Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniela Martinez
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Stallions Wrestling Club
UT
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
F 6-4 1:33
A. Sharp
Uintah Wrestling
Champions Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
138-147
03/30
L
DEC 13-6
A. Vidal
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Champions Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
138-147
03/23
L
TF 10-0 0:44
C. Detoles
Westlake High School
The Warrior Rampage 2024 - Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
135-140
03/02
W
TF 12-2 3:17
K. Gortat
Stallions Wrestling Club
Stansbury Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
134-137
03/02
L
TF 12-1 1:54
G. Makaafi
---
Stansbury Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
134-137
03/02
W
F 13-5 3:55
D. Bechtol
Grantsville Wrestling Club
Stansbury Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
134-137
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:26
K. Thorn
MT
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 4
144
05/13
L
Replay
TF 12-0 1:24
A. Booth
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 2
144
04/22
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
R. Balmforth
Aviator Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 5 (Conso & Final RR)
144
04/22
W
Replay
F 15-7 3:45
L. Batty
---
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 3 (Champ & 32 Conso)
144
04/22
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:40
E. Ransom
Excalibur Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 1 (Champ)
144
04/08
L
F 2-4 1:44
E. Newland
Team Prestige Wrestling
Empire Freestyle Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
134-140
04/08
W
F 4-1 1:04
J. Garecht
Excalibur Wrestling Club
Empire Freestyle Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
134-140
04/08
W
F 4-0 0:48
B. Harding
Bear River Wrestling Club
Empire Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
134-140
04/08
W
F 2-0 0:23
K. Walker
Uintah Girls Wrestling
Empire Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
134-140
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023