Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Ballinger-Weisbrod
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bear Cave
Colorado
Roosevelt
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 7-0 1:46
C. Carroll
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 3
138
03/02
L
MD 8-0
A. Huntoon
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
138
02/04
W
F 10-2 3:52
O. Garcia
Mead
Mead @ Roosevelt
Round 1
132
02/03
W
DEC 11-7
T. Bruce
Central - Grand Junction
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Placement Matches
132
02/03
L
F 6-2 2:59
C. Duplex
Greeley West
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Semis & 5th WB
132
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
S. Blomquist
Ralston Valley
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
4th Wrestleback
132
02/02
L
F 10-4 1:39
A. Segura
Grandview
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB
132
02/02
W
TF 18-1 3:13
K. Peoples
Air Academy
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 3
132
02/02
W
F 16-8 5:12
T. Eberhardt
Pueblo County
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 2
132
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:51
S. Branning
Vista Peak
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 6-1 2:25
M. Bahr
Erie
2024 Mead JV tournament
Round5 (5&6 man)
132a
01/27
W
F 3-2 2:31
O. Ortivez
Mead
2024 Mead JV tournament
Round4 (5&6 man)
132a
01/27
W
F 0-3 2:09
E. Cain
Broomfield
2024 Mead JV tournament
Round3 (5&6 man)
132a
01/27
L
F 4-3 2:02
P. Speer
Mountain Range
2024 Mead JV tournament
Round2 (5&6 man)
132a
01/20
W
Replay
F 5-3 3:07
K. Mansfield
Ralston Valley
Sabercat Slam - JV
Round 2
131-132
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
S. Burkhart
Rock Canyon
Sabercat Slam - JV
Round 3
131-132
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
L. Bernal
Worland
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial JV
Round 5
128-132
01/13
W
F 6-4 2:40
D. Sanchez
Rifle
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial JV
Round 3
128-132
01/13
L
F 4-10 4:41
J. Farrington
Big Piney
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial JV
Round 2
128-132
01/12
W
F 7-2 1:04
M. Sweeney
Mountain View
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial JV
Round 1 (5 Man)
128-132
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
R. Vasquez
Liberty
2024 Gary Daum Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 4-0 3:11
Z. Gonzalas
Thompson Valley
2024 Gary Daum Classic
Prelim Round 2
132
01/06
L
F 7-2 3:20
H. Waneka
Erie
2024 Gary Daum Classic
Prelim Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 6-2 3:46
S. Smith
Loveland
Greeley West JV Tournament
Round 5
126E
12/02
W
F 6-0 2:00
M. Swift
Severance High School
Greeley West JV Tournament
Round 4
126E
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 5-4
P. Morales
Pirates Youth Wrestling
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Cons Semis
116
02/26
W
F 2-0 2:07
C. Hadeen
Team Garcia Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Cons
116
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:56
N. Martinez
Chaparral Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
116
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024