May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rylie Donahue
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Illinois
Somonauk
Somonauk High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
V. Aguirre
Arizona Girls Wrestling
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
G127-129
03/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:55
O. Byington
Charger Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
G127-129
03/15
L
F 4-0 1:52
J. Dunigan
Arlington Martin High School Wrestling
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Rd 7
130
03/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
H. Seitzinger
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
130
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
E. Anderson
Durand
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Consi Semi`s
125
03/10
W
DEC 6-1
M. Krone-Smallhorn
Charleston
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Consi. 5/3 vs. Semis
125
03/10
W
F 8-0 2:23
B. Arredondo
Naperville Central
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Consi Quarters
125
03/10
L
F 3-3 3:26
M. Rocush
Shepard
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Quarters
125
03/09
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:00
H. Guberman-Bernett
O`Fallon
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
125
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Gomez
Sterling
IWCOA 2024 W Sect. Sterling
Rd 4 Semis and WB, 4 man Rd2
125
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Gomez
Sterling (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Geneseo
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:34
K. Smith
Canton
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Geneseo
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:52
E. Duncan
Galena (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Geneseo
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/27
L
F 5-3 2:56
K. Jefferson
Minooka
IHSA Girls Regional @ Minooka
3rd Place
125
01/27
W
F 6-4 4:31
A. McClure
Normal (Community West)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Minooka
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/27
W
F 9-0 5:33
B. Klobnak
Joliet (Central)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Minooka
3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:24
E. Kinnard
Joliet (Catholic Academy)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Minooka
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:57
B. Sheaffer
Maple Park (Kaneland)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Minooka
Round 3 Winners Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
01/26
W
F 6-2 1:50
K. Ochotorena
Plainfield (South)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Minooka
Round 2 (Winners)
125
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:06
S. Kuykendall
Aurora West Aurora High School
Morris Girls Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
125 B
12/16
W
F 11-1 4:29
C. Weiler
Aurora West Aurora High School
Morris Girls Invite
Round 4 (6 Man)
125 B
12/16
L
F 7-8 2:50
M. Rocush
Palos Heights Shepard High School
Morris Girls Invite
Round 3 (6 Man)
125 B
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Kinnard
Joliet Cathloic Academy
Morris Girls Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
125 B
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:07
E. Thumma
Kewanee High School
Morris Girls Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
125 B
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
K. Villavicencio
Wrestling University-FL
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
125
10/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:23
M. Peacher
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 9-2 1:48
A. Robison
Washington Panthers
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
Placement
125
03/12
W
F 16-10 4:39
J. Moore
TF South
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
Consi`s
125
03/12
L
F 6-0 1:26
M. Naftzger
Erie Prophetstown
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
Semi`s
125
03/11
W
DEC 13-8
A. Robison
Washington Panthers
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
Round 3
125
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:47
R. Campe
Urbana
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
Round 1
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020