Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Gomez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
Wellington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
W
TF 12-4 1:17
S. Carter
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Greco
Round 4
88-112
05/11
W
TF 12-4 2:52
D. Miller
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Greco
Round 2
88-112
05/11
L
TF 10-0 0:49
M. Lechman
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Freestyle
Round 4
110-114
05/11
L
TF 10-0 3:19
C. Vallejos-Meredith
Northside Wrestling
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Freestyle
Round 3
110-114
05/11
W
F 4-0 0:35
Z. Capps
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Freestyle
Round 2
110-114
04/20
W
F 6-3 0:41
J. Timmerman
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Chatfield - Greco
Round 4
111-122
04/20
L
TF 8-0 0:25
J. Timmerman
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Chatfield - Greco
Round 3
111-122
04/20
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Timmerman
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Chatfield - Greco
Round 2
111-122
04/20
L
TF 16-5 2:52
Z. Capps
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
CUSAW - Chatfield- Freestyle
Round 4
111-120
04/20
L
TF 12-1 2:12
D. Foster
Chatfield Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Chatfield- Freestyle
Round 3
111-120
04/20
W
F 8-10 1:12
J. Timmerman
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Chatfield- Freestyle
Round 1
111-120
04/07
L
TF 13-4 2:21
D. Pina
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Greco Championships 2024
Round 5
113
04/07
W
F 6-4 1:54
J. Rauch
Big Game Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Greco Championships 2024
Round 4
113
04/07
L
TF 8-0 1:12
C. Blum
Michigan Grappler Training Center
PNL Nebraska Greco Championships 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
04/06
L
TF 10-0 1:12
D. Pina
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 2
113
04/06
W
F 8-4 1:48
G. Wolters
Askren Wrestling Academy
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. Pedregon
Skyview Wolverine Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Placement Matches (64 Man)
106
03/02
W
F 5-1 1:25
D. Jordan
Bennett Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 6
106
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Valencia
Four Corners Underground Wrestling
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
W
F 20-19 2:00
O. Gonzales
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW 2023 Freestyle State Championships
Round 3
88-94
05/27
L
TF 13-2 2:19
O. Gonzales
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW 2023 Freestyle State Championships
Round 2 cons w/QF
88-94
05/27
W
TF 17-6 2:55
O. Gonzales
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW 2023 Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
88-94
05/20
L
TF 8-0 0:29
O. Gonzales
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Greco
Round 4
84-104
05/20
W
F 10-7 1:54
O. Gonzales
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Greco
Round 3
84-104
05/20
L
TF 15-6 3:14
O. Gonzales
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Greco
Round 2
84-104
05/20
L
F 6-0 1:29
C. Vallejos-Meredith
Elevated Wrestling
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 4
95-104
05/20
W
F 4-0 0:10
B. Arellano-Gandy
Westside Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 3
95-104
05/20
L
F 14-12 3:07
S. Dodd
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 2
95-104
05/06
L
DEC 6-5
C. Rider
Cronus WC
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
82-95
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:24
R. Daum
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
82-95
02/27
L
DEC 6-4 TB1
B. Gaines
Bear Cave
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 7
90
02/26
L
MD 9-0
C. Rider
Legend Titan Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
90
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020