Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kadence Rios
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 0-0
C. Casias
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - The Battle
Round 5 (6 Man)
50-55
02/21
W
F 0-0
D. Esquilin-Garcia
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 3 (6 Man)
50-55
02/21
W
F 0-0
A. Brewer
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 4 (6 Man)
50-55
02/21
L
F 0-0
M. Pechnyo
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 2 (6 Man)
50-55
02/21
L
F 0-0
J. Zapata
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - The Battle
Round 1 (6 Man)
50-55
02/10
L
DEC 0-0
M. Vigil
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 3 (4 & 2)
52-58
02/10
W
F 0-0
M. Betterman
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - The Battle
Round 1 (4 & 2)
52-58
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
J. Zapata
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 5 (6 Man)
49-55
01/27
L
F 0-0
N. Lopez
Valor Elite Wrestling Club
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (6 Man)
49-55
01/27
W
F 0-0
M. Pacheco
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (6 Man)
49-55
01/27
W
F 0-0
A. Brewer
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 4 (6 Man)
49-55
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
D. Esquilin-Garcia
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
57
01/13
L
MD 11-0
J. Church
Mat Burners Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
57
01/13
W
F 4-5 2:30
A. Ortega
Canon City Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Round 1 (16 Man)
57
12/28
W
DEC 0-0
M. Chavez
Team Pueblo Wrestling
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 3 (4 & 2)
55-60 B
12/28
L
DEC 0-0
C. Vela
La Gente Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 & 2)
55-60 B
12/28
W
F 0-0
R. Jr
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 & 2)
55-60 B
12/28
W
F 0-0
M. McGeorge
Westside Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 & 2)
49-57
12/28
W
F 0-0
M. McGeorge
Westside Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 & 2)
49-57
12/08
W
DEC 0-0
D. Esquilin-Garcia
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
52-58
12/08
W
F 0-0
K. Miller
Canon City Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
52-58
12/08
W
F 0-0
I. Pacheco
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
52-58
12/02
L
F 0-0
M. Vigil
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
50-58
12/02
W
F 0-0
M. Betterman
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
50-58
11/11
L
DEC 0-0
B. King
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
54-58
11/11
W
F 0-0
A. Brewer
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
54-58
11/11
L
DEC 0-0
J. Carreiro
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
54-58
11/11
L
DEC 0-0
D. Esquilin-Garcia
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
54-58
11/11
W
DEC 0-0
I. Pacheco
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
49-56
11/11
W
F 0-0
A. Sherwood
Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
49-56
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 8-6
K. Salas
Northglenn Youth Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Cons Semis
42-52
02/27
W
FOR 0-0
R. Lopez
Bear Cave
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Cons
42-52
02/26
L
F 4-0 1:48
A. Gutierrez
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
42-52
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020