May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nydia Jotzat
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Glenbard West
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 6-2 4:51
A. Murphy
Oswego (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Palos Heights (Shepard)
Round 5
135
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:18
S. Wallace
Downers Grove (South)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Palos Heights (Shepard)
Round 4
135
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:31
S. Assaf
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Palos Heights (Shepard)
Round 3
135
01/27
L
F 7-2 3:33
K. Ramirez-Quintero
Bolingbrook
IHSA Girls Regional @ Palos Heights (Shepard)
Round 2
135
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:49
S. Liu
Naperville (Central)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Palos Heights (Shepard)
Round 1
135
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:32
M. Poley
Lockport (Twp.)
Glenbard West Duals
Round 1
135
12/09
L
F 0-0 4:25
B. Chavarria
Aurora (East)
Glenbard West Duals
Round 1
135
12/09
W
DEC 6-2
O. Furlan
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Glenbard West Duals
Round 1
135
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:18
A. Workman
LaGrange (Lyons)
LaGrange (Lyons) @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
140
12/03
L
F 2-2 1:16
I. Barrera
Joliet (Central)
Larkin Girls Royal Rumble
Round 5 - place bouts
135
12/02
L
F 0-2 2:46
L. Shuaibi
Andrew
Larkin Girls Royal Rumble
Round 4 - Semi`s
135
12/02
W
F 5-1 2:00
K. Manning
Woodstock
Larkin Girls Royal Rumble
Round 2 - Quarters
135
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:22
O. Zurko
West Chicago
Larkin Girls Royal Rumble
Round 1
135
12/02
W
F 2-1 1:46
S. Sopher
Thomas Kelly Prep College
Larkin Girls Royal Rumble
Prelim 1
135
11/25
L
F 0-0 1:13
F. Comas
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
140
11/22
W
F 0-0 0:30
L. Almazan
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) @ Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
Round 1
140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Mathis
URWA
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
Placement
140
03/12
W
F 2-5 2:45
D. Ibanez
Dundee-Crown
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
Consi`s
140
03/11
L
F 6-0 3:56
L. Cecala
Minooka Indians
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
03/11
L
F 6-1 3:33
A. Swank
Bloomington High School
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
Round 3
140
03/11
L
F 2-0 2:41
A. Mueller
Conant High School
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
Round 1
140
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020