0 3:03
F. Mundinger
Lombard (Glenbard East)
Lombard (Glenbard East) vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
157
12/05
W
F 4-0 3:37
N. Weber
Park Ridge (Maine South)
Park Ridge (Maine South) vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
157
12/05
W
F 12-1 4:19
M. Schaefer
Downers Grove (North)
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) @ Downers Grove (North)
Round 1
157
12/05
W
MD 10-2
A. Betancourt
Cary (C.-Grove)
Cary (C.-Grove) @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
165
12/05
W
F 5-0 1:05
A. Enrique
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
165
12/05
L
DEC 5-3
N. McLoughlin
St. Charles (North)
St. Charles (North) @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
165
12/05
L
F 3-4 3:14
L. Tosterud
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
165
12/05
L
DEC 12-5
P. Greco
Des Plaines (Maine West)
Des Plaines (Maine West) @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
165
11/28
L
DEC 5-3
N. McLoughlin
St. Charles (North)
Glenbard West Team Tournament
Round 1
165
11/27
L
F 0-0 3:21
L. Tosterud
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
Glenbard West Team Tournament
Round 1
165
11/25
L
DEC 7-3
P. Greco
Des Plaines (Maine West)
Glenbard West Team Tournament
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 3-1
M. Menendez
Neuqua Valley
IWCOA 2023 WC Reg Glenbard South
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/25
W
F 6-0 2:28
C. DeMoulin
South Elgin
IWCOA 2023 WC Reg Glenbard South
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/25
W
DEC 3-0
T. Young
Plano
IWCOA 2023 WC Reg Glenbard South
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/25
L
DEC 6-5
C. Peyton
Batavia
IWCOA 2023 WC Reg Glenbard South
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/25
W
DEC 7-2
A. Molina
Glenbard North
IWCOA 2023 WC Reg Glenbard South
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020