Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riley Butzen
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
East Valley WC
Evwc
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
Replay
MD 12-4
J. Javier
Torotech WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Consi of 4
120 lbs
05/04
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:03
Z. Elwell
Washington
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
C. Yellow
San Juan High
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Consi of 4
120 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
D. Eichner
Mancos
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:56
A. Conn
Rise Above
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
MD 11-0
A. Garcia
Jefferson saints
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Round of 16
120 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Montoya
Hub City WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
5th Place
106 lbs
04/22
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:51
M. Salazar
SLV Elite WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
04/22
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
M. Serrano
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
04/22
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
A. Alcott
SheepCamp WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:58
P. Reidhead
Mogollon
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 4
109 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:40
T. Hoover
Mesa
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 8 #2
109 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:47
A. Fraser
Easy Valley
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 8 #1
109 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
I. Valdez-Duarte
Grind House East
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 16 #2
109 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
I. Contreras
Desert Dogs WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 16
109 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
H. Arellano
California Grapplers
2022 Freak Show
Consi of 16 #2
116 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Hankey
Mat Sense
2022 Freak Show
Consi of 16 #1
116 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
C. Arreola
---
2022 Freak Show
Round of 32
116 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024